Little Fox Academy

Little Fox Academy Where Children Come First In Learning, Loving, and Caring 🦊🩵. Ages 6 weeks to 5 years (PreK).

Thanks to EVERYONE, we did it !! 🥳Spidey and Friends won Social Savvy AND 1st place overall with 583 votes ! 🤩Until next...
10/25/2025

Thanks to EVERYONE, we did it !! 🥳

Spidey and Friends won Social Savvy AND 1st place overall with 583 votes ! 🤩

Until next year 🕸️🫶🏼

Please vote!!!
10/09/2025

Please vote!!!

🏆💥 Comic Craze Scarecrow Showdown Leaderboard Update! 🎃⚡

The votes are flying in faster than a speeding superhero, and we’re already nearing 500 votes—wow, Lancaster, you’re showing up in a big way! 🙌

Here’s where the Top 5 stand right now:
1️⃣ Little Foxes Academy – 127 votes
2️⃣ Nutramax – 68 votes
3️⃣ Lancaster County Beekeepers – 44 votes
4️⃣ Fab4 – 42 votes
5️⃣ No Limit LLC – 39 votes

It’s still anyone’s game, and your favorite scarecrow needs your help to stay on top (or climb the ranks)! 🦸‍♀️🦹‍♂️

🗳️ Keep those votes coming — but remember, only one vote per day!
📌 Cast your vote here: https://sc-lancaster.civicplus.com/FormCenter/See-Lancaster-Forms-7/2025-Pumpkin-Patch-Scarecrow-Showdown-Vo-117

Let’s beat last year’s voting record and make this the biggest showdown yet! 💥

Little Fox Academy’s PreK graduating class of 2025 🦊💙
05/22/2025

Little Fox Academy’s PreK graduating class of 2025 🦊💙

100 Days of School at Little Fox Academy 🦊🧡We love all the creative shirts and appearances of the Golden Men and Women o...
02/03/2025

100 Days of School at Little Fox Academy 🦊🧡

We love all the creative shirts and appearances of the Golden Men and Women of LFA 👵🏼

Snow day 2025 ❄️❤️We LOVED getting these pictures from our families and staff at home. We pray everyone has a safe and w...
01/22/2025

Snow day 2025 ❄️❤️

We LOVED getting these pictures from our families and staff at home.

We pray everyone has a safe and warm day !

We walked away with two awards!  First place for the social savvy award and second place for on-line votes! (Only 2 poin...
10/26/2024

We walked away with two awards! First place for the social savvy award and second place for on-line votes! (Only 2 points separated 1st and 2nd place) Thank you for all who voted, liked and/or commented! As excited as we are for the win, nothing can compare to the feeling we got reading all the comments. We feel so loved! Thank you!

Vote for Little fox Academy!
10/25/2024

Vote for Little fox Academy!

Times running out! Vote for scarecrow  #1! Little Fox academy! Vote online:https://www.lancastercitysc.com/FormCenter/Se...
10/18/2024

Times running out!
Vote for scarecrow #1! Little Fox academy!
Vote online:
https://www.lancastercitysc.com/FormCenter/See-Lancaster-Forms-7/Pumpkin-Patch-Scarecrow-Showdown-Voting--90
in-person:
Take a picture with Little Red Riding Hood and the Big Bad Fox and tag See Lancaster SC and City of Lancaster, SC Government

When voting for your favorite scarecrow, please remember to include the NAME and NUMBER so your vote can be counted! You can cast your vote once a day, but please do not vote more than once each day!

Thank you all for your votes! We are currently in second place! Please share and be sure to vote for us!  #1 Little Fox ...
10/08/2024

Thank you all for your votes! We are currently in second place! Please share and be sure to vote for us! #1 Little Fox Academy!

🎃🎉 Wow! In just under 24 hours, we've already racked up over 150 votes in the Pumpkin Patch Scarecrow Contest! Keep those votes coming for your favorites! Right now, the leaderboard looks like this:

🏆 Girl Scout Troop 2105: 44 votes
🌟 Little Fox Academy: 31 votes
🍂 A Step Above Child Development Center: 24 votes
🍁 Mama & Me of Lancaster: 18 votes
🎈 Lancaster County First Steps: 14 votes

Remember to include the Name and Number of the scarecrow you're voting for, as some participants have duplicate numbers (one on Main Street light pole and another in the pumpkin patch). Happy voting! https://www.lancastercitysc.com/FormCenter/See-Lancaster-Forms-7/Pumpkin-Patch-Scarecrow-Showdown-Voting--90 🗳️✨

Voting is live!!! Vote for  #1 Little Fox Academy and CDC!
10/07/2024

Voting is live!!! Vote for #1 Little Fox Academy and CDC!

It’s time to vote for your favorite scarecrows! 🎃 Voting starts TODAY, October 7, 2024 and will run until October 25, 2024, at Noon. Please remember, no votes will be accepted after October 25 at Noon. Voting can be found at the following link: https://www.lancastercitysc.com/FormCenter/See-Lancaster-Forms-7/Pumpkin-Patch-Scarecrow-Showdown-Voting--90 . You can also easily scan the QR code located in the pumpkin patch at the corner of Gay and Main. 📲

📣‼️ If you're participating and haven’t put up your scarecrow yet, please do so as soon as possible—you don’t want to miss out on those votes!

Want to get a jump on the competition? Snap a picture of your favorite scarecrow and post it, tagging See Lancaster and the City of Lancaster, SC government pages on Facebook for 5 points each (please name everyone in the photo, and limit to one picture per family).

We’re also introducing a new feature to our events lineup that lets YOU be the judge—the Social Savvy Award as part of the Pumpkin Patch Scarecrow Contest! 🌟 Next week, we’ll unveil all the scarecrows on Facebook, and your likes and comments will be crucial in determining the winner, so rally your supporters and make some noise! 📣

Little Fox Academy and Little Fox Child Development Center present…Little Red Riding Hood and The Big Bad FOX !! If you’...
10/06/2024

Little Fox Academy and Little Fox Child Development Center present…

Little Red Riding Hood and The Big Bad FOX !!

If you’re in and around main street, don’t forget to give us a vote (voting starts Monday 10/7)

Day one of donations We are overwhelmed with the love and support from our families to give back to the communities in n...
10/02/2024

Day one of donations

We are overwhelmed with the love and support from our families to give back to the communities in need.

We will continue to take donations until Friday !

Other note - baby bottles, clothing items, and topical/oral Benadryl have been items of request.

Address

101 Colonial Avenue
Lancaster, SC
29720

Opening Hours

Monday 6:30am - 5:30pm
Tuesday 6:30pm - 5:30pm
Wednesday 6:30am - 5:30pm
Thursday 6:30am - 5:30pm
Friday 6:30am - 5:30pm

Telephone

+18032857100

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Little Fox Academy posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Little Fox Academy:

Shortcuts

Featured

Share