Mountview College

Mountview College

Share

Leonardo Riingen, President and CEO of Informatics Philippines. In October 24, 2012, Naga CAL Institute was finally inaugurated through the collaboration of Mr.

Mountview College dares to innovate and be creative by offering courses that will transform our graduates into productive citizens in the future and contribute to the growth of our nation. Mountview college formerly Computer Assisted Learning, a leading Information and Communications Technology (ICT) education provider focusing on programs for children, teens, adult beginners and professionals, st

Photos from Mountview College's post 04/06/2026

A small act of kindness creates a memorable experience to Agta Cimmaron community at Curry Pili, Camarines Sur.

An Outreach Program by 1st year & 3rd year students of Mountview College held last May 29, 2026.

04/06/2026

Welcome Ms. Mary Grace Dimayuga to Mountview College😊
OFFICIALLY ENROLLED!πŸ’š

26/05/2026

Welcome to MVC, Ms. Erica Mae Rodriguez from Balatas National High school. You truly embody the saying, "The early bird catches the worm."We wish you success in every step you take. ✨
Thank you for choosing our school to be part of your Senior High School journey.❀️☺️

Photos from Mountview College's post 26/05/2026
25/05/2026

πŸ“’ COLLEGE ADMISSION ANNOUNCEMENT πŸ“’
Admission to college is 𝐧𝐨𝐰 𝐨𝐩𝐞𝐧 for the upcoming Academic year 2026-2027! Interested freshmen are cordially invited to join our growing raven community.
✨ Program Offered: 𝑩𝑨π‘ͺ𝑯𝑬𝑳𝑢𝑹 𝑢𝑭 𝑺π‘ͺ𝑰𝑬𝑡π‘ͺ𝑬 𝑰𝑡 𝑬𝑡𝑻𝑹𝑬𝑷𝑹𝑬𝑡𝑬𝑼𝑹𝑺𝑯𝑰𝑷
πŸ“… Enrollment Start: April 15, 2026
πŸ“ Location: 2ND FLOOR, ALDP BUILDING, Diversion Road, Naga City
πŸ“ π—₯π—²π—Ύπ˜‚π—Άπ—Ώπ—²π—Ίπ—²π—»π˜π˜€:
Birth Certificate (Photocopy & Original)
Original Report Card
2x2 ID Pictures (4 copies)
Certificate of Good Moral Character
πŸŽ“ π—ͺπ—΅π˜† π—–π—΅π—Όπ—Όπ˜€π—² π—¨π˜€?
LOW TUITION FEES
Varsity Scholarship available
Quality and student-centered education
Dedicated and experienced teachers
Safe and supportive learning environment
πŸ“ž 𝗙𝗼𝗿 π—œπ—»π—Ύπ˜‚π—Άπ—Ώπ—Άπ—²π˜€:
Contact us at 09478917667 or visit our office during working hours.
πŸ“Œπ‘«π’π’β€™π’• π’Žπ’Šπ’”π’” 𝒕𝒉𝒆 π’π’‘π’‘π’π’“π’•π’–π’π’Šπ’•π’š 𝒕𝒐 𝒃𝒆 𝒂 𝑹𝑨𝑽𝑬𝑡!
𝑬𝒏𝒓𝒐𝒍𝒍 π’π’π’˜ 𝒂𝒏𝒅 𝒃𝒆 𝒑𝒂𝒓𝒕 𝒐𝒇 𝒐𝒖𝒓 𝒇𝒖𝒕𝒖𝒓𝒆! See less

25/05/2026

ATTENTION all MVCEANS!!!

WALANG PASOK on Wednesday, May 27, 2026 a Regular Holiday in observance of Eid'l Adha (Feast of Sacrifice).

Please be guided accordingly. Have a nice holiday.☺️

15/05/2026

A heads up to all incoming students in grades 11 and 12
Mountview College is offering 100% free tuition.
Hurry and sign up now!πŸ‘©β€πŸŽ“

12/05/2026

Incoming Grade 11 & 12 Students! πŸ“šβœ¨

We are now accepting SHS Voucher recipients!
βœ… NO Tuition Fees
βœ… NO Hidden Charges
βœ… Quality Senior High School Education

⚑ Limited slots available!
Visit us and enroll now! πŸŽ“

09/05/2026

Thank you Ms. Cy Calayo for choosing Mountview College😊
OFFICIALLY ENROLLEDβœ¨πŸ’š

06/05/2026

Welcome to Mountview College Mr. Manuelito Labrador. OFFICIALLY ENROLLED✨😊

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Naga City?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Telephone

Address


ALDP Plaza Mall Roxas Avenue Triangulo
Naga City
4400

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 9am - 5pm