LCNHS Team 2008

LCNHS Team 2008 This is the official FB Page of LCNHS Class 2008. Hit LIKE & join us in our journey towards our 10th Year Celebration this coming LCNHS Alumni Homecoming!

High School

01/04/2024

Good morning Team!
Karon sa hapon pwede na makuha inyo T-shirt. Ma update lang ko later sang time kag place.

Anyone nga available April 2 sang hapon until evening, pwede gid ka help/assist sa aton float.

Then, April 3, 7:30 am ang parade, sa Welcome/Centennial Arch lang ma assemble. See youšŸ˜

27/03/2024

Hello Team!
May we know sin-o ma join sa parade? Ma comment ko YES and NO, kindly LIKE ang imo answer, then comment/mention sa YES kun sin-o mga upod mo in case indi nila ma kita ang post.
Thank you šŸ’ž

Maayung Hapon Team LCNHS Team 2008! This is it! Alumni season is here! Kadamu na sa aton batchmates ang naga pamangkot k...
05/03/2024

Maayung Hapon Team LCNHS Team 2008! This is it! Alumni season is here!

Kadamu na sa aton batchmates ang naga pamangkot kung ano plano. Nag sugod na kita raise sang funds sa subong, para sa aton nga tshirt, food kag kung masarangan aton float.

GENERAL PAYMENT: MINIMUM 150 PESOS

Batchmates nga nakaluwag luwag:

Please share your blessings and pledge donation of any amount or in kind. Ini tnan para mabuligan natun ang aton iban na batchmates na maka join nga indi na magbayad.

Funds and In-kind Deadline : March 22

TShirt Size Deadline: March 13 (Palihog comment diri or message Gov sa size nyo)

PAYMENT OPTIONS:

Name of receiver: Shekinah O. Naquita
Address: Gomez Street, La Castellana Neg. Occ.
Contact number: 09509981491

GCASH
Shekinah O. Naquita
09509981491

Union bank (can receive any bank deposits)

Alvin M. Padilla
109321519429

Alumni Homecoming 2023 - Team 2008 šŸ¤
08/04/2023

Alumni Homecoming 2023 - Team 2008 šŸ¤

16/03/2023

Maayung Hapon sa tanan! This is it! Alumni season is finally back!

Reminders: Cash and In-kind Deadline : March 20

Name of receiver: Shekinah O. Naquita
Address: Gomez Street, La Castellana Neg. Occ.
Contact number: 09509981491

GCASH
Shekinah O. Naquita
09509981491

Union bank (can receive any bank deposits)

Alvin M. Padilla
109321519429

Comment your sizes sa aton group page.

Maayung Hapon sa tanan! This is it! Alumni season is finally back! Kadamu na sa aton batchmates ang naga pamangkot kung ...
05/03/2023

Maayung Hapon sa tanan! This is it! Alumni season is finally back!

Kadamu na sa aton batchmates ang naga pamangkot kung ano plano. Nag sugod na kita raise sang funds sa subong, para sa aton nga tshirt, food kag kung masarangan aton float.

Sa subong nga tuig, ga ayo lang kami sang gamay nga amut:

GENERAL PAYMENT: AT LEAST 100 PESOS

Batchmates nga nakaluwag luwag:

Please share your blessings and pledge donation of any amount or in kind. Ini tnan para mabuligan natun ang aton iban na batchmates na maka join nga indi na magbayad.

Funds and In-kind Deadline : March 20

Name of receiver: Shekinah O. Naquita
Address: Gomez Street, La Castellana Neg. Occ.
Contact number: 09509981491

GCASH
Shekinah O. Naquita
09509981491

Union bank (can receive any bank deposits)

Alvin M. Padilla
109321519429

09/03/2020

HI TEAM 2008!

Batch Meeting
Public Plaza (Canteen)
March 13 (Friday)
5pm

Spread the news. See you there!

(HEADS-UP: Long post ahead) šŸ™ˆā€œNga-a sa Little Baguio?ā€It was four years ago, when the concept of introducing something n...
04/04/2018

(HEADS-UP: Long post ahead) šŸ™ˆ

ā€œNga-a sa Little Baguio?ā€

It was four years ago, when the concept of introducing something new and innovative for our 10th year homecoming popped up in our minds. I still got vivid memories on how we talked in jest sa tubangan fountain sa plaza with some of my classmates and Mamang Apol, that what if we’ll set up a new stage facing the iconic little baguio to promote a close-knit LCNHS Alumni community.

We instantly became a fan of that idea and our team got obsessed on how to put it all up considering all the expenses and workforce needed. Why on earth are you going to put up another stage when in fact you got two viable venues for that annual event? It was very clear that we didn’t have enough resources that time. But what was only clear was we all have ā€œA SOLID VISIONā€. And I must say, it is MORE THAN ENOUGH to fuel our burning passion.

Fast forward, exactly a year ago, when I posted our 1st appeal in our fb group laying the budgetary requirements, I immediately got a positive feeling that we’re probably be on the right track. Why? Just 24 hours after that post, we got a total of 116,000 pesos worth of pledges! Well, it wasn’t all about the money. It was all about the positive reception of our batchmates that they really want to pursue those plans.

Since then, an extensive range of planning and preparations took place. Yesterday, I must say, was like our final exam after months and months of studying. 🤣 It will be the day that those plans from our countless group chats will finally come to life.

And yes, though it wasn’t perfect, we managed to pull a decent welcome program.

In fact, I am overwhelmed by the huge amount of congratulatory messages I received, but I still refuse to take full credit as I wanna give it back to our team and to some important people in our road to 10th year.

To Madam Tressa Gerardino-Elbanbuena, for her all out support. To the Alumni Association headed by our LCNHSAA President, Sir Jun-jun Herrera Estoya for all the assistance and for supporting this change. To our beloved Mayor, madam Mhai-mhai, for having our back.

To MamangApol Embang and nang Rilimae Delociento and the rest of our production team, we will be forever grateful! To our committee heads, who got their own share of ā€œbakareta festivalā€ 🤣, Mam Keuliseutin Sirc Cris, Adah Zillah Sarmiento Florence Hydelle Jubilag Jonalyn Gale Gerald Rizardo Kathrina Cezar Adarle

Special shoutout to our Gobernadora, Kin Naquita Sergio, who will always be our ā€œgiantā€ (literally and figuratively) pillar of the team. 🤣 Shx, thank you for being a selfless gov. Our class is very lucky to have you! Also, would like to dedicate this success to my best friend Rogie Ann Manalo, who played a very big role in all the planning and conceptualizing.

And of course, to each and every member of Team 2008, remember ang ginhambal ko sa inyu kahapon sa lunch, we always appreciate your effort. Be it small or big, NO ACT IS TOO SMALL. Indi ini posible, kung indi tungod sa collaborative effort naton!

Finally, to our Almighty father, we dedicate all of these successes to your mighty name!

-Team 2008 šŸ’™

Calling our team! We still need workforce today! Our last day of preparation (April 2). We are just here in little bagui...
02/04/2018

Calling our team! We still need workforce today! Our last day of preparation (April 2). We are just here in little baguio whole day til tonight for our venue set-up and float. Madamu gid nga salamat! šŸ’™

Address

Gomez Street
La Castellana
6131

Telephone

09393080279

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when LCNHS Team 2008 posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category