Beehive Academy

Beehive Academy Preschool services

๐Ÿš—๐Ÿงฝ Splish, splashโ€ฆ the cars are getting a bath! ๐Ÿงฝ๐Ÿš—Our 2-year-olds had so much fun practicing how to wash cars today! ๐Ÿซง๐Ÿ’ฆ ...
08/25/2026

๐Ÿš—๐Ÿงฝ Splish, splashโ€ฆ the cars are getting a bath! ๐Ÿงฝ๐Ÿš—

Our 2-year-olds had so much fun practicing how to wash cars today! ๐Ÿซง๐Ÿ’ฆ This hands-on sensory activity let them explore water, bubbles, textures, and lots of pretend-play while having a blast.

08/21/2026

๐Ÿ“ฃ Monday School-Age Childcare at Beehive Academy

We are excited to announce that Beehive Academy WILL be offering Monday School-Age Childcare for children in Kindergarten (5 years old) through 15 years old! ๐Ÿ

Our Monday program will require a minimum of 10 children committed each Monday in order for us to sustain the program. We can accommodate a maximum of 16 children.

๐Ÿ’ฐ Monthly Tuition

The cost is $40 per Monday, and payment for the month will be due on the first Monday of each month to hold your childโ€™s spot.

โ— Important

We must have at least 10 students committed to the Monday program by September 1 in order to continue offering Monday childcare. If we do not reach the minimum of 10 students by that date, we will unfortunately not be able to offer the program.

If you are interested in having your child participate, please let us know if you are willing to commit to and utilize the Monday School-Age Program.

Thank you for helping us determine whether we can make this program work for our Beehive families! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’›

08/12/2026

๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’› Thereโ€™s something special about Beehive Academy! ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ

Every day, our classrooms are filled with little voices, big personalities, curious minds, and so many moments that make what we do so rewarding. ๐Ÿฅฐ

At Beehive Academy, weโ€™re more than just a place for children to spend their day. We strive to create a safe, loving, and fun environment where children can learn, grow, explore, make friends, and simply be themselves. ๐ŸŒฑโœจ

From messy crafts and silly dances to story time, outdoor play, learning new skills, and those sweet little hugs at the end of the day โ€” weโ€™re grateful to be a part of so many childhood memories. ๐Ÿ’›

Thank you to all of our Beehive families for trusting us with your most precious little ones. We appreciate you more than you know! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’•

Growing little minds. Building big futures. One little bee at a time. ๐Ÿโœจ

Some of the sweetest childhood memories are made at recess. โ˜€๏ธRunning, laughing, making new friends, and using big imagi...
07/31/2026

Some of the sweetest childhood memories are made at recess. โ˜€๏ธ

Running, laughing, making new friends, and using big imaginations! There is nothing better than watching children simply enjoy being kids. These little moments of play help build confidence, friendships, and memories theyโ€™ll carry for years to come. ๐Ÿ’›๐Ÿ

07/29/2026

๐Ÿ BEEHIVE PARENT POLL! ๐Ÿ

Just for funโ€ฆ letโ€™s see how well you know your little one! ๐Ÿ˜‚

If your child could choose ONE thing to do all day at Beehive, what would it be?

๐ŸŽจ A โ€” Arts & crafts
๐ŸŒณ B โ€” Play outside
๐Ÿงธ C โ€” Play with toys
๐ŸŽต D โ€” Sing & dance
๐ŸŽ E โ€” SNACK TIME ๐Ÿ˜‚

Drop their letter + name in the comments! ๐Ÿ‘‡

We may have to ask the kiddos tomorrow and see if Mom & Dad got it right! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’›

๐Ÿš—โšฝ Our 1-year-old class got creative today making tunnels on the tables for their cars and balls! ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’› We sure do love Ms....
07/21/2026

๐Ÿš—โšฝ Our 1-year-old class got creative today making tunnels on the tables for their cars and balls!
๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’› We sure do love Ms. Kayla and all the fun she brings to the classroom! ๐Ÿฅฐ

๐ŸŽจโœจ Fun in Pre-K! โœจ๐ŸŽจOur friends had such a fun-filled day! ๐Ÿ’› From getting creative with crafts, to building, playing, lea...
07/21/2026

๐ŸŽจโœจ Fun in Pre-K! โœจ๐ŸŽจ

Our friends had such a fun-filled day! ๐Ÿ’› From getting creative with crafts, to building, playing, learning, and making memories together, there were smiles all around! ๐Ÿฅฐ

We love watching our little learners grow, explore, and build those special friendships that make our classroom feel like a family. ๐Ÿ๐Ÿ’›

๐ŸŒŸ Learning Through Play at Beehive Academy! ๐ŸAt Beehive Academy, we believe every activity has a purpose. Our classrooms...
07/16/2026

๐ŸŒŸ Learning Through Play at Beehive Academy! ๐Ÿ

At Beehive Academy, we believe every activity has a purpose. Our classrooms are thoughtfully designed to foster development in every area, helping children build confidence while having fun!

From:
๐Ÿงฑ Large motor stations with stepping stones and jumbo stacking blocks to develop balance, coordination, and strength.
๐Ÿงฉ Manipulatives that strengthen fine motor skills, problem-solving, and hand-eye coordination.
๐Ÿ‘ Sensory experiences that encourage exploration, build brain connections, support self-regulation, and engage all five senses.
๐ŸŽจ Creative art and craft experiences that inspire imagination and self-expression.
๐Ÿ”ถ Patterning and hands-on activities that build early math concepts, sequencing, and critical thinking skills.
๐Ÿ“š Academic learning opportunities that prepare children for lifelong success.

Every station is an opportunity to explore, discover, create, and grow. We intentionally create learning experiences that nurture the whole childโ€”physically, socially, emotionally, creatively, and academically.

โค๏ธ At Beehive Academy, weโ€™re not just caring for childrenโ€”weโ€™re helping them build the skills theyโ€™ll use for a lifetime.

๐Ÿ”ฅ Can you make a campfire without real flames? Our Pre-K class sure can! ๐Ÿ”ฅToday, our little adventurers discovered that ...
07/15/2026

๐Ÿ”ฅ Can you make a campfire without real flames? Our Pre-K class sure can! ๐Ÿ”ฅ

Today, our little adventurers discovered that all it takes is a little imagination (and a straw! ๐Ÿ˜‰).

Each child used a straw to blow paint across the paper, creating one-of-a-kind campfire flames. Every masterpiece turned out a little differentโ€”just like the creative minds behind them!

Thereโ€™s something special about watching children experiment, laugh, and realize that art doesnโ€™t have to be perfect to be beautiful.

We canโ€™t wait to see what the rest of Campfire Week has in store! ๐Ÿ•๏ธโค๏ธ

Address

107 Church Street
Marble Hill, MO
63764

Opening Hours

Monday 6:30am - 6pm
Tuesday 6:30am - 6pm
Wednesday 6:30am - 6pm
Thursday 6:30am - 6pm
Friday 6:30am - 6pm

Telephone

+15736180057

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Beehive Academy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Beehive Academy:

Shortcuts

Share

Category