Saint Andrew Catholic School

Saint Andrew Catholic School Saint Andrew School is a diverse, Catholic, academically rigorous school for students in pre-kindergarten to 8th grade.

Saint Andrew Catholic School is a private Catholic School serving Pre-K to 8th grade students from Riverton, Herriman, Draper and South Jordan, Utah. With small class sizes and a rigorous curriculum including before and after school programs and activities, the school challenges students academically while building their character, faith and talents. Our students come from all walks of life and re

ligious backgrounds and we pride ourselves on the fact that our caring faculty and staff know every student by name. As one of the few schools in the valley that can provide individualized attention, your students will have every opportunity to reach their potential. Whether your focus is on a faith and values based education, a safe and supportive environment with clear expectations for behavior and effective discipline, or an integrated curriculum focusing on liberal arts, science, math, and language skills, you will find that Saint Andrew excels at motivating and challenging our students. Saint Andrew Catholic School is proud to be able to offer open enrollment and daytime tours for parents to see our faculty and students in action and discover what is special about our program.

Looking for a nurturing, faith-based learning environment for your child?We teach, prepare, and equip students to excel!...
06/20/2022

Looking for a nurturing, faith-based learning environment for your child?

We teach, prepare, and equip students to excel!

At St. Andrew Catholic School, your child will benefit from -

- Rigorous academics in a Christian context
- A diverse school community
- Individual attention in small classes
- Fun extracurricular activities

See your child excited about learning at St. Andrew Catholic School!

Our focus on academic distinction means students are instructed in excellence and integrity with a rigorous, relevant curriculum.

We’re sure that you will find everything you are looking for at Saint Andrew Catholic School.But don’t take our word for...
05/23/2022

We’re sure that you will find everything you are looking for at Saint Andrew Catholic School.

But don’t take our word for it. Here is what our parents have to say…

“The teacher-to-student ratio at Saint Andrew’s is great! My son gets all of the attention and help he needs.”

“My kids come home every day telling me about what they learned in religion class. I love this school!”

“I love Saint Andrew Catholic School and the staff! They are very attentive, helpful, and knowledgeable. They show so much love and kindness to my son.”

“We're pleased with the rigorous academics here as they challenged our daughter. The class sizes are small and the staff knows all of the students by name.”

“This school is amazing. My daughter loves her teachers and friends, and I love knowing that my daughter is well cared for and very safe.”

What can Saint Andrew Catholic School do for your family?

Our focus on academic distinction means students are instructed in excellence and integrity with a rigorous, relevant curriculum.

You want your child to feel accepted and welcomed at school.The strength of America was built on our diversity.When you ...
04/04/2022

You want your child to feel accepted and welcomed at school.

The strength of America was built on our diversity.

When you drop off your children, notice their friends and teachers.

In their faces, you will see the beauty of many socioeconomic, cultural, and racial backgrounds.

Our families and staff have developed strong ties that make the school feel like one big family.

We are a robust, vibrant community of richly varied members.

Your children will be celebrated as they interact with and learn from their peers!

Discover the enrichment of a diverse community at Saint Andrew Catholic School.

Why would a family choose Saint Andrew Catholic School? We are a dynamic PreK3 to 8th-grade Catholic school in Riverton, Utah, that welcomes families representing many belief systems and backgrounds. Our value-centered curriculum with recognized academic outcomes, active parent involvement, and dive...

Have you dreamed of what the future will bring for your child?What sort of learning environment is needed to reach those...
10/04/2021

Have you dreamed of what the future will bring for your child?

What sort of learning environment is needed to reach those dreams?

Imagine a Catholic foundation that will prepare students to achieve.

Visualize a school that will both challenge and love every child.

Discover a rigorous curriculum that fosters critical thinking abilities and a love of learning.

Excellence is never an accident; it’s the result of repeating the right actions.

In over a decade of teaching, we’ve learned what to repeat...
..and what to leave out.

Dreams are being built at Saint Andrew Catholic School.

Why would a family choose Saint Andrew Catholic School? We are a dynamic PreK3 to 8th-grade Catholic school in Riverton, Utah, that welcomes families representing many belief systems and backgrounds. Our value-centered curriculum with recognized academic outcomes, active parent involvement, and dive...

Long ago, we made a promise to ourselves.­We promised to offer a learning program that builds a solid foundation for you...
06/01/2021

Long ago, we made a promise to ourselves.
­
We promised to offer a learning program that builds a solid foundation for your child’s future.
­­
We promised to build a team of highly qualified teachers who would also be excellent role models.

We promised to be a place where values like courage, compassion, and competency are not just encouraged - they are expected.

We promised to be a school that any parent would be proud to see their child graduate from.
­­­
Years later, providing the best opportunities to our children is still the top priority.
­­
You might not know much about us yet, but that’s okay. You found us now, and we are still keeping our promise.
­­
Saint Andrew Catholic School is giving children the tools they’ll need to achieve their dreams.

Why would a family choose Saint Andrew Catholic School? We are a dynamic PreK3 to 8th-grade Catholic school in Riverton, Utah, that welcomes families representing many belief systems and backgrounds. Our value-centered curriculum with recognized academic outcomes, active parent involvement, and dive...

05/03/2021

A PreK3 to 8th-grade Catholic school in Riverton, Utah.

It’s hard to build confidence in an ever-changing world.

At Saint Andrew Catholic School, we prepare students to stand on their principles.

Learn more about rigorous academics based on the foundation of faith.

Address

11835 South 3600 West
Riverton, UT
84065

Opening Hours

Monday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Tuesday 7:30am - 5pm
Wednesday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Thursday 7:30am - 3:30pm
Friday 7:30am - 3:30pm

Telephone

+18012536000

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Saint Andrew Catholic School posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category