Holy Family Catholic School

Call Directions Website Contact the school

Holy Family Catholic School Families partner with us to ensure every child achieves academic progress and develops their faith.

Las familias se asocian con nosotros para garantizar que cada niño logre progreso académico y desarrolle su fe.

Our Mustangs had an awesome time welcoming Officer Gallegos and Officer Christian from the Shawnee County Sheriff's Offi...
10/13/2026

Our Mustangs had an awesome time welcoming Officer Gallegos and Officer Christian from the Shawnee County Sheriff's Office!

They shared all about their jobs and what it takes to serve and protect our community. The best part? Our Mustangs got to check out their patrol cars up close!

A huge THANK YOU to our officers for spending time with our students and helping us learn more about the amazing people who keep our community safe!

Building connections, learning about our community and making memories!

💛🚔🖤
…

¡Nuestros Mustangs se divirtieron muchísimo al dar la bienvenida al oficial Gallegos y la oficial Christian del Departamento de la Oficina del Sheriff del Condado de Shawnee!

¡Nos compartieron todo sobre sus trabajos y lo que se necesita para servir y proteger a nuestra comunidad! ¿La mejor parte? ¡Nuestros Mustangs tuvieron la oportunidad de conocer de cerca sus patrullas!

¡Un ENORME AGRADECIMIENTO a nuestros oficiales por dedicar tiempo a nuestros estudiantes y ayudarnos a conocer más sobre las increíbles personas que mantienen segura a nuestra comunidad!

¡Creando conexiones, aprendiendo sobre nuestra comunidad y creando recuerdos!

💛🚔🖤

BOO! The Booster Club Trunk or Treat is creeping up on Friday, October 30, 2026!Bring your costumes, candy buckets, and ...
10/13/2026

BOO! The Booster Club Trunk or Treat is creeping up on Friday, October 30, 2026!
Bring your costumes, candy buckets, and Halloween spirit!

Cars participating, please arrive at 1:10pm.

Questions? Call or text:
Celia Vega 785.224.1188 | Roxie Ortiz 785.220.8152

🎃 🍬 👻

…

¡BOO! ¡El Trunk or Treat de Booster Club se acerca el viernes, 30 de octubre de 2026!
¡Traigan sus disfraces, sus cubetas de dulces y su espíritu de Halloween!

Los autos participantes deben llegar a la 1:10pm.

¿Preguntas? Llamen o envía un mensaje de texto a:
Celia Vega 785.224.1188 | Roxie Ortiz 785.220.8152

🎃 🍬 👻

SPIRIT NIGHT AT CHICK-FIL-A! Join us on Thursday, October 15, 2026, for a fun and delicious way to support Holy Family!C...
10/08/2026

SPIRIT NIGHT AT CHICK-FIL-A!

Join us on Thursday, October 15, 2026, for a fun and delicious way to support Holy Family!

Chick-fil-A – Wanamaker Location
6:30 AM to 10:00 PM

Part of your purchase will be donated to Holy Family!

Whether you stop by for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or a late night treat, every visit helps support our school!

Bring your family, invite your friends, and help spread the word! Let’s make it a great Spirit Night!

💛🐔🖤

…

¡NOCHE DE ESPÍRITU ESCOLAR EN CHICK-FIL-A!

¡Acompáñanos el jueves 15 de octubre de 2026 para disfrutar de una comida deliciosa y apoyar a Holy Family!

Chick-fil-A – Sucursal de Wanamaker
6:30 AM a 10:00 PM

¡Una parte de SU compra será donada a Holy Family!

Ya sea que visite para desayunar, almorzar, cenar o disfrutar de un antojito por la noche, ¡cada visita ayuda a apoyar a nuestra escuela!

¡Vengan con su familia, inviten a sus amigos y comparte la noticia! ¡Hagamos que nuestra Noche de Espíritu Escolar sea todo un éxito!

💛🐔🖤

🌯 BURRITO FUNDRAISER! 🌯Support Holy Family Catholic School by ordering delicious burritos from our students! Dozen — $30...
10/07/2026

🌯 BURRITO FUNDRAISER! 🌯

Support Holy Family Catholic School by ordering delicious burritos from our students!

Dozen — $30
½ Dozen — $15

Orders & payment due: Thursday, October 29
Burrito Pick-Up: Thursday, November 12
Pick-Up Time: To Be Determined

Don’t know a student to order from? No problem!
Call the school office at 785.234.8980 to place your order.

All proceeds benefit Holy Family Catholic School and our students! Thank you for your support!

Please share with friends and family.
…

🌯 ¡RECAUDACIÓN DE FONDOS DE BURRITOS! 🌯

¡Apoye a Holy Family Catholic School comprando deliciosos burritos de nuestros estudiantes!

Docena — $30
Media docena — $15

Fecha límite para ordenar y pagar: jueves 29 de octubre
Recogida de burritos: jueves 12 de noviembre
Hora de recogida: Por determinar

¿No conoce a ningún estudiante para hacer su pedido? ¡No hay problema!
Llame a la oficina de la escuela al 785.234.8980 para hacer su pedido.

¡Todas las ganancias benefician a Holy Family Catholic School y a nuestros estudiantes!

Por favor, compártanlo con amigos y familiares.

We are BLESSED at Holy Family to offer Catechesis of the Good Shepherd to our youngest students! In our dedicated atrium...
10/06/2026

We are BLESSED at Holy Family to offer Catechesis of the Good Shepherd to our youngest students! In our dedicated atrium, children grow in their Catholic faith while discovering the joy of knowing, loving, and enjoying God. ❤️
…

¡Somos MUY BENDECIDOS en Holy Family de poder ofrecer la Catequesis del Buen Pastor a nuestros estudiantes más pequeños! En nuestro atrio dedicado especialmente para ellos, los niños crecen en su fe católica mientras descubren la alegría de conocer, amar y disfrutar de Dios. ❤️

📸 PICTURE DAY IS COMING! 📸Picture Day is next Monday, October 12!Students, make sure to dress in your best school unifor...
10/05/2026

📸 PICTURE DAY IS COMING! 📸

Picture Day is next Monday, October 12!

Students, make sure to dress in your best school uniform and come ready to smile!

Ready to order your pictures?
Visit: https://inter-state.com/FlyerEntry/0489RSF

Order Code: 0489RSF

We can’t wait to capture those school day smiles! 😃

…

📸 ¡SE ACERCA EL DÍA DE LAS FOTOS ESCOLARES! 📸

¡El Día de Fotografías será el próximo lunes 12 de octubre! 🎉

Estudiantes, asegúrense de venir con su mejor uniforme escolar y ¡prepárense para sonreír!

¿Listos para ordenar sus fotografías?
Visiten: https://inter-state.com/FlyerEntry/0489RSF

Código para ordenar: 0489RSF

¡Estamos emocionados de capturar esas hermosas sonrisas escolares! 😃

We collect personal information you provide here for the purpose of creating your account, processing orders, and delivering personalized products. We do not sell or share your personal information as defined under the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA). Information is retained only as long as nec...

A heartfelt thank you to everyone who helped make this year’s Carnival such a special event!We are incredibly grateful t...
10/03/2026

A heartfelt thank you to everyone who helped make this year’s Carnival such a special event!

We are incredibly grateful to all who volunteered their time, donated, and attended. Your generosity, support, and joyful spirit helped bring our school community together in celebration.

We are truly blessed by our amazing school families and parish community. Thank you for helping make our Carnival a memorable day filled with faith, fellowship, and fun!

💛🖤💛🖤

…

¡Un sincero agradecimiento a todos los que ayudaron a hacer de este Carnaval un evento tan especial!

Estamos muy agradecidos con todos los que donaron, ofrecieron su tiempo como voluntarios, y asistieron. Su generosidad, apoyo y alegría ayudaron a unir a nuestra comunidad escolar en un hermoso momento de celebración.

Nos sentimos verdaderamente bendecidos por nuestras increíbles familias y nuestra comunidad parroquial. ¡Gracias por ayudarnos a hacer de nuestro Carnaval un día inolvidable, lleno de fe, fraternidad y diversión!

💛🖤💛🖤

One week since the ribbon cutting of our new playground, and our students are still loving our new playground!A special ...
10/02/2026

One week since the ribbon cutting of our new playground, and our students are still loving our new playground!

A special THANK YOU to Abcreative for helping us choose the perfect playground for our students, and a big THANK YOU to Schmidtlein Excavating, Inc. for generously donating the mulch!

We are so grateful for your generosity and support of our school community. May God bless you abundantly!

💛🖤💛🖤

…

¡Ha pasado una semana desde la inauguración nuestro nuevo parque de juegos, y nuestros estudiantes siguen disfrutando mucho de nuestro nuevo parque!

Un GRACIAS ESPECIAL a ABC Creative por ayudarnos a elegir el parque perfecto para nuestros estudiantes, y un enorme GRACIAS a Schmidtlein Excavating, Inc. por donar generosamente el mantillo.

¡Estamos muy agradecidos por su generosidad y por apoyar a nuestra comunidad escolar! ¡Que Dios los bendiga abundantemente!

💛🖤💛🖤

A HUGE thank you to STARBASE and all of their amazing staff for making the past 5 weeks an AWESOME experience for our 5t...
09/29/2026

A HUGE thank you to STARBASE and all of their amazing staff for making the past 5 weeks an AWESOME experience for our 5th graders!

Our students had so much fun learning, exploring, and diving into hands on activities and projects. The best part? They’re already asking when they can go back!

Thank you for making learning FUN, engaging, and memorable for our students!

💛🚀 🧪🔬🖤
…

¡MUCHÍSIMAS GRACIAS a STARBASE y a todo su increíble equipo por hacer de estas últimas 5 semanas una experiencia INCREÍBLE para nuestros estudiantes de 5to grado!

Nuestros estudiantes se divirtieron muchísimo aprendiendo, explorando y participando en actividades y proyectos prácticos. ¡Lo mejor de todo es que ya están preguntando cuándo pueden regresar!

¡Gracias por hacer que el aprendizaje sea DIVERTIDO, dinámico y memorable para nuestros estudiantes!

💛🚀 🧪🔬🖤

09/25/2026

Address

1725 NE Seward Avenue
Topeka, KS
66616

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Friday 7:30am - 3:30pm

Telephone

+17852348980

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Holy Family Catholic School posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Holy Family Catholic School:

Shortcuts

Share

Category