Sun After School

Sun After School

Share

Our After School program offers a variety of activities, which are both fun and educational.

06/21/2026

💙 Today, we also celebrate Father’s Day in Heaven. 💙

With love and gratitude, we remember Mr. Carlos Jiménez, who was an exceptional father, a great friend, and a very important part of our Sun After School family.

His kindness, support, and love left an unforgettable mark on our hearts. Although he is no longer physically with us, his memory lives on every day.

We are certain that from Heaven he continues to watch over and guide his family, while also blessing our Sun After School program with the same love and care he always shared with us.

On this Father’s Day, we honor his memory with deep respect, gratitude, and affection.

✨ Happy Father’s Day in Heaven, Mr. Carlos Jiménez. You will always be remembered and cherished by our Sun After School family. ✨

06/21/2026

💙 Happy Father’s Day! 💙

Today, we celebrate the amazing fathers who guide, protect, inspire, and love their children every day.

At Sun After School, we are grateful for the dads who work hard, lead by example, and help shape the future with kindness, patience, and dedication. Your love and support make a lasting difference in your children’s lives.

Thank you for being their heroes, their teachers, and their biggest supporters.

Wishing all fathers a day filled with love, joy, and precious moments with your families.

🌞 Happy Father’s Day from all of us at Sun After School! 🌞

Photos from Sun After School's post 06/18/2026

“Our Summer Camp has been filled with fun, laughter, and unforgettable memories!” 🌟😊

Photos from Sun After School's post 06/06/2026

🎉 Registration for Sun After School is Now Open! 🎉

📚 Homework assistance
✏️ Reading, writing, and math support
🚌 School pick-up transportation
🍎 Snack included
👧🧒 Accepting children ages 4–12
💙 A safe, fun, and enriching environment

Reserve your spot today! Space is limited.

📞 Call us: 864-469-6926
📱 WhatsApp: 864-837-0607

06/06/2026

📢 Thinking About the Needs of Our Families!

We know that many parents work on Saturdays, which is why Sun After School has created a special Saturday Child Care Program.

👧🧒 Ages: 3 to 12 years old
🕗 Hours: 8:00 a.m. to 3:00 p.m.

We provide a safe, fun, and supervised environment where children can enjoy recreational activities, games, crafts, and much more.

✨ Let us take care of your little ones while you take care of your responsibilities!

📞 Call us at 864-469-6926
📱 Or send us a WhatsApp message at 864-837-0607

🌞 Sun After School – where learning and fun continue on Saturdays too!

05/22/2026

Happy Birthday, Alessandro! 🎉🥳
You are such a sweet and cheerful boy, and it makes us so happy to share special moments with you. We hope you have a wonderful day filled with love, smiles, and lots of fun.

With love,
Sun After School ❤️

05/10/2026

🌸💖 Happy Mother’s Day from Sun After School 💖🌸

Today we celebrate all the amazing moms who fill our children’s lives with unconditional love, strength, patience, and endless support. 🌷

Thank you for every hug, every sacrifice, every encouraging word, and every dream you help your children achieve. You are their first teacher, their safe place, and their greatest inspiration. ✨

At Sun After School, we feel blessed to share part of your children’s journey and to witness the incredible love you pour into them every single day. Your dedication and care make the world brighter and better. ☀️

May today be filled with love, joy, beautiful moments, and all the appreciation you truly deserve. 💐

Happy Mother’s Day to all our wonderful moms!
With love,
☀️ Sun After School.

Photos from Sun After School's post 04/27/2026

Our beloved teacher Ashley is a true example of love and dedication. With a unique gentleness and endless patience, she takes the time to explain each school task to every child, respecting their pace and needs. In every word and every smile, her passion for teaching shines through, creating a warm, loving, and supportive learning environment.

04/23/2026

Our After School teacher, Miss Ashley, explained and read us the book “OUR PLANET! THERE’S NO PLACE LIKE EARTH” 🌎. Through this wonderful reading, we learned many things about our planet 🌍 and the importance of caring for and protecting it every day.

Photos from Sun After School's post 04/20/2026

In our after-school program Sun After School, we provide comprehensive educational support 📚 that strengthens our students’ academic skills. We offer personalized assistance with homework ✏️, promote effective study habits 🧠, and encourage critical thinking 💡, independence 🌱, and a love for learning ❤️ in a safe 🛡️ and stimulating ✨ environmen

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Greer?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Address


1287 S Suber Road
Greer, SC
29650

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 6pm
Tuesday 9am - 6pm
Wednesday 9am - 6pm
Thursday 9am - 6pm
Friday 9am - 6pm