The Harbor

The Harbor "A Part of the Body of Christ" Our desire is to be genuine in our pursuit of being conformed to the image of Christ and to love one another as Christ loves us.

Northside Worship Center is a group of believers in the Lord Jesus Christ who are in covenant relationship with God and each other. Pastors Don and Sandy Putnam invite you to attend NWC worship services at 10:30 am Sunday Mornings or join us for Bible study on Wed evenings at 6:30 pm.

08/23/2026

Church at The Harbor on August 23rd, 2026

08/09/2026

Church at The Harbor on August 9th, 2026

08/09/2026
“There is no fear in love, but perfect love casts out fear. For fear has to do with punishment, and whoever fears has no...
08/07/2026

“There is no fear in love, but perfect love casts out fear. For fear has to do with punishment, and whoever fears has not been perfected in love.”
‭‭1 John‬ ‭4‬:‭18‬ ‭ESV‬‬

There is no fear in love, but perfect love casts out fear. For fear has to do with punishment, and whoever fears has not been perfected in love.

08/02/2026

Church at The Harbor on August 2nd, 2026

We’re excited to welcome you to Meet the Leaders on August 6 at The Harbor!This will be a great opportunity to connect, ...
07/02/2026

We’re excited to welcome you to Meet the Leaders on August 6 at The Harbor!

This will be a great opportunity to connect, build relationships, and see what’s happening right here in our community.

And while you’re there, we’d love for you to take a look around and imagine what your next event could look like with us.

Come join us on August 6, Meet the Leaders, connect with others, food vendor ’s Kitchen bringing that southern goodness and see how The Harbor can be the place for your next gathering.

06/26/2026

Fort Pierce, you’re invited!

On August 6th, The Harbor Community Center will be hosting Meet the Leaders: Community Conversation Forum — a respectful, moderated evening where community members can hear directly from future local leaders about their vision, values, and direction.

This is not a political rally. It’s a community conversation.

We’ll also have Jireh’s Kitchen on-site serving delicious food, so come hungry, bring a friend, and connect with your community.

August 6, 2026
5:30 PM – 8:00 PM
The Harbor Community Center
3100 St. Lucie Blvd., Fort Pierce, FL 34946

Free and open to the public.

Happy Memorial Day, Harbor family 🇺🇸❤️Today we honor those who gave so much for the freedoms we enjoy and we’re grateful...
05/25/2026

Happy Memorial Day, Harbor family 🇺🇸❤️

Today we honor those who gave so much for the freedoms we enjoy and we’re grateful for the opportunity to gather together as a church family and community.

If you’ve been looking for a way to plug in, serve, connect, or simply spend time with good people, we’d love to invite you out today. There are plenty of opportunities to help volunteer, clean up, set up, love on others, and just be part of what God is doing here at The Harbor.

We’ll be at the church starting around 10 AM and would love for you to join us whether for an hour or the whole day.

There’s something powerful about people coming together with servant hearts, laughter, fellowship, and purpose. Sometimes the smallest acts of service create the biggest impact.

Come hang out.
Come serve.
Come fellowship.
Come be part of the family ❤️

The Harbor
3100 St. Lucie Blvd.
Fort Pierce, FL

Address

3100 St Lucie Boulevard
Fort Pierce, FL
34946

Opening Hours

Wednesday 6:30pm - 7:30pm
Sunday 10:30am - 12pm

Telephone

(772) 461-6350

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when The Harbor posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to The Harbor:

Shortcuts

Share

Category