Rockford University Men's Soccer

Rockford University Men's Soccer

Share

The official page for all your Rockford University Men's Soccer needs! Please stay in touch throughout the year for updates on the team.

06/12/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Isaiah Batres to the Rockford University Men’s Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to add Mount St. Mary’s University transfer Isaiah Batres to the squad. A 2x MLS Next All‑Star goalkeeper, and a standout with the U‑17 and U‑20 Nicaraguan national teams, Isaiah brings proven leadership and exceptional shot‑stopping ability to our program. We’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Isaiah Batres!

06/12/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Isaiah Batres to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to add Mount St. Mary's University transfer Isaiah Batres to the squad. A 2x MLS Next All‑Star goalkeeper, and a standout with the U‑17 and U‑20 Nicaraguan national teams, Isaiah brings proven leadership and exceptional shot‑stopping ability to our program. We’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Isaiah Batres!

05/22/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Justin Rosales to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to add Streamwood native Justin Rosales to the squad. A tricky, attacking threat, Justin brings flair and speed to the squad. We’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Justin Rosales!

05/19/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Matthew Ayala to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to bring south Florida talent Matthew Ayala to the squad. Coming in with a drive and desire to win, we’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Matthew Ayala!

04/29/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Pedro "Chiquis" Acosta to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to bring back Pedro Acosta to the squad. Graduating in 2022 as a captain, he is returning for one final year. Adding pace and leadership to the squad we’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Pedro Acosta!

Photos from Rockford University Men's Soccer's post 04/28/2026

Incredible having alumni from 85'–25' back on campus — reconnecting, competing, and sharing the pride that built this program. Grateful for every player who returned, and excited for our current group to carry that pride going forward.

04/28/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Thomas Pollack to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to add Florida native Thomas Pollack to the squad, who will provide defensive security and strong communication to the back line. We’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Thomas Pollack!

04/20/2026

🚨Committed!🚨

Please welcome Noah Hernandez to the Rockford University Men's Soccer family! 🟣⚪

We’re excited to add local talent from Marengo, IL Noah Hernandez to the squad. Noah comes to us after breaking the school record for saves in a game with 17 saves. He has a willingness to achieve his goals and we are looking forward to seeing him in the fall. We’re thrilled to welcome him to Rockford as he joins us as our newest Regent.

Welcome Noah Hernandez!

04/20/2026

Your Regents finish off the spring season strong with two victories against UW-Whitewater and Beloit College.

Goals scored by:

Dasha Curiel - ⚽⚽⚽
Lane Mendoza - ⚽⚽
Rejhan Jakupi - ⚽
Emi Martinez - ⚽

04/17/2026

🚨 It's Spring Playday 🚨

🆚 UW-Whitewater & Beloit College
⏰ 11:00 AM & 1:00PM CDT
🏟️ Beloit Buccaneers Soccer Fields
📍 Beloit, WI

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Rockford?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Address


Rockford, IL
61108