VSU Tolosa Procurement

VSU Tolosa Procurement This is the official page of VSU Tolosa Procurement Office.

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
09/06/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: Supply and Delivery of Office and Janitorial Supplies for Different Office use, CY 2026 of VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP418,365.05 Source of Fund: STF/GAA/SO Contract Duration: 30 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 13047088

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
09/06/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: Supply and Delivery of Construction Supplies for the Replacement of Damaged Sheets in Various Academic Buildings of VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP300,000.00 Source of Fund: STF Contract Duration: 30 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 13044814

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
16/04/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JOURNALS FOR REFERENCE MATERIALS OF VSU TOLOSA LIBRARY, VSU TOLOSA, TANGHAS, TOLOSA, LEYTE Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP200,000.00 Source of Fund: GAA Contract Duration: 60 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12918818

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
16/04/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOOKS FOR REFERENCE MATERIALS OF VSU TOLOSA LIBRARY, VSU TOLOSA, TANGHAS, TOLOSA, LEYTE Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP484,900.00 Source of Fund: STF & GAA Contract Duration: 60 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12918881

BID BULLETIN NO. 09Date:  26 March 2026Project:  Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories (Rebiddin...
26/03/2026

BID BULLETIN NO. 09
Date: 26 March 2026
Project: Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories (Rebidding) (GOODS-26-01R) for Various Units/Department of Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
Location: VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12861397

INVITATION TO BIDName of Project :  Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories  (Rebidding) (GOODS-26...
17/03/2026

INVITATION TO BID
Name of Project : Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories (Rebidding) (GOODS-26-01R) for Various Units/Department of Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
Location : VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa Leyte
Brief Description : (12 items) Ink Refill for Epson L1455, INK REFILL
for Epson L5290/L3210/L3110 Printer, Toner cartridge for Develop Ineo 164 Photocopier Machine, etc.
Total Approved Budget for the Contract : ₱114,250.00
Source of Fund : STF, GAA, & SDF
Contract Duration : 60 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12861397
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1qrllHrRXc-npwOjWMLavPMz_jpcJOcRi/view?usp=drive_link

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
27/02/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONSTRUCTION SUPPLIES AND MATERIALS FOR VSU TOLOSA ROOFING WORKS AND FRONT PAVEMENT OF THE OLD ADMINISTRATION BUILDING, CY 2026 Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP259,200.00 Source of Fund: STF Contract Duration: 30 Calendar Days
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12816294

Request for Quotation                                                                                                   ...
05/02/2026

Request for Quotation Mode of Procurement: Negotiated Procurement - Small Value Procurement (Sec. 53.9) Project Title: Procurement of Meals for VSU Tolosa Official Meetings, Trainings and Activities for CY 2026 Area of Delivery: Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
ABC: PhP372,260.00 Source of Fund: GAA and STF Contract Duration: 1 year
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12763969

BID BULLETIN NO. 08Date:  04 January 2026Project:  Supply and Delivery of Furniture and Fixtures (GOODS-26-02) for Vario...
04/01/2026

BID BULLETIN NO. 08
Date: 04 January 2026
Project: Supply and Delivery of Furniture and Fixtures (GOODS-26-02) for Various Units/Department of Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
Location: VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12675121

BID BULLETIN NO. 07Date:  04 January 2026Project:  Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories (GOODS-...
04/01/2026

BID BULLETIN NO. 07
Date: 04 January 2026
Project: Supply and Delivery of IT Equipment, Supplies and Accessories (GOODS-26-01) for Various Units/Department of Visayas State University Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
Location: VSU Tolosa, Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
PhilGEPS Reference No.: 12674984

Address

Tanghas, Tolosa, Leyte
Tolosa

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm

Telephone

+63535650600

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when VSU Tolosa Procurement posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to VSU Tolosa Procurement:

Shortcuts

Share