Dance Crew

Dance Crew Welcome to Dance Crew!
​At Dance Crew you’re not just taking a class-you’re joining a crew! Come visit us and be inspired to dance!

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 12+ Dance Classes!We offer Jazz/Contemporary and Hip Hop classes for dancers ready to train...
08/25/2026

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 12+ Dance Classes!

We offer Jazz/Contemporary and Hip Hop classes for dancers ready to train, grow, perform, and have fun in a positive studio environment. Dancers will build technique, confidence and performance quality while learning choreography in a supportive team atmosphere.

Choose one class or join us for both!

Our Fall Semester runs September through December and includes:

• Weekly dance classes
• Costume
• Scare Crew Halloween Showcase
• Community holiday performance
• No registration fee

Classes begin the first week of September!

View the full schedule, pricing, and registration at dancecrew.org. Come join our Crew!

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 7–11 Dance Classes!Dancers can choose from Jazz/Contemporary, Hip Hop, or take both! Our cl...
08/22/2026

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 7–11 Dance Classes!

Dancers can choose from Jazz/Contemporary, Hip Hop, or take both! Our classes help dancers strengthen their technique, confidence, musicality, and performance skills while learning fun choreography and dancing with friends.

Whether your dancer is continuing their training or trying dance for the first time, we would love to welcome them to our Crew!

Our Fall Semester runs September through December and includes:

• Weekly dance classes
• Costume
• Scare Crew Halloween Showcase
• Community holiday performance
• No registration fee

Classes begin the first week of September!

View our class schedule, pricing, and registration at dancecrew.org.

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 4–6 Dance Combo Class!This upbeat class introduces young dancers to jazz, ballet, creative ...
08/21/2026

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 4–6 Dance Combo Class!

This upbeat class introduces young dancers to jazz, ballet, creative movement, and beginning dance technique in a positive and encouraging environment. Dancers will build coordination, confidence, musicality, and classroom skills while having lots of fun!

Wednesdays | 5:00–5:40 PM

Our Fall Semester runs September through December and includes:

• Weekly dance classes
• Costume
• Scare Crew Halloween Showcase
• Community holiday performance
• No registration fee

Classes begin the first week of September!

Learn more, view pricing, and register at dancecrew.org. Come dance with our Crew!

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 4–6 Dance Combo Class!This upbeat class introduces young dancers to jazz, ballet, creative ...
08/21/2026

Join Dance Crew for our Ages 4–6 Dance Combo Class!

This upbeat class introduces young dancers to jazz, ballet, creative movement, and beginning dance technique in a positive and encouraging environment. Dancers will build coordination, confidence, musicality, and classroom skills while having lots of fun!

Wednesdays | 5:00–5:40 PM

Our Fall Semester runs September through December and includes:

• Weekly dance classes
• Costume
• Scare Crew Halloween Showcase
• Community holiday performance
• No registration fee

Classes begin the first week of September!

Learn more, view pricing, and register at dancecrew.org. Come dance with our Crew!

Inspired to Dance!

Registration is OPEN for Fall Classes! 🙌✨ Fall Semester includes:• Weekly dance classes September–December• Costume incl...
08/14/2026

Registration is OPEN for Fall Classes! 🙌

✨ Fall Semester includes:
• Weekly dance classes September–December
• Costume included
• Scare Crew Halloween Showcase
• Holiday community performance
• No registration fee!

Classes for ages 4 and up in Jazz, Contemporary & Hip Hop.

Come see what Dance Crew is all about.

REGISTER NOW → dancecrew.org

07/30/2026

Summer hip hop class with Nick Cordova
Get it, dancers! 🔥

Final night of auditions.🙌👏🙌The talent was through the roof tonight.Season 21… we’re ready for you. ✨Congratulations to ...
07/30/2026

Final night of auditions.🙌👏🙌

The talent was through the roof tonight.
Season 21… we’re ready for you. ✨

Congratulations to everyone who auditioned! Parents and dancers, please watch your email over the next two weeks for team placement announcements.

We can’t wait to get this season started! 🤍

Huge thank you to Nick Cordova for bringing the energy to Dance Crew tonight! 🔥Our dancers had an awesome time learning ...
07/29/2026

Huge thank you to Nick Cordova for bringing the energy to Dance Crew tonight! 🔥

Our dancers had an awesome time learning from you. Thanks for sharing your talent with us—we loved having you and can’t wait to dance together again! 👊🖤

07/29/2026

Our ages 3-6 dancers having a blast in summer class today! Thank you guest Instructor, Whitney Bryanne for such a fun class!

07/26/2026

and we are loving this one.
Summer hip hop classes at Dance Crew! Come join us tomorrow and Tuesday!
dancecrew.org

Address

225 North Highway 89, Suite 1
North Salt Lake, UT
84054

Opening Hours

Monday 5pm - 9pm
Tuesday 5pm - 9pm
Wednesday 5pm - 9pm
Thursday 5pm - 9pm

Telephone

+18017187940

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dance Crew posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Dance Crew:

Shortcuts

Share

Category