11/02/2026
1st Grand Alumni Homecoming
What You Need To Know
PREPARATION
📍Registration Per Batch P1,500
- must be collected ahead of time to cover the event's necessary expenses such as stage backdrop, photo booth decor, lights & sound, official photographer, chairs (will be rented kay gamay ra ang chairs sa school) token, certificates, plaque, sashes, wristbands per batch, medals (for funrun), trophies
- deadline of the registration will be April 1
- Teachers' lunch will be cared of by the host batch (2008) but since ubay2x ang teachers, mohangyo ang host nga each batch will give 1 menu (sud-an or dessert) for them.
📍Table & Chairs
- each batch will have their own table (kamo na po ang mag-design since naa nay award during the program proper)
📍Souvenirs
- during sa event, naa tay souvenirs nga ref magnet, key chains, personalized abredor kamo lang po ang mopalit since dili na siya included sa registration (magdala lang jud mog extra money kay kabalo mi dghan jud mo ana😁😉)
📍FUN RUN (Early Jog)
- will start at 6 o' clock in the morning
- with official photographer
- venue will be in the school's hall as the starting point going to Tapukan (naay naka-assign nga person-in-charge ddto) and then mobalik sa school as the finishing line 😍
- upon arrival didto sa Tapukan, ang in-charge tatakan mo og stamp, meaning nakaadto jud mog Tapokan (kay basin mo-short cut ang uban no😅 maniguro ta daan😂)
- registration will be P50, para asa na?
- you will receive a free bottled water, personalized medals and cash prize (sa kato rapong modaog noh😁)
- winners will be declared as 1st, 2nd , 3rd place and best in outfit of the day
- expected time nga mahuman is 8:30am
📍PROGRAM PROPER
- will start at 9 o' clock in the morning
- attire will be by color coding (dependi na sa inyo batch po kung magpa print ba mo og tshirt as inyong souvenir na pud☺️)
- color coding will be posted later (kay nag sorting pa ang school registrar sa mga names kay nangalimot na tag kinsa atong mga classmates😅)
- for the programme flow, I will send here the screenshot para guided ang tanan☺️
- please prepare for your yells & presentation each batch
- expected time to end is by 12nn
📍FELLOWSHIP LUNCH
- each batch will bring their own food & beverages
- pwede pud ta mag table hopping (maong ubay ubayon nato atong food kay para maka-share pud ta sa uban😊)
- while nangaon, naa tay special segment mao na tong Shout-Out, Dare Karaoke & Memory Wall (para dili mabakante atong oras & dili ta ma bored)
- Parlor games will start at 2pm
- Each game has a corresponding prize (something useful☺️)
📍ALUMNI GOT TALENT
- will start at 4pm, same venue
- attire will be something glittery, shinning, shimmering splendid🤣 basta naay silver2x nga sidlak2x gud😇
- This time, we will have the official photographer, hired emcee, lights & sounds (since mao mani ang highlight sa atong homecoming)
- Programme flow will be sent here after ma-finalize na
- Prepare your presentations also para naay time atong candidates sa mga ilis2x & preparation for the next category.
- In their production number, by partner ang award (so need jud nga kamong duha master ani😁) not individualized ang scoring, by partner always
- In the talent portion, no need to i-exaggerate it, just a simple presentation nga swak sa timplada ninyong duha (like singing, dancing pwede pud acting if keri ninyo😆) If gusto naay back-up ang 2 ka candidates, pwede ang whole batch ang moapil
- Judges will be announced soon😊
- For the glass dance, by partner gihapon as fundraising (ang proceeds ani kay para sa school improvement) ang pinakadaghan og funds, will get the award Ms. & Mr. Popular
- For the Face of the Night, mo select ang host sa mga alumni (gwafang aura2x ta dring nga show😁)
- During the show, naa tay Trophy Bidding. Naa tay big trophy (murag multicab kadako😆)Ang pinakataas og bid sa trophy will be declared as the Most Outstanding Batch. Ang money nga ma-collect ani will be handed to the school for improvement (rest assured nga naa tay liquidation after this event😉)
- The judges will rate the candidates based on their performance 50% and for the glass dance 50% pud. And after that, the emcee will declare the champion for the Alumni Got Talent.
📍DANCE FOR ALL😍🎉
- Maglingaw ang tanan kay talagsaon ra kaayo ni nga event😊
- Sadsad tag taman kay lisod sad noh nga nag-hire rba tag lights & sounds😁
- Ang makadala'g kagubot, (ayaw sad tawon🥴) maoy mobayad sa tanang expenses nga atong nagasto! 😡
- Bitaw, let us enjoy this coming event😊 Mangadto ta tanan kay the host offer so much for all of us. Kung d ta mangadto, sayang kaayo atong mga gipa-hired😊
-
- See you on April 30, 2026! 😍🎉