Mbale School of Hygiene

A reputable Training Institution in Environmental Health Science

The school is located in Nkoma, Mbale behind Islamic University Uganda, 1km off Mbale-Kumi Road from a junction which is 3km from Mbale town(eastern Uganda).

Operating as usual

Photos from Mbale School of Hygiene's post 25/12/2022
25/12/2022
25/12/2022

Isa.9.6 - For unto us a Child is born, Unto us a Son is given; And the government will be upon His shoulder. And His name will be called Wonderful, Counselor, Mighty God, Everlasting Father, Prince of Peace.

21/02/2021

School of Hygiene-mbale
We are informing the continuing students that the reporting date is 1-2/March/2021. Btn 8:00-4:00pm.
The following requirements is a must.
5 litre liquid soap, 1 dozen toilet paper, 4 face masks, 2 clinical coats, 2botlles of sanitizer, 50000/- SOP contribution, jick, LC1 LETTER, Parents letter, consent form, reusable cloves and all fees balances to be cleared. Plz inform your friends

11/04/2020

On behalf of School of Hygiene-Mbale Administration, I wish our dear Council members, Staff, Gallant Students, Parents, and all stakeholders, a Happy Easter celebration!! Let the death and resurrection of our Lord Jesus Christ be an encouragement to all of us that no situation is beyond God's control, even amidst the unprecedented challenges we are currently facing posed by the COVID-19 pandemic- God is under control and by implication we have overcome it.
Finally, as we commemorate this season in our homes, Let us remember:-
1- 3-S ie.:-Stay safe, Stop the spread, Stay at home!;
2-We are all WASH AMBASSADORS!;
3-Prevention is better than cure!;

May God Almighty protect and bless you!

Ilukor Geresom
PRINCIPAL

School of Hygiene-Mbale – For Health Promotion 11/01/2020

Happy new year 2020 to community members of School of Hygiene-Mbale. Please visit the website: www.mbaleschoolofhygiene.ac.ug , use the browser, It is still in the development stage, send comments. Thank you.

School of Hygiene-Mbale – For Health Promotion About SoHM Campus Map & Contacts Tour SoHM Learn about Change in SoHM SoHM Policies Public Relations Office Counseling & Guidance

13/12/2019

Names of candidates whose transcripts are out....

21/03/2019

FINAL CERTIFICATE LIST FOR GRADUATION.
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS
SCHOOL OF HYGIENE-MBALE
Graduation list for second graduation ceremony of March 29th 2019
2011/2012 INTAKE
1. ABASIKU DAN
2. ABONGU CAROLINE
3. ADOKOWUN JACKLINE
4. ADONG P***A
5. ADONG REBECCA
6. ADRIKO FRED KAMAU
7. ADRIKO SIMAKU JUSTICE
8. ADUR EUNICE
9. AGIA GLORIA
10. ANGUIPI FELIX
11. ALEMIGA MICKIE
12. ALEPO LYDIA
13. ALEZUYO VIOLA
14. AMIRO ESTHER
15. ANGUPARU FLORENCE
16. APANGU CONSTANTINE
17. APISO NAUME
18. APOKOWAT LUCY
19. ARIBOTRE RICHARD
20. ASIANUT DINAH
21. ASOBASI SAVIOUR JABBY
22. ATIM FIONA
23. AYELLA CHARLES
24. AYOT PHILIPS
25. BADA JOEL
26. BAMANYA BRUCE
27. BARIGYE INNOCENT
28. BAYO BAPTIST
29. BAYO STEPHEN\
30. BIRABWA DAMALIE
31. BIRUNGI CAROLINE
32. BONDI NICKSON
33. BUMBA PAUL
34. CHEBET CHARITY
35. CHEKWEL JOYCE
36. CHEMONGES AMBROSE
37. CHEMUTAI EUNICE
38. CHEPKURONG JULIET
39. CHEPTOYEK CLEOPHAS
40. CHEROP KERINE
41. CHEROTICH BENJAMIN
42. CHEROTICH CALIVE
43. DRANI SIMON PETER
44. DRATERU NESTA
45. DULUGA WILLIAM AMBAYO
46. EKOTU FRANCIS
47. ENGEMU TITO
48. ENVI GODFREY
49. EPAJA HENRY EMMANUEL
50. EWONOT ROBERT
51. FITINA KENNEDY
52. FRIDRIBO JIMMY KANOL
53. GIDONGO MUDAFIRU
54. GULOBA HASSAN
55. GUWA FRED
56. IISAT FAUSTINE
57. IKEDI OCHAKARA WINFRED
58. KABASA WINNIE
59. KABENGE GORRET
60. KAGODO DIANA
61. KAIRU JULIUS
62. KAJURA COSMAS
63. KANTONO MARIAM
64. KAREO SOPHIE
65. KATO DAVID OGWANG
66. KIBET FRANCIS MIKA
67. KIRUNDA TADEO
68. KWEMBOI PHILIP
69. LALAM JENNIFER
70. LAMWAKA FLORA ONEKA
71. LEGESI SOSI
72. LIKICO ESTHER
73. LUTERE GODFREY
74. LUTWAMA MARK
75. MALINZI VINCENT
76. MANYAKA ARNOLD BBE
77. MASEREKA JIMMY
78. MASIKA ANNET
79. MBAMBU GRACE
80. MPINDI LUKIYA
81. MUBANGIZI VALENTINO
82. MUDANGA FRANK
83. MUDIBA MUZAMIRU
84. MUGENERO ALEX
85. MUGOBI MARTIN
86. MULAKO WILLIAM
87. MUSISI MOSES
88. MUSOBA MOSES
89. MUSUYA GLOIRA
90. MUTENYO BRENDA
91. MWAKALI MANJELLAN
92. MWANGUZI DENIS
93. MWENYI PETER
94. NABIRYO PAULINE
95. NAJJUMA MARIAM
96. NAKAJUGO CHRISTINE
97. NAKAMI SUSAN
98. NAKITYO ALLEN
99. NAMABIRO JULIET
100. NAMATOVU FIONA
101. NAMONO GRACE
102. NANSIKOMBI SUMAYA
103. NANYONJO MARIA
104. NANZIRI DINAFENCE
105. MASUBA CAROLINE
106. NDAGIRE ANGELLA
107. NDUHO GODWIN
108. NDUHURA RICHARD
109. NDYOMUGABE SPERIO
110. NYADRU JULIUS
111. OBITA DENIS
112. OCEN ALFRED
113. ODOCH MILTON
114. OGOLE RONALD
115. OGWANG JOSEPH
116. OGWANG PATRICK
117. OJOK ISAAC OBONG
118. OKECH JIMMY
119. OKELLO DANIEL
120. OKELLO JAMES
121. OKELLO JOEL OKURUT
122. OKIBA AMBROSE
123. OKIDI GODFREY
124. OKODEL TIMOTHY
125. OKUDRA KENNEDY LOGI
126. OKUK BRIAN
127. OKURA BERTINE
128. OLOT ROBINSON
129. OMALI JOHN
130. OMARA EMMANUEL
131. OMODING LEORNARD
132. ONENCAN .J MANUEL
133. ONYILIMAT VINCENT
134. ONZIMA ISAAC
135. OPIO EMMANUEL
136. ORIT ABRAHAM OKUDU
137. OSINGIL JOHNSON
138. OTEKO EMMANUEL
139. OUNDO AUGUSTINE
140. OWEKNGOM TIMOTHY
141. OWINY THEORY
142. OYELLA BETTY OWEKA
143. PALIEL EDITH
144. PILOYA KEVIN OTIM
145. SALIMA UMAR
146. SSSENGOOBA JOSEPH
147. TIBENKANA DAVID
148. WABUSIMBA K.ABUTWALIBU
149. WADIKO JULIET
150. WAISWA SIMON
151. WAMBI SOLOMON
152. WANYAMA DAVID
153. WANYERA PIUS
154. WESWA MICHAEL
155. YAMUMPEREKA CLARE

CEHS 2012/2013 INTAKE
1. ABURA JOSHUA
2. ADUKULE CHRISTOPHER
3. AGEET PETER
4. AGUTI MARTHA
5. AISU JOREM
6. AJOBE DENIS
7. AKIBA AMBROSE
8. AKOL ZERUBABERI
9. ALIRU DORCUS
10. ALUPO DINAH
11. AMALI KHEMUSA JUMA
12. AMOKO RICHARD
13. APILLA THOMSON
14. ASIANDU ROBERT
15. ASIO BEATRICE
16. ATARO STELLA
17. ATUHAIRE EVALYNE
18. AVAKO GEORGINA
19. AYELLA CHRLES
20. AYIKOTA MICKEY
21. BAATI BENARD
22. BAYO WILLIAM
23. BISAGAYA JIMMY
24. BUKENYA EMMANUEL
25. CHEBET WINNIE
26. CHEKWECH RABBECCA
27. CHELANGAT ANNET
28. CHELANGAT IVAN
29. CHELANGAT NANCY
30. CHELIMO JOEL
31. CHEROP SANDRA
32. CHEROTICH FELISTER
33. CHEROTIN NELSON
34. CHEWERE VICTOR
35. DAMUSIYANO PAUL
36. EKOOM CHARLES
37. EMOR DANIEL
38. ENATAA SANTINO
39. ESEET ALEXANDER
40. EYOTRE HENRY KIZITO
41. KAMUGAYU GODFREY
42. KAZOMBA NANCY KADZO
43. KEDI JOYCE MARY
44. KHALAYI EMMILY
45. KIBAMPAWO JONAN GODFREY
46. KIDEGA GEOFREY
47. KIRIA FAITH
48. KISALE ROBERT
49. KISOMBO JOSEPH
50. KOMAKECH RONALD
51. KUHEBWA ALEX
52. KYASIIMIRE SYLIVIAH
53. LOK OROMA PATRICK
54. LUBEGA SUDI
55. MADILE CHRISTOPHER
56. MAGOOLA ALFRED
57. MATHENO MOSES
58. MUGARURA VICTOR
59. MULINDE PETER
60. MUSE ISAAC
61. MUSOBO COSMAS
62. MUSUBIKA MALYAMU
63. MUTAI MOSES
64. MUYAMA HARRIET
65. MWALE KIBUKU
66. MWANDHA MARK
67. MWESIGYE ROBERT
68. NABALAYO HILDA
69. NABUNDENSI JOHN GEOFREY
70. NAGAYA SHADIYA
71. NAIGOBE WINFRED
72. NAKASALA HAMUZA
73. NAKAZIBA HIDAYA
74. NAKIMERA VICTOR
75. NAKUMIZA GLORIA
76. NALUBEGA JAMIDAH
77. NAMAHONGE LEAH
78. NAMBOBI BRIAN
79. NAMIREMBE VICTO
80. NAMWANJE SHAMIM
81. NASSIWA JOAN
82. NDUGUA MARTIN
83. NDUGWA MARTIN
84. NIWAMANYA GILBERT
85. ODOKET RICHARD
86. ODONG MOSES
87. OGUTI ISAAC
88. OGWAL GEOFREY
89. OGWANG ADAM
90. OKURE CHARLES
91. OKURUT SAMSON
92. ONDOA MARY MERCY
93. ONGOM PIUS NATHAN
94. ONYANG JOHN FRANCIS
95. OPARGIU MANUEL
96. OPIO ISAAC ODITE
97. OPIO RICHARD
98. OPOLOT PIUS
99. OSIRE JOHN
100. OTON MOSES
101. PARIYO SIMON
102. SALIMO MOSES
103. SHAKA ANGELLA
104. SHANGI JAMES PASCAL
105. SONGO YAKUB
106. SSENTUNGU COSMAS
107. TUMWIZERE GEORGE
108. WAGODA ALEX
109. WAKATEGA PATRICK
110. WAMUNTU FRED
111. WASILWA ESTHER
112.
113. WOZEMBA ALEX

CEHS 2013/2014 INTAKE
1. ADUTO LYDIA
2. AGWERO ANNA
3. AKECH RACHAEL
4. AKELLO ROVIN JOSEPHINE
5. AKIIKI SAMUEL
6. AKWII KETTY
7. ALAL CATHERINE
8. ALUO RECHO
9. AMANDU ROBERT
10. AMOLU ALEX
11. AMONGIN MARY
12. ANDERA EVALINE
13. APIO KEVIN
14. APUNYO OLUPOT DANIEL
15. ARACH SARAH ODONG CTLYN
16. ARIBOTRE RICHARD
17. ARIEBA KEVIN
18. ASIIMWE PHIONA
19. ASIO AGNES
20. ATOWOKO KEVIN
21. AYEBARE GILBERT
22. AYILE RASULU
23. AYOKO ANNAH GRACE
24. BAYO RICHARD
25. BIGIRWA SAMUEL
26. BISANZU LAWRENCE
27. BISENDOWUN NICKSON
28. BUSINGE SEBI
29. BWAYO GERALDINE
30. BYAMUKAMA CHRISTOPHER
31. CHEBET NANCY KAPTEKIN
32. CHEMOS JOB
33. CHEPTENGAN VICTORIA
34. DRATALA JACINDO
35. DUULA SAMUEL
36. EDAKASI ISITO
37. ETOORI PETER
38. GALIMA PETER
39. GIDUDU SADAT
40. IKILAI IRENE
41. IKIRIA IRENE
42. KAKANDE JACKSON
43. KAMARA DIDAS
44. KANTONO CAROLINE
45. KANYESIGYE SONIA
46. KENTARO KENNETH
47. KIBALE TIMOTHY
48. KIBALE TIMOTHY
49. KIDEGA DENIS
50. KIRYA ALI
51. KISEMBO SOPHIA
52. KITUYI ESTHER
53. KOBUSINGE LUCY
54. KOJO CHRISTINA
55. KUHEBWA ALEX
56. KUSURO FENNY
57. KYOSIIMIRE BRENDA
58. LUKWAGO ROMNALD
59. LUNYOLO CAROLINE
60. MADINDA FATINA
61. MAGAYI PETER
62. MANDRE EMMANUEL
63. MASAMBU TONNY
64. MASIBO BEATRICE
65. MBUALMBAGO ROBERT
66. MBULAMBAGO RICHARD
67. MUGALA MARGARET
68. MUKELE BRIAN WAMALUKU
69. MUKHWANA MICA
70. MULELENG SUZAN\
71. MUSAU STEPHEN
72. MUWOYA EMILLY NAKAYENZE
73. MUYAMA HARRIET
74. MWAKA CHARPLAIN
75. MWANGA IVAN
76. NABAWANIKA BEATRICE
77. NAMBI ALICE
78. NAMBUYA BRENDA
79. NAMUTOSI NORINE
80. NATUHWERA EMILY
81. NEUMBE LOY
82. NSABIMANA SOPHIA
83. ODOOLI BENARD
84. OJERERE JOHN
85. OMARA CHARLES DICKENS
86. OMODING EMMANUEL
87. OONYI DENIS
88. OPIDIO RONALD
89. OPIRA KENNETH
90. ORYEM BOSCO
91. PATORO DENISH
92. RWOTHOMIO SIMON
93. SAABA ERINAH
94. SSENKUMBA JAMES
95. TABULE DAN
96. TAISURE GEORGE
97. THEMBO SMITH IBRAHIM
98. TURYAHEBWA OSBERT
99. TUSIIME RONALD
100. WABALAYI ISMA
101. WALIMBWA YARAM
102. WAMUNGA BASHIR
103. WANDEGA ALEX
104. WANDENDEYA MOSES
105. WASWA AMINA
106. WASWA AMINA
107. WHELISHE PIUS
108. WHELISHE PIUS
CEHS 2014/2015 INTAKE
1. ABDUL MTWALIBU RASHID
2. ABITI WILFRED
3. ACHIKULEALLI
4. ACHINGO BEATRICE
5. ADEKE EDITH
6. ADIBO ISAAC
7. AGIYA TEDDY
8. AKAO BRENDA OGWAL
9. AKENA PATRICK
10. ALIBAPHIONA
11. ALOWO ELIZABETH
12. AMADRIO TOPISTA
13. AMANDU ROBERT
14. AMONGI MONICA
15. AMOOTIERIDADIIRUMBA
16. AMULA BRIAN
17. ANGURA DENIS
18. ANGWEC SANDRA
19. APIO IMMACULATE
20. ARIBOTRE RICHARD
21. ASIO LYDIA
22. ATIM HELLEN OKIROR
23. ATUHAIREMONECK
24. ATUKUNDA SPENSER
25. ATURINDE PRIVA
26. AUMO KETTY
27. AYEBARE GERALD JASPER
28. AYIKORU MILDRED
29. BISIKWA ANNA
30. BITALI ESTHER
31. CHEBET VIOLA
32. CHEKWEMOI SARAH
33. CHELANGATSAILUS
34. CHEMUTAI KENNETH
35. CHEPKWEMOIRECHO
36. CHEROP ROBIN
37. EDERU STELLA
38. FAIDA GLORIA
39. GADALA WILSON
40. HARRITH MUHAMMED
41. IKILAI IRENE
42. INYANI BOSCO DRICHI
43. IWUTUNG PALMA
44. JURUA PHANUEL
45. KADEMERE ESTHER
46. KALYANGO RONALD
47. KAMALIKOLI ALLAN
48. KANTONO HARRIET
49. KAPACHA IVAN
50. KIRASI MARY
51. KIRYA IVAN GEORGE
52. KITUTU SHEDRACK
53. KIZITO ERIC
54. KULE FRANK
55. KUMAKECH DENIS
56. LEKU VINCENT
57. LIMO SHADRACK
58. LIMO SHADRACK
59. LOKURE CLAUDIA LOMOE
60. MANDINDAFATINA
61. MANZEDE DENIS
62. MATSIKO DANIEL
63. MAUKI PEREZ
64. MOINI ELIAS
65. MPALAMPAHAMZA
66. MUGANDA MOSES
67. MUGULI JOHN
68. MUKHWANA HASSAN
69. MUNYAZIKWIYE GODFREY
70. MUSHIKOMAHSHABAN
71. MUTONI VIOLET NAMUSISI
72. MWANGA ARAFAT
73. MWANGA IVAN
74. NABATAZI OLIVIA
75. NABAYA JOSEPH
76. NABUNDESI JOHN GEOFREY
77. NAFUNA EVA
78. NAGADYA ESTHER
79. NAIKOBANUURA
80. NAKAMOGA VIOLA
81. NAKIBUKAFATHUMA
82. NAMBAFUPHIONA
83. NAMUGABO NORAH
84. NAMUGOWA JAMES
85. NAMUWAYAZAINABU
86. NAMWAYA ALICE
87. NANGOTI RODGERS
88. NANYAMACAROLYNE
89. NANYIMBA SANDRA
90. NASANGALI ISAAC
91. NYAMAIZI IMMACULATE
92. OCAKA KENNETH
93. OCANRAIMOND
94. ODONGO DAN
95. ODUTI MOYINI LAWRENCE
96. OGEATUM BENJAMIN MIKE
97. OGOA INNOCENT
98. OJOK SAMUEL
99. OKELLO ISAIAH GRACIOUS
100. OKETHABIDONG BRIAN (PASSED AWAY)
101. OKWIR JASPER
102. OLUKA SIMON PETER
103. OLWENY MICHAEL
104. ONGOM DAVID
105. ONYANGO FRANCIS OTWONG
106. ONZIMA BEN
107. ONZIMA SIMON
108. OPARGIUWALTER
109. OPARGIUWALTER
110. OPIO GEDFREY
111. OTIM DANIEL
112. OWINO MORIS
113. POLLA ALLAN
114. SAKARU LYDIA
115. SATYA EMMANUEL
116. SSEMWANGA MATHIAS
117. THEMBO SMITH
118. WAIGO STEPHEN
119. WAISWA BONNY
120. WAMINIEVALYNE
121. WASOLODEO
122. WECHENGA ROBERT
123. WAKUBE ROGERS

CEHS 2015/2016 INTAKE

1. ABOKET JOHN PAUL
1. ABONGU CAROLINE
2. ACEH MARTHA
2. ACIO BRENDA
3. ACIRIA MOSES
4. ACOR AMOS
3. ADEBASIKU SANUEL
4. ADENG SARAH
5. ADERO GORETTY
5. ADRIKO DENIS
6. AFAKORU LYDIA
6. AGENORWOTH BORIS
7. AHIMBISIBWE ZAKAYO
7. AIKO DINAH
8. AISU JOSEPH
9. AKOL RACHID
10. AKULLU ANNA
11. AKWANGA IRENE
8. ALESI EUNICE
9. ALINGA EMMANUEL LOTYANG
12. ALINGA GLORIA
13. ALIONZI INNOCENT
10. ALUPO IRENE SARAH
14. AMANDU SAVIOUR
15. AMODING LUCY
16. AMOJONG RUTH
11. AMONGIN MARTHA
17. AMUGE JOAN
12. ANDEVUKU JACKSON
18. ANGELLA EMMANUEL
19. ANGUZU JAMES
13. ANIKU BENARD
20. ANIKU BRIAN
14. ANIRWOTH LINDSEY
21. APELE ESTHER
15. APOO REBBECCA
16. ASIBAZUYO PATRICIA
22. ASIIMWE RYAMOND
17. ASIO IMMACULATE
18. ASIO OLIVER VIOLA
19. ASURU ANNET
23. ATENYO SARAH
24. AWILLI BEATS
25. AYESIGA NORMAN
26. AYO SAMSON
27. BABIRYE SULAINAH NAGAWA
20. BADARU DORINE
21. BAGIRISHA BEATRICE
28. BALIKOWA PETER
22. BANABYE ROGERS
23. BAZALE RONNY
24. BITAMALE ATUHAIRWE JANE T
25. BUSINGE RAYMOND
29. BUZU PATIENCE
30. CANDIRU SCOVIA
CEHS 2016/2017 INTAKE
31. CHEBET ELIJAH
26. CHEKWEMOI RISPA
27. CHELANGAT MERCYGLORIA
28. CHEMUTAI MILCAH
32. CHEROP RECHAEL
29. CHEROTIN NELSON
30. DASA TWALALI
31. EDONGOT GREGORY
33. EKITUASHABIRE JOANITA
34. ELAMU INNOCENT
32. EMUKULE ARON
35. EMVIEMIRI MOSES
33. GIRAMIA PHIONA
34. GUME GILBERT
35. HAMIRA ISIMA
36. HANGHALO FRED
36. ILUKOL GEORGE LOKWANG
37. ILUKOL WINNY EMMA
38. ILUKOR GILBERT
39. INGOLU SARAH
37. ISINA KEVIN
40. ITAMAT VICKY
41. KAAHWA FRANK
42. KAANO TIMOTHY
38. KADOLI JUDE
43. KAISE KENNETH
39. KAPCHANGA LEONARD
40. KARUNGI LOY
44. KASIGWA SIMON
41. KASOGA FATUMA
42. KEINOMUGISHA NATASHA
45. KIBET SHARRAF
46. KINTU NICHOLAS KINDI
43. KISALE RONNIE
44. KIZZA HENRY
45. KUSIIMA SANDRA
46. KWEMOI HERBERT MELLA
47. LEKU ROBERT
48. LEKU VINCENT
47. LOBOE PHILLIP
48. LODUK DENIS
49. LOGOSE IRENE
50. LOGOSE MARGRET
51. LOKOYA ALFRED
49. LOKWANG NEKOMIA
50. LWANGA MARTIN JIMMY
51. LWANKANYA IBULAIM
52. LWANYAGA MARTIN JIMMY
52. MADRA JUSTINE
53. MAGOMU ERIC
54. MAIGA JAMALI
55. MALINGA JOHN OKOCHE
56. MANIA REJOICE
53. MASIKA RICHARD
54. MAWADRI IDRO MARK
57. MAYANJA EDWARD
58. MBISHINZIMANA MOSES
55. MIREMBE OLIVIA
59. MOSINYI AMIRU
56. MUGANDA YUSUF
57. MUGARURA FRANK
58. MUGODA KENNETH KINDI
59. MUKHAYE CAROLINE
60. MUMBERE FELEX
60. MUSEMA VINCENT
61. MUTAKI DERRICK
61. MUTESI SHARON
62. MUTESI SHARON
63. MWAMBU SOLOMON
62. MWAMULA FAUZIA
64. MWEBAZA BELINDAH REBBE4CCA
63. NABATANZI OLIVIA
65. NABAYA DERRICK
66. NABUSHAWO LOYCE
67. NABWANA JENNIFER FAITH
64. NAKABUGO CAROLINE
68. NAKAKEETO FARIDAH
69. NAKYEYUNE MILDRED
70. NALUBANJA EVA JOSEPHINE
65. NALUTAYA MAGINOT
71. NAMAJJA MARY
66. NAMARA BRIAN
72. NAMBOZO SARAH
73. NAMONYE ERIYA
74. NAMUSISI AMINAH
67. NANDIIRA SHERINA
75. NANKYA AGNES
68. NAULA ASA-NANCY
69. NAYIYE ANNA MARTHA
76. NGELESE HABERT
77. NINSIIMA SHIFRA
78. NIWASASIRA UNITY
70. NUGANZA HUSSEIN
79. NYAFWONO PROSSY
80. NYAKAISIKI KEMIGISA
81. OBOMBA MOSES
71. OCAN DANIEL
72. OCEN SAMWIRI
82. OCHAN BRIAN
83. OCHOM JOSHUA ROMEO
84. ODICH ANSLEM
85. ODIL VINCENT
86. ODOCH EMMANYEL
73. ODOM HILLARY
87. ODONG SAM LADWAR
74. ODONGO JACOB
88. ODONGO WILLIAM
75. OGENRWOTH INNOCENT
89. OGOLA RICHARD
90. OGUTI JOSEPH
91. OGWANG FRANCIS
76. OGWANG INNOCENT
77. OGWANG VICTOR
92. OJOK SAMUEL
78. OJUR GODFREY
79. OKELLO ANTHONY
93. OKELLO INNOCENT
80. OKETAYOT SULPHUR
81. OKODI ISAAC
82. OKOT JOEL
94. OKOT RAYMOND
83. OKUNIA FLAVIA PAMELA
84. OKURUT JOHN
85. OKWAIRWOTH BENSON
95. OKWARE JOY
86. OKWIR ISSA
96. OLORO LAWERENICE
87. OLUKA JOSEPH
88. OLUKA W***Y
89. OLUPOT SIMON MARTIN
90. OMA MARTIN
97. OMASET DAVID MOCHAEL
91. OMITA JOSHWA OWUWORI
98. OMODING EMMANUEL
92. OMODING PAUL
93. OPIO CHRISTOPHER
94. OPIO STEPHEN
95. OPIO VINCENT
99. ORINGI DAVID
100. OSIRE MANASI
101. OTIM JOSEPH
96. OTIM NICHOLAS OJARA
102. OTULU MACTORY LOUIS
103. OWINO EDRIN
97. OYURU MOSES MARK
98. OYUU EMMANUEL
104. PACUDAGA HARRIET
105. PARACAN KEVIN
99. RUBANGAKENE KIZITO
106. RWOTHOMIO JUMA SAID
100. SAGAL SARAH
107. SANDE AARON
108. SHIBUTA TIMOTHY
101. SSEKAYOMBYA JOSEPH
102. SSENTONGO HAKIM
109. TURYATEMBA NAMARA DONA
110. WAMBI JOHN
103. WECHENGE ROGERS
104. WEGULO JOSHUA
111. WODEYA PETER

21/03/2019

FINAL DIPLOMA LIST FOR GRADUATION.
MINISTRY OF EDUCATION AND SPORTS
SCHOOL OF HYGIENE –MBALE
List of grandaunts for second graduation of March 2019

2011/2012 INTAKE
1. ACAN DOREEN
2. ACAR MOSES
3. ACHIENG BARBRA PEACE
4. AJILONG RUTH
5. AJULO MARGARET
6. AKANAKWASA ADRIAN
7. AKELLO AGNES
8. AKUA STUART
9. AMURIAT SAMUEL
10. ANGOLE ISAAC SANDY
11. ANULE TWAHIRI AJAGA
12. APEDUNO SUZAN
13. ATIM BEATRICE
14. ATORAINWE MUGISHA
15. AUMA CHRISTINE
16. AWANY JIMMY
17. CHEMUSTO BONVENTURE
18. CHEMUTAI STANLEY
19. EPIANU JOHN
20. ERETU THOMAS
21. GUMISIRIZA RICHARD
22. IBIARA JACQUELINE
23. ILELU ANNA
24. ISADRU ROBERT MADRARA
25. KAJOBA CYRUS
26. KAKAI DOREEN
27. KIPROTO ALLAN
28. KOREO DOROTHY
29. MAGOWE JOSEPH
30. MASANJA ALEX
31. MUSISI JOSEPH GITA
32. NABUDUWA ANNET
33. NABUSHAWO SYLIVIA NAMBUYA
34. NAKITO PROSSY
35. NGONZI JACQUELINE
36. OCHUKU RICHARD ANGOIS
37. OJERA SAM
38. OKIDI ALFRED OPIO
39. OKIROR RAJAB (PASSED ON)
40. OKOT CHARLES LWANGA
41. OMWONY MOSES
42. ONYANGO EMMANUEL
43. OPINI GERALD
44. OPOLOT CHRISTOPHER
45. OPOLOT DAVID ISAAC
46. OWINY WALTER
47. OYEPA FELIX
48. RUJUMBA CHRISTOPHER
49. TIKO BEATRICE
50. WAKOKO INNOCENT
51. WAMANI SHAFIK
52. WANDERA EVANS
53. WOMAKUYU CHARLES

DEHS 2012/2013 – INTAKE

1. ABEDKANE LIBERTY
2. ADONG MARY STELLA
3. AGIMO FLORENCE
4. ALII JIMMY MAHAKE
5. ARIMA JONATHAN
6. ARINAITWE APPOLLO
7. ATATI MILTON
8. AUJO MAGDALEN
9. BASIIMA PHILIP
10. BAYI PEACE FLORENCE
11. BUKOKHO MOSES
12. ECHONYU SAMUEL
13. EDONU ABRAHAM
14. EZARU STELLA
15. FUATHUM JUDITH KIGEZI
16. GINASIO JOHN
17. HABA INNOCENT
18. ILOGERIT FRANCIS
19. INYOMERA JANE
20. KAGUSURU SUZAN
21. KAJOBA CYRUS
22. KALORO SALISBURY AYINI
23. KAMULWO LAZARUS
24. KATAMBA TONNY
25. KAZIGATI T. ANNET
26. LOBE WILSON
27. LUBAALE GERESHOM
28. MATURU JANET
29. MBWALI JUSTINE
30. MOKO RICHARD
31. MUHINDO EZIRA
32. MUHINDO GRACE
33. MUSUNGU RONALD
34. MUTONYI BETTY
35. MUYONGA RICHARD
36. MWINE MOSES
37. NAKIRYA PATIENCE OLINGA
38. NALUBOKA GRACE KIBONE
39. NAMAHANGA ABDALLAH
40. NYAKAHOZA AGATHA
41. OCAN RCHARD
42. OCORA BENJAMIN
43. OCUA KENNEDY
44. OJAMBO JACKSON
45. OKELLO GEOFFREY
46. OKIA CHARLES
47. OKIROR MICHAEL
48. OKIROR RICHARD MARTIN
49. OKWIR JAMES
50. ONGURIATUM GEOFFREY MARK
51. ORYOKOT THOMAS
52. OTIM MOSES OKELLO
53. OTIM SAMUEL
54. OTUKOL TOM
55. OWOR PETER
56. PIWUN ANGEL OTHUBA
57. SERUTE EMANUER
58. SHIMIYU TOM
59. SSEKENYE BARBARA
60. SUNDAY BOAZ
61. TASEULA PHILEMON
62. TUMWEBAZE FANTASTIC
63. WAGONA PISON
64. WAKULA JOHN BOSCO
65. WALUSIMBI MICHAEL
66. WAMBETE MOSES
67. WAMI NI SHAFIK
68. WASWAGA BASHIR
69. WOLENDA MOSES

2013/2014 INTAKE
1. ABIRIA ANNET GLORIA
2. ACHOLA PAMELLAH
3. ADIBA SAMUEL
4. ADNAN OKOT EMMANUEL
5. AKWEDE CAROLINE
6. ALUNGAT ANNA GLORIA
7. ASEKENYE EUNICE
8. ASIIMWE PROSCOVIA
9. ATIDRA FENHAS YOSA
10. AUDO TABITHA
11. AWEKONIMUNGU GLORY
12. AZILE PATRICK
13. BYAWANO JOSEPHIN
14. CHERYOT AZIZ
15. DRANI GASPER
16. DRICHI WILSON
17. EGWEL SAMUEL
18. EKIMORE DANIEL DEOGRATIOUS
19. ELUNGAT DAVID
20. ENAKU JAMES
21. ERWOMU EMMANUEL
22. EYOKO EMMANUEL
23. HAMBA LILIAN ABBY
24. IDRAKU EMMANUEL ASSU
25. ILELU ANNA
26. INGAMA COSMAS
27. JEBET DIANA
28. JURUA DAVIS
29. KABABWIJJWA SHILLAH
30. KAGOYA MARIAM
31. KAGWA ALLAN
32. KALEMBA EMMANUEN
33. KALIMO GERALD
34. KAWU MARTIN (LATE)
35. KEMALI LILLIAN
36. KHAUKHA PAUL BUYELA
37. KIBINGO PASCAL
38. KIBONE MARION
39. KONGAI AGNES
40. KORYANG SAMUEL
41. KUHEBWA ALEX
42. KYAMATA JOEL
43. LAGEN ERIC DONALSON
44. LAKOT CONCY
45. LUKU HILLARY CYRUS
46. LULE HENRY
47. LUNYOLO BETTY
48. MAFABI AZIZ ZANDYA
49. MAGAYA TIMOTHY
50. MAISO DENIS HERBERT
51. MAYAMBA PHILAN
52. MOITI DENIS
53. MPULA LAMEK
54. MUGWERI THOMAS
55. MUKALAZI AMZA
56. MUKELEE BRIAN
57. MUKEMBO AGNES
58. MUKUNYA ZADOKI
59. MUMBERE HASSON
60. MUSOKE BRIAN SAMUEL
61. MWIZERWA BRIAN
62. NABWIRE GLORIA
63. NAITA PAUL
64. NAMPIJJA PROSSY
65. NAMUTEBI NOELIN
66. NANGIRO AMBROSE NOAE
67. NASHIMALI DAPHINE
68. NAMBOZO SARAH WATABA
69. OKELLO FRED
70. OKWALINGA DAVID
71. OKWIR JIMMY
72. OMURIA GEORGE WILLIAM
73. ONDOGA WILFRED
74. ONGIMA BOSCO
75. OPINIA BEATRICE
76. OPOBO SIMON
77. OPOYA SAM
78. OROMA GEOFREY
79. OUMA ROBERT
80. OYO HENRY OKIDI M.K
81. SEBOMBO HASSAN
82. SEKATAWA UMAR
83. SEKITOOLEKO FAUZI
84. SSEBADDUKA DIPHAS
85. SSEBADDUKA SIMON PETER
86. SUMBABATALA ZAITUNA
87. TEGULE PIUS
88. TUMUSIIME ALEX
89. VUKOJO PIUS
90. WALYAULA ROBERT RONALD
91. WELISHE ALEX

2014/2015 INTAKE
1. ABALOLIM OLIVA
2. ACAYEPHILLIPH
3. ADONGMILLY
4. AKELLO REBECCA
5. AKIRORMERAB
6. AKISADORCAS
7. AKULUHARIET
8. AKWEDE CAROLINE
9. AKWIRJAQUELINE
10. AMIOCANFLOSIN
11. ANDAMA VINCENT
12. ANDAMAPATRCK
13. APUNYO DANIEL
14. AREUNATHAN
15. ARIOKOTFLORENCE
16. ASIKUALBINE
17. ASUBA MOSES
18. ATAI FAITH
19. ATIM BEATRICE
20. ATIM FLORENCE
21. ATIMANGO SUNDAY
22. AUDO TABITHA
23. BABERESI DENIS
24. BADARUHARIET
25. BITHUM FRED
26. BUNGA FRED
27. CEPKWURUI VICTORKWURES
28. CHEBET RUTH
29. ECAAT JOHN BOSCO
30. ECHASA JOEL
31. EJANGDORCAS
32. ILEMMOSES
33. KAGOYA MARIAM
34. KAJOBA PAUL
35. KAKAI BEATRICE
36. KAKOOZA IVAN
37. KALYOWA ISMAIL
38. KASEKENDE EMMANUEL
39. KASIBANTE EMMANUEL
40. KEMIGABOHANAH JOYCE
41. KIBET PHILLIP
42. KWAGA ROSE
43. LOWAL PATRICK
44. MANAKHE WINNIE
45. MAROFU JOHN
46. MBOGO GERALD
47. MIDIERO ABU
48. MUGABIRACECILIAPROSSY
49. MUHIRWE PIUS EBYE
50. MUSAMALI SIMON
51. MWIJUTSYA BRUCE
52. NAMATAKA SYLVIA
53. NAMPONYEERINA
54. OKALANY EUNICE
55. OKANE STEPHEN
56. OKELLO JOSEPH
57. OKELLO MOSES OPIO
58. OKIDI ALFRED
59. OKOT SIMON PETER
60. OLITITKU MOSES
61. OMELAI GABRIEL
62. OMONY MOSES
63. OMWONY THOMAS
64. OTHIENOBENDICTO
65. RWAMAHETURKER
66. SANDE DOUGLAS
67. SATYAMICHEAL
68. SENYIMBA ABEL
69. SSEKATAWA SAMUEL
70. TALI LILLIAN
71. TIYO EMMANUEL
72. TWINOMUJUNI SUSAN
73. WAIBI JULIUS
74. WERE SOLOMON

2015/2016 INTAKE
1. ADEE CAROLINE ADWONG
2. ADII JORAM
3. ADONG FRANCA
4. AISU ELIZABETH
5. AJOK JANE
6. AKISA LOYCE LILIAN
7. AKOL SAMUEL
8. AKUMA JAMES
9. ALUNYU SIMON PETER
10. ALUPO LYDIA
11. AMAZO DERRICK
12. AMPEIRE ROGERS
13. ANICIA JANE
14. APANGU GODFREY
15. APILLI ANNA
16. ASHEMEREIRWE IRENE
17. ASIIMWE JOSEPH
18. BARIGYE RICHARD
19. BYOGERO ZAINABU
20. CHEROP ERRIC
21. DUCU AMBROSE
22. KABYANGA BENEDETA
23. KAILNAKI ISMA
24. KALIKOLOKI ESAGALA MARTIN
25. KAYONGA JUDE MUSISI
26. KHATOOKO STALLAH
27. KIMULI BRIAN
28. KINTU SOLOMON GEOFREY
29. KIRABILA TONNY
30. LAKER CONCY
31. LUCKY CAROLINE
32. MALE RICHARD
33. MASOLO JACK
34. MUGASHA BINDYOMUNDA ATHUR
35. MUKHWANA ALEX
36. MUKWANA ENRICO
37. MUZAKI JASTINE
38. NAGUDI SANDRA
39. NAKAMI IDAH
40. NAKIGANDA SHALUWA
41. NAMPIJJA PROSSY
42. NAMUGE JYCE
43. NAMUYEMBA SUSAN
44. NANGAKA PAUL VINCENT
45. NYEKO BOSCO
46. ODINYO EMMANUEL
47. ODONGO JOSEPH
48. OGWAL DENIS
49. OGWAL LEO
50. OJOK CHARLES
51. OKELLO JOEL OKURUT
52. OKER EMMANUEL
53. OKETCHO MOSES
54. OKOT RONALD
55. ONGOM MORRIES
56. OSIRE SIMON PETER
57. OTWILI VINCENT
58. OWILI MICHAEL
59. PALIEL EDITH
60. SALIMO MOSES
61. SIIBI SAMUEL
62. SSEMAKULA TONNY
63. SSENTEZA MARK
64. TUMWEBAZE AMBROSE
65. TURINAWE MARTIN
66. WAMBI SOLOMON
67. WAMONO FRED
68. WANYERA PIUS
69. WASIKA UMAR
70. ZUNGU ANSELEM

2016/2017 INTAKE
1. ACWERA JIMMY
2. ADEKE SALUME
3. ADONGO MANUELA
4. AGEET PETER
5. AKANKUNDA NATASHA
6. AKELLO GETRUDE
7. AKELLO PAMELLA
8. AKOL EVERLYNE GRACE
9. AKOT BIBIANA
10. ALIBET AMOS
11. ALIDDEKI PAUL
12. ALUPO LYDIA
13. AMONY IDA LOKII
14. ARIKOD SAMUEL
15. ATYANG JOAN
16. AWOR ANNET ROSETTE
17. AYUBU GODFREY LABO
18. BWIRE ANTHONY
19. CHELANGAT IRENE
20. ENGOR WINNY
21. IKARA SHARON GRACE
22. KAPEL MICHAEL
23. KASUBI WYCLIFF
24. KHAUKHA HARBERT
25. MAFABI AZIZ ZANDIA
26. MAGOOLA JULIUS
27. MAKWASI ISAAC
28. MALAGU RICHARD
29. MANAKE WINNY
30. MUHANGUZI MASCOT
31. MUKHEHE EMMANUEL
32. MULIKA PAUL
33. NABUGULU MUHAMMED
34. NAMBUYA BRENDA
35. NEKESA JACKLINE
36. NYAKAKE KABUGHO BETTY
37. OBITA DAN
38. OBWOL ELLY
39. OBWOLO BOSCO
40. ODONGO JOHN PATRICK
41. ODONGO YOWEL
42. OGWANG PATRICK
43. OJALE ELIAS ALDO
44. OKELLO MATHAN
45. ONEK JUSTINE
46. OPIO FRANCIS
47. ORYEMA WALTER
48. OSWAM MAX
49. SEMAGANDA JUDE
50. SSEBULIME DISAN
51. SSEKYANZI SHARIF
52. THOPACO ANGELLO
53. WALANJA JAMES
54. WOZEMBA ALEX

28/02/2019

I met Mr. Kahawa SAB., former Principal, of School of Hygiene-Mbale from 1987-1994 at Kalya Courts Hotel, Fort Portal on Tuesday, 26th February 2019.
Mzee is strong, healthy and drives himself. May God continue to bless his life!

07/02/2019

Final announcement for the graduation 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓 🎓

23/11/2018

Ministry of Education and Sports
School of Hygiene-Mbale
P. O. Box 221, Mbale Tel 0454-436 228
Email: [email protected]
Announcement for Graduation Ceremony
The Principal, School of Hygiene-Mbale announces the 2nd Graduation Ceremony that is scheduled to take place on Friday 22nd February, 2019 at the school campus.
The prospective candidates for the conferment of the Diploma and Certificate in Environmental Health Science of the Uganda Allied Health Examinations Board are those who successfully completed their studies from June 2013 to June 2018. They are therefore requested to crosscheck with the Office of the Academic Registrar for their names on the graduation lists.
Graduation fees of UGX 150,000 (one hundred fifty thousand shillings) can be paid in DFCU Bank Ltd.;the bank slips are available at the school.
For any enquiries please contact any of the following:
Academic Registrar 0775-221
Principal 0772-644 673
Deputy Principal 0782-209 600 Bursar 0772-440 377
Ongom James Denis
PRINCIPAL

02/08/2018

Please inform all your friends.

21/05/2018

Civil Engineering

19/05/2018

Sportsmen in action today at Masaka

15/05/2018

Training

15/05/2018

Milk class

29/03/2018

WhatsApp Group Invite

Join our WhatsApp group from here

chat.whatsapp.com Follow this link to join

23/03/2018

School of Hygiene invites applicants for certificate and diploma in environmental health science and The Application fee is 27,500/=.
Please informed your friends who are interested

03/11/2017

Games and Sports preparation

31/10/2017

On Saturday the school hosted the permanent secretary ministry of Education and sports.

28/10/2017

Yesterday we passed out 200 patriotism cadres who are ready to love and serve There country. For God and my country.

28/10/2017

yesterday we passed out 200 patriotism cadres who are now ready to love and serve their country. For God and my country.

06/10/2017

Certificate students are to report on 10/10/2017.

06/10/2017

New
Reporting for certificate students is next week on 10/10/2017.

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Kampala?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Address


Kampala
P.O.BOX221
Other Community Colleges in Kampala (show all)
The St Lawrence Academy Schools and Colleges The St Lawrence Academy Schools and Colleges
P. BOX 9472
Kampala, KAMPALA

Welcome to St Lawrence... A Five Star Learning Center in Uganda.

kampala citizen college kampala citizen college
Namirembe Road
Kampala, 256

THE ONLY COLLEGE IN THE HEART OF THE CITY KAMPALA.

Care For Youths Career Development Center Care For Youths Career Development Center
Bweyogerere
Kampala

We provide Training in Film & Video Production, Graphic design , Digital Literacy, & Web design.

Nations College School Uganda,2012. Nations College School Uganda,2012.
LOCATED KAMPALA/ENTEBBE Road. PRAYER MOUNTAIN/NALUMUNYE, JOMAYI ESTATES KATALE LUNNYA
Kampala, P.OBOX#KAMPALA,UGANDA.

UTTA Technical UTTA Technical
Uganda Table Tennis
Kampala, 3027

Official Page of UTTA Technical Directions Department

Kampala Polytechnic Mengo - Kpm Kampala Polytechnic Mengo - Kpm
Plot 1102 Kabaka'njagala Road About Towards Kabaka's Palace (lubiri) Next To Oil Com Petrol Station
Kampala, P.O.BOX14349,

KPM was established in 1994 with a primary objective of providing technical & vocational courses to

Datamine Technical Business School-Makerere Datamine Technical Business School-Makerere
Plot 291, Block 9, Kibuga Batvalley Crescent Off Bombo Rd From Little Flowers. P. O. Box 16399 Wandegeya
Kampala, 256

DATAMINE TECHNICAL BUSINESS SCHOOL[DTBS] "Your get way to the world of opportunities"

Kampala International College Kampala International College
Plot 45, Chwa II Road, Off Kampala Gayaza Road, Kikuubo Zone, Mpelerwe
Kampala

KIC was established in the first quarter of 2007 by dedicated, professional and nationalistic Uganda

Miracle BIBLE College Miracle BIBLE College
Rubaga
Kampala, 1680,KLA

"WHERE EAGLE LEARN TO FLY" Fly like an eagle.when an Eagle appears, you are on notice to be courageo

Exceed Institute Of Safety, management and Technology Exceed Institute Of Safety, management and Technology
Plot 15B, Coral Crescent, Lower Terrace Kololo
Kampala, 2560775674444

EISMAT is the first & only registered Institute for Training & Consultancy in Occupational Safety &

Health Tutors' College Mulago Health Tutors' College Mulago
P. O BOX 5225 Mulago
Kampala, 256

BACKGROUND This is the only Health Tutors' College in the country and it is strategically located in