27/03/2024
Long post ahead!
All praises and Glory be to God!
I thanked the Lord for His goodness in my life!
When I was about to have my review, wala gid ko kabalo kung ano nga review center. Most of my friends sa Excellero sila so I decided too, nga mag Excellero ko.
Months ang nilabay, I was really down because my grades were not high unlike my classmates. I said Lord, gamay gyud akon scores, will you please give me a sign nga makapasa ko sa board exam. Kanang building ba, makaya kaya na mabutangan christmas lights from top to bottom? Sukad² wala pa ko kakita nga ang building from top to bottom naay christmas lights ba. Then one day, padulong mi somewhere to eat, I saw this building nga nagsiga from top to bottom. Then when we went to Samal with my Mahershalalhashbaz friends, I saw the building that even it is far but I can still see it shining. I said to myself, thank you Lord sa imong assurance nga makapasa ko.
When we continued saamong review journey, dili gyud malikayan nga naay Saturday classes. I ask the Lord, nga unta ma excuse kami during Saturday classes. As Seventh-day Adventist this is our struggle nga may klase kami Saturday, but of course my SDA classmates and I, wala mi niattend during Saturday classes. One time, Sir Steve said na kung sino ang may mga talent magsing, ichat lang sya. So, I took this opportunity. I thought, sige lng bahala magklase Saturday, basta atleast nakamensahe kami through Songs. So, I messaged sir Steve. I told my fellow MVC classmates nga nagExcellero, Magoffer mi ug kanta for devotional.
The scheduled day came, nagkanta mi "Lead me, Lord". The Staff of Excellero were very happy kay they were blessed by the song. And we thank the Lord for it. They asked us again to sing another song. So we prepared for it. And we sang again. Then one time, Sir Jericho Carmona, asked nga kung pwede ba daw ang choir conductress mag sing. I was so nervous kay dili ra ba ko ting kanta ug secular songs. But I agreed. So, whenever sir Jericho will ask me to sing, I agreed. I said Lord, this is for your glory, not mine. After I sang, Sir Jericho shared his monetary blessing. Pasalamat ko sa Ginoo kay naa koy extra money to buy my needs and wants. Pasalamat ko ni sir, kay God provided me money tung times nga wala na kami kwarta. Also, I always get from it 10% for my tithes and 10% for my Combined Offering. So ang mabilin, igo lang gid to buy us our pamalengke, and kung may sobra, for my food and wants. And I thank the Lord for providing me with these things. I thank the Lord for giving us consideration sa among Saturday classes. Thank you Excellero Review Systems by 1GENTO Corporation for a brain twister, fun-filled, and comforting review center.
We all worked so hard, together with my roommates, Lianne Ramoran and Marchie Decano. I saw how kapoy kami, because we want to give our best for our families. We burn our dawn candles (early birds abi kami😆). We listen to each others, "how much we wanted to be RMT kay we have own family stories".
I thank the Lord, that we were comforted by the messages we read during our worship day and night. Salamat kaayo Lord, sa kadaugan! 3/3 ang na RMT!
I want to thank, Especially the Adam's Church for extending your warmest welcome sa among batch tanan. Thank you for opportunities to lead in your Church Worships. Salamat kaayo sa inyo mga prayers! Thank you also, to the Ministers of Davao Mission who offered prayers for us before the board exam.
I would like to say thank you to Dadz Legario. Sa una gapaminaw rako sa imo mga music seminars. And I was blessed to hear the message of hope from you. Thank you for reminding us the story of Jonah and Job. It helped me to be more dependent on God. Your words of comfort helped me during my examination day. It reminded me that God's plan is always the best! That God's direction is God's protection. Sa una, I was torn between music and medical missionary work, but today, I know what my purpose is. That is to become a Singing Doctor for the Lord. Thank you that God sent you to remind us of our purpose here on earth.
Salamat also, sa tanan nga nag ampo para sa amon! Sa Hope Channel Visayas and Mindanao, sa friends, relatives, kag sa mga church members of Tupi Central SDA Church. Salamat sa mga Adventist Friends (I may not mention names but kabalo namo kung kinsa man mo) far and near for your prayers! The Power of prayer truly works! Salamat kay na at ease kami during our board exam because we know, that you have prayed for us.
To my MVC professors and AMCV and BPMC staff, salamat kaayo ma'am and sir for your guidance all throughout the three years of Academics and 1 year of internship. And thank you to our mvc teachers, grabe jud inyo foods giprepare to make us feel the support you have for us. Thank you sa inyo prayers, ma'am and sir! Thank you Mountain View College for molding us intellectually and spiritually.
To my Domingo-Campañero Fam, thank you sa inyo prayers! To lola Noemi Sunico Domingo kag L
Papanglo, Salamat for praying!
To my Parents, Lenore Campanero and Jovi Campanero thank you for your efforts in giving my needs and wants. For providing everything. Salamat kay bisan wala na ta kwarta, kay gapaningkamot kamo gihapon para makapadala. Every time magsend si papa sang bili sang uma, I am really grateful. Maong naningkamot jud ko ug taman to repay you with this license. And thank you Lord, for granting me this license. Salamat for your never ending love and support to us nila Brendel Lawrence Campañero kag Brissha Lorraine Campañero. Salamat kay you always reminded me to never doubt God because He knows what is best for us. Thank you for your patience too, kay bisan nawagtang ko sa dean's list sauna kag kis a pa gid kay gapadungol ko, you still provide me my wants and needs kag love and support. Salamat kay you've been there thru my heartaches. You've seen me struggling just get back on my feet. Thank you kay you both guide me take the right path. Thank you also for the discipline. Thank you sa inyo kaayo sa akon. Even though may mga imperfections kamo but I can say I have the best parents in the world.
To my God, imoha jud to tanan, Lord. Salamat for making me at ease during the board exam! For helping me answer all the questions, for the scenery that made me realize that you are the Creator and that nothing is impossible for you. For the hope and promises you have given us through the Bible. I praise you because you are my God. I praise you for your Goodness in my life. Thank you, Lord!
By God's grace, maka ingon na jud ko,
Mountain View College,
Elizeus 2023,
Excellero - Asteri-Rigel '23
Bridgette Lynn Domingo Campañero,
Registered Medical Technologist.