ABE Manila College Student Council

ABE Manila College Student Council This is the official page of ABE Manila's college student council

16/04/2020

Keep on learning 😊

- Admin PsyMajor

Credits to the owner of the pic

16/04/2020

Focus on the present and more importantly, the future. 🤓👍🏻

[UPDATE]Good afternoon.Words from one of our college professors. Please take the time to finish your OED in any possible...
18/03/2020

[UPDATE]

Good afternoon.

Words from one of our college professors. Please take the time to finish your OED in any possible way you can think of without risking your health.

Please stay calm, stay informed and stay safe.

12/03/2020

Good evening.

From ABE Manila Main page, the school/campus will be open tomorrow and on Saturday for office business and other matters from 8am-5pm. As per our school director, please take this time to answer your blended learning (OED) through any possible ways you can think of while there are still no further announcements regarding resume of classes.

Again, please practice safety precautions and health protocols. Thank you so much!

08/03/2020

Hello, ABE Manila college students.

Wala po kaming update regarding class suspension due to COVID-19 news for Monday, March 9th. So yes, as of now, may pasok po ang may classes ng Monday.

However, as students ourselves, hindi po namin kayo pipilitin pumasok kung sa tingin niyong unsafe surroundings niyo. Of course, your health should be priority too. It is still of one's own accord kung papasok kayo or not.

Please do keep yourself well-updated po through social media and lagi pong mag-iingat; wear masks if preferred, don't forget to wash your hands and keep an alcohol based sanitizer with you. Be more hygienic, be more alert, and keep safe!

Interbranch 2020 Day 3 ✔To our Cheer Dance representatives and helpers, you guys did a great job today! You've really wo...
04/03/2020

Interbranch 2020 Day 3 ✔

To our Cheer Dance representatives and helpers, you guys did a great job today! You've really worked hard and made us proud once again ❤ (Ngayon, nasaan na po yung mga kalapati? Haha! Also, hello, sorry wala po kayong photo, share naman kayong pictures and videos!) Thank you so much!

CONGRATULATIONS 🎉
ABE Manila Basketball - 2nd placer
Joshua Tolentino - Mythical 5
Ruby Rose Mendoza - Best Muse 2nd placer

To our faculty and members, to those who came to cheer and be with us for the last day, thank you for working hard today! Let's all get some well-deserved rest.

📄 Schedule for Prelims is out!If medyo malabo po yung photo, please send us a message and send nalang namin sainyo to sh...
01/03/2020

📄 Schedule for Prelims is out!
If medyo malabo po yung photo, please send us a message and send nalang namin sainyo to share to your group chats. Please seek professors if there are questions regarding exam.

📅 Schedule Reminder for the upcoming week!PrelimsMarch 2-3, 2020 (Monday and Tuesday)Interbranch @ AMAU for Cheer Dance ...
28/02/2020

📅 Schedule Reminder for the upcoming week!

Prelims
March 2-3, 2020 (Monday and Tuesday)

Interbranch @ AMAU for Cheer Dance Competition
March 4, 2020 (Wednesday)

- Yes, may classes po ng Thursday and Friday after interbranch.
- No, wala pa pong schedule ng subjects for prelims. Please ask your professors nalang din po if they have updates, and we'll be able to update late din po for sure.

28/02/2020

Unclaimed shirts can be claimed today until 11am lang. One sc member is at school kung kailangan niyo magclaim ng shirt. Thank you!

27/02/2020

“Sometimes you win, sometimes you l̶o̶s̶e̶ learn — and you learn to never give up.”

Interbranch Day 2 ✔
Congratulations to our basketball varsity players today for representing our campus well! Thank you to everyone who came to cheer and support. We all did a great job 👏

Let's continue to cheer for our campus representatives on March 4 (Wednesday) for the most awaited Cheer Dance Competition! Please don't forget to wear your interbranch shirts ✨

You can also tag us in your photos/videos and we'll share them on the page. Thanks!

26/02/2020

Interbranch Day 1 ✔
Congratulations and a job well done to all our varsity players and representatives for today. Please get well deserved rest!

To cheer on for our players more, see you tomorrow at AMA University Main Campus once again!

We've arrived at AMAU. We're here in front of the gymnastics area, you can claim your shirts here. :)
26/02/2020

We've arrived at AMAU. We're here in front of the gymnastics area, you can claim your shirts here. :)

Address

Barangay 66

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Saturday 8am - 5pm

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when ABE Manila College Student Council posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share