Breakthrough Performance Horses

Call Directions Contact the school

Breakthrough Performance Horses Welcome to Breakthrough Performance Horses! Now open and accepting new clients!

Shirts were a huge hit!!! Placing another big order THIS FRIDAY!Short sleeve $26Long sleeve $32Crew neck $38Hoodie $45Ch...
10/11/2026

Shirts were a huge hit!!! Placing another big order THIS FRIDAY!

Short sleeve $26
Long sleeve $32
Crew neck $38
Hoodie $45

Choices are pink or black! Can get all sizes.

Must send payment to reserve your order! Thank you everyone for your love and support 🩷

Good day at the fun show and the Breakthrough team did amazing! So so proud of everyone 🩷
10/10/2026

Good day at the fun show and the Breakthrough team did amazing! So so proud of everyone 🩷

Off to a good start today at the fun show!
10/10/2026

Off to a good start today at the fun show!

Ok finally got official prices for apparel! We are officially taking orders. Tshirts are $26 Long sleeve shirts $32 Crew...
10/07/2026

Ok finally got official prices for apparel!

We are officially taking orders.

Tshirts are $26
Long sleeve shirts $32
Crew neck $38
Hoodie $45

This is preorder only! So to reserve your item must pay in advance. Thank you!

10/06/2026

Thanks to my amazing husband our arena is freshly drug up and perfect to work the barrel pattern. We have openings this week if anyone wants to haul in for a lesson!

09/30/2026

Lucky is owned by the same owners as Snowy! Lucky is getting back on track for the 2027 futurity year. She’s off to a bit of a later start due to an injury but I think she will be just like her sister and pick it right up!

We’ve been quiet over here but doesn’t mean we haven’t been busy! We have been working hard every day! The horses are co...
09/29/2026

We’ve been quiet over here but doesn’t mean we haven’t been busy! We have been working hard every day! The horses are coming along great and we have quite a few in right now! We also got a new personal horse in so the dreams are coming true as well!

09/15/2026

August 14 to today September 15. It’s amazing what 30 days can do for a horse. The confidence and balance she has developed. She hasn’t taken so much as a wrong step either. I am so proud of this mare.

We have one last minute opening from now until October 20! If your horse needs a tune up or started this is the perfect ...
09/15/2026

We have one last minute opening from now until October 20! If your horse needs a tune up or started this is the perfect opportunity! Message or text 8154091824 for details!

In the last week alone Superman has added over $1200 to his Life Time Earnings! To say I am blessed every time I swing a...
09/13/2026

In the last week alone Superman has added over $1200 to his Life Time Earnings! To say I am blessed every time I swing a leg over him is an understatement.

We did a check in yesterday with the communicator and he said he knows we are shooting for the stars and he loves the big races. He emphasized he is not just a barrel horse he also used to jump and don’t forget it! He also said that as much as he loves all his spa days and treatments that I can’t forget to take care of myself 🩷 he is really the best boy

Address

0
Morris, IL
60450

Telephone

+18154091824

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Breakthrough Performance Horses posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Breakthrough Performance Horses:

Shortcuts

Share