Synergy Martial Arts

Synergy Martial Arts The one and only Synergy Martial Arts is located at 1360 Blair Dr. in Odenton, MD 21113! Synergy Martial Arts, Inc.

At Synergy Martial Arts, our professional martial arts instructors help develop self-confidence, self-esteem, and respect for students of all ages and abilities. Whether we’re helping your child develop coordination and self-discipline or helping you manage your health and relieve stress, Synergy opens our arms to students of all skill levels! We use Authentic Tang Soo Do to incorporate mind, body

, and spirit as we strengthen students. Synergy believes that effective self-defense requires not only good physical technique, but confidence as well. That’s why we use positive reinforcement techniques and goal setting to help our students develop a strong self-image. Our classes are grouped based on age and ability with varied focuses at all levels. Students as young as three years old are taught coordination and discipline by professional martial arts instructors while adult group classes concentrate on physical fitness in a positive and fun atmosphere! Whatever your age or skill level, Synergy Martial Arts can help you master good health and confidence! of Odenton,MD IS NOT associated or affiliated in any way with the business calling itself Synergy Dojang of Crownsville,MD.

This is what it looks like when a kid learns to do something the right way.Master Michael doesn't let them slide by with...
06/19/2026

This is what it looks like when a kid learns to do something the right way.

Master Michael doesn't let them slide by with sloppy technique.

And that's the point.

Because when a kid learns to hold themselves accountable to a standard — in here — they carry that everywhere.

Focus. Discipline. The drive to get it right.

That's not just martial arts. That's character.

If you want that for your kid, we've got spots open.

👇 Drop a comment or send us a message to get started.

Odenton Area Families! Last Chance! Few Spots Left. This Summer… Let’s help your child build FOCUS, CONFIDENCE, and RESP...
06/18/2026

Odenton Area Families! Last Chance! Few Spots Left. This Summer… Let’s help your child build FOCUS, CONFIDENCE, and RESPECT… while they have SO. MUCH. FUN.

Summer should be fun. But for many, it’s a wasted opportunity to help your child GROW.

Our camp does it all: Kids can’t believe how FUN it is… Parents can’t believe the Life Skills their kids are gaining…

👉Learn more & claim your spot here 👉 https://synergykarate.com/summer-camp
✅ Games, activities, & martial arts keep your child smiling and laughing all day long
✅ But secretly, it’s all designed to Boost Focus & Confidence & Respect
✅ Plus: Our instructors CARE. They are enthusiastic, attentive, and amazing role models.

👉Learn more & claim your spot here 👉 https://synergykarate.com/summer-camp

Hurry! Spots are almost all gone.

Most martial arts instructors stop training the day they open their school.They teach. They demonstrate. They go through...
06/14/2026

Most martial arts instructors stop training the day they open their school.

They teach. They demonstrate. They go through the motions.

But actually training? That stops.

Not here.

Master Michael and I still train. Not because we have to — because we love it. Tang Soo Do isn't something we picked up at a seminar or saw on YouTube. It's been our life. One style. One system. Decades of it.

Here's why that matters for your child.

When an instructor is still in it — still pushing, still earning it — they don't just teach technique. They teach what it actually feels like to work through something hard.

Your child gets instructors who aren't teaching from memory.

They're teaching from experience they had last week.

There's a lot of martial arts out there right now. New styles. Mixed programs. A little of this, a little of that.

We're not that.

We have roots, and your child benefits from every single rep of it.

☀️ What if this was the summer your child couldn't stop talking about?The summer of new friends.The summer of exciting f...
06/11/2026

☀️ What if this was the summer your child couldn't stop talking about?

The summer of new friends.

The summer of exciting field trips.

The summer of confidence, adventure, and unforgettable memories.

That's exactly what we're creating at Synergy Summer Camp.

Every week is packed with games, activities, martial arts, field trips, and plenty of opportunities for kids to laugh, learn, and grow.

Best of all, you only pay for the weeks you choose.

Spots are filling quickly.

Click below to learn more and reserve your weeks.

👉https://sparkpages.io/?i=_keEb

We're almost full for summer camp. Not a sales pitch — just the truth.Three weeks left. Spots are going fast and once th...
06/05/2026

We're almost full for summer camp. Not a sales pitch — just the truth.

Three weeks left. Spots are going fast and once they're gone, that's it.

If your kid has been sitting at home this summer doing a whole lot of nothing — or you're scrambling for something that's actually worth your money — this is it.

At Synergy, summer camp isn't babysitting with a craft project.
It's martial arts. It's structure. It's a kid who comes home tired in the best possible way — focused, confident, and proud of what they did that day.

We've been doing this for 20 years right here in Odenton. Master Michael and I know every kid by name. That's not something you get at the county.

But I can't hold spots that aren't claimed.

If you want in — click below and grab your week before someone else does.

👇 https://synergykarate.com/program/summer-camp/

Synergy Martial Arts • Odenton, MD • synergykarate.com

The best thing you can do for your child might be letting them struggle.I wrote about it on the blog. It's a quick read ...
05/28/2026

The best thing you can do for your child might be letting them struggle.

I wrote about it on the blog. It's a quick read — and it might change how you think about raising strong kids.

👇 Read it here:

At Synergy Martial Arts in Odenton, MD, we believe kids grow stronger when they learn to push through hard things. Discover why struggle builds confidence, discipline, and mental toughness — and why showing up is the first lesson. Focus Keyword: kids karate Odenton Tags: kids karate Odenton · kid...

05/26/2026

What's your biggest challenge getting your kid to try something new?

Most summer camps keep kids busy.We built ours to make kids BETTER.Better confidence.Better attitude.Better focus.Better...
05/25/2026

Most summer camps keep kids busy.

We built ours to make kids BETTER.

Better confidence.
Better attitude.
Better focus.
Better friendships.
Better habits.

While other camps hand kids a screen and “babysit” the summer away… our campers are moving, learning, laughing, training, and building real confidence every single day.

✅ Martial Arts Classes
✅ Amazing Field Trips
✅ Safe & Structured Environment
✅ Positive Role Models
✅ Early Drop Off & Late Pickup for Working Parents
✅ Kids Go Home Tired, Happy, and Proud of Themselves

And honestly… that’s the difference.

Parents don’t just want a place to send their kids this summer.

They want a place where their kids grow.

That’s what we do at Synergy Martial Arts Summer Camp.

Spots are filling now for Odenton, Severn, Crofton, Gambrills, Hanover & Fort Meade families.

👉 Learn More About Summer Camp…

https://synergykarate.com/program/summer-camp/

05/22/2026

The Best Summer Ever!

🥋 ODENTON PARENTS — This one's for YOU.Your kid has too much energy. They bounce off the walls. They need something that...
05/19/2026

🥋 ODENTON PARENTS — This one's for YOU.

Your kid has too much energy. They bounce off the walls. They need something that channels all of that into CONFIDENCE, DISCIPLINE, and FUN.

We've been building champions in Odenton for over 30 years — and we want to meet YOUR family next.

👇 HERE'S WHAT TO DO:
Tag a parent below who has a kid between 5–11 years old.
That's it. Seriously.

🎽 Everyone who tags someone gets a FREE Synergy Martial Arts t-shirt — just for sharing the love.

We'll reach out to every family tagged with a FREE trial class so they can experience Synergy for themselves.

Know a parent who's been thinking about martial arts for their kid? A friend whose child needs a confidence boost? A neighbor looking for the perfect after-school activity?

TAG THEM BELOW. 👇👇👇

📍 Synergy Martial Arts | 1360 Blair Dr, Odenton MD
📞 410-672-3500 | synergykarate.com

Address

1360 Blair Drive, Suite E & F
Odenton, MD
21113

Opening Hours

Monday 12pm - 8pm
Tuesday 12pm - 9pm
Wednesday 12pm - 8pm
Thursday 12pm - 9pm
Friday 12pm - 7pm
Saturday 8am - 2pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Synergy Martial Arts posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Synergy Martial Arts:

Shortcuts

Share