Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies

Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies The Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies is held each year in the stunning Colorado Rocky Mountains. We will be returning to most popular Breckenridge!

Registration and abstract submittals open November 1st!

Big news! The Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies website has been updated for 2027. 🎉Explore conference details, ...
09/04/2026

Big news! The Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies website has been updated for 2027. 🎉

Explore conference details, stay up to date as plans take shape, and get ready to connect with fellow nurse educators in the beautiful Rockies.

Visit the updated site today: https://www.necintherockies.com/

Colorado Nurses - Colorado Nurses Association Annual Conference is September 24th in Westminster!https://coloradonurses....
08/26/2026

Colorado Nurses - Colorado Nurses Association Annual Conference is September 24th in Westminster!
https://coloradonurses.org/

Meaningful conversations. Practical insights. New connections.

Join nurses from across Colorado for a day dedicated to learning, collaboration, and the future of our profession at the 2026 CNA Annual Conference.

Whether you're looking to expand your knowledge, reconnect with colleagues, or be inspired by new insights, this is an event you won’t want to miss.

🎟️ Registration is open! Visit the link in bio to reserve your spot.
-
-
-
-

We cannot wait to welcome everyone to the Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies 2027!Save the Date: June 21-25, 2027...
08/04/2026

We cannot wait to welcome everyone to the Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies 2027!
Save the Date: June 21-25, 2027 in Breckenridge, Colorado
Beyond the Horizon: Educating Nurses with Purpose and Vision

Colorado Nurses think about joining The Colorado Nurses Association Annual Conference September 24th!
07/31/2026

Colorado Nurses think about joining The Colorado Nurses Association Annual Conference September 24th!

Early Bird Tickets are still available for the 2026 CNA Annual Conference, but there is only 1 week left to lock in your savings!

Join us this fall for Caring for Colorado: Collaboration, Compassion, Community. This conference brings together nursing professionals from across the state to connect, share insights, and discuss the future of healthcare in our communities. Secure your spot early and take advantage of our discounted registration rates.
Early Bird pricing is only available until August 1st.

Don't wait to invest in your professional growth and network with your peers. Head to: https://app.glueup.com/event/168539/register to grab your tickets today!
-
-
-
-

What an incredible Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies! 💙⛰️  A huge **thank you** to everyone who joined us—our de...
07/20/2026

What an incredible Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies! 💙⛰️

A huge **thank you** to everyone who joined us—our dedicated attendees, inspiring speakers, and amazing exhibitors. Your energy, expertise, and passion for nursing education made this year’s conference truly unforgettable.

We’re grateful for this community and all you do to strengthen the nursing profession. Until next year! ✨

06/22/2026

Welcome back to Breckenridge and welcome newcomers! Looks like the Moose and her baby have been spotted. Maybe they will make a visit to NEC again!

We cannot wait to see everyone at the conference this week! We wish we could control construction - but hoping you will ...
06/22/2026

We cannot wait to see everyone at the conference this week! We wish we could control construction - but hoping you will have an amazing time in the Rocky Mountains once you get through the construction!

⚠️TRAVEL ALERT⚠️ | I-70 Floyd Hill near Idaho Springs

🔸9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Monday, June 22, through Wednesday, June 24 - Expect 20-minute traffic holds multiple times per day, for rock scaling and blasting operations above eastbound and westbound I-70 between the Veterans Memorial Tunnels and the Homestead Road interchange near Idaho Springs. Intermittent traffic holds on Central City Parkway, County Road 314, US 6 and US 40 may be necessary. Plan for delays up to 45 minutes as each traffic queue clears. Stay on I-70, and please remain in your vehicle during traffic holds for your safety.

🔸In observance of the Fourth of July holiday, there will be no scheduled traffic impacts for the I-70 Floyd Hill Project on eastbound and westbound I-70 from Friday, June 26, to Monday, July 6.

🔸Monday through Thursday, expect daytime and overnight, single-lane closures on eastbound and westbound I-70, between County Road 65 and the Veterans Memorial Tunnels.

🔸9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Monday, June 22, through Thursday, June 25 - Expect daytime closures of the westbound I-70 off-ramp to US 6 (Exit 244) for segmental bridge construction.

🔸9 a.m. to 3 p.m., Tuesday, June 23, through Thursday, June 25- Expect daytimeclosures of the Hidden Valley on-ramp to westbound I-70 (Exit 243) for drainage work and bridge construction.

🔸6 p.m. to 1 a.m., Tuesday, June 23 - Expect an overnight closure of the westbound I-70 off-ramp to Hidden Valley (Exit 243) for construction work.

🔸 7 a.m. to 5 p.m., Monday, June 22, through Thursday, June 25 - Expect daytime flagging operations on US 40 east of the US 6 interchange (Exit 244).

🔸For more information on the project and upcoming impacts, please view our Project update: https://mailchi.mp/state/i-70-floyd-hill-project-update-06-21

All work is weather-dependent and subject to change.

For additional information on these impacts, sign-up for our weekly project email: https://subscription.cotrip.org/

by signing up for text alerts by texting floydhill (one word) to 21000 to receive updates on rock scaling and rock blasting.

More info: codot.gov/projects/i70floydhill

Headed to Breckenridge for the Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies? ⛰️Here are a few *high‑altitude tips* to help ...
06/20/2026

Headed to Breckenridge for the Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies? ⛰️
Here are a few *high‑altitude tips* to help you feel your best:

• Drink plenty of water throughout the day - start hydrating before you travel
• Take it slow the first 24 hours
• Avoid excessive caffeine and alcohol
• Eat regular, balanced meals
• Listen to your body and rest when needed

We want everyone to stay healthy, energized, and ready for a great conference experience in the mountains! 🌄✨
https://www.necintherockies.com/breckenridge

Address

Greeley, CO

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 4pm
Tuesday 9am - 4pm
Wednesday 9am - 4pm
Thursday 9am - 4pm
Friday 9am - 4pm

Telephone

+19703303608

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Nurse Educators Conference in the Rockies:

Shortcuts

Share

Category