Nexus Event (Official Fanpage)

Nexus Event (Official Fanpage) WHO ARE NEXUS EVENT?

Nexus Event consist of UiTM students taking Bachelor of Event MAnagement (Hons.)..we are the organizer of Puncak Alam Idol 2011 and Kasih Sayang Aidilfitri 2010 & volunteering program for MONSOON CUP 2010, MASiF 2010, The Square Bazaar Got Talent 2011 and many more.

http://www.zoonegaramalaysia.my/diaryZooBoothCamp.html
13/10/2018

http://www.zoonegaramalaysia.my/diaryZooBoothCamp.html

On the 12th and 13th of May 2012, over 100 students of Faculty Of Business Management from Universiti Teknologi Mara (UiTM) Puncak Alam decided to be out of the ordinary by camping at the zoo, known as 'Zoo Boot Camp 2012'. This event was organized by the final year students of Bachelor of Event Man...

21/09/2012

Tahniah diucapkan kepada saudara Nicholasalex Jacquant dari Ijazah Sarjana Muda Pengurusan Majlis (kepujian) dan saudari Norsyafika Bt Husin Ijazah Sarjana Muda Pentadbiran Kesihatan (kepujian) mewakili Fakulti Pengurusan Perniagaan UiTM Shah Alam di atas kejayaan dan kemenangan mereka berdua di dlm Pemilihan Jawatankuasa Perwakilan Pelajar Uitm Shah Alam 2012/2013.. selamat menjalankan tugas sebaik mungkin:) truskan perjuangan!!

SPECIAL FOR NEXUS EVENT :)
22/05/2012

SPECIAL FOR NEXUS EVENT :)

17/05/2012

Syukur kehadrat ilahi di atas kurnianNya, kerana menjadikan dialog session "Event Management: Profession or Passion" yang diadakan pada 17 Mei 2012 bersamaan hari Khamis berjalan dengan lancar..ucapan terima kasih tidak terhingga juga kepada semua pihak yang terlibat khususnya advisor kami, Miss Nurakmal Ramli, para panel jemputan kami, Mr Hassan Saad, Mr Dzulfadly Dato' Zammani dan Mr Karl Shafek ibrahim, tidak lupa buat moderator, Miss Zafirah Zakaria, dan semua lecturers dan students yang terlibat dalam menjayakan lagi event kami ini..Nexus Event ingin meminta maaf diatas segala kesulitan yang terjadi sepanjang event berlangsung..sekian..:)

07/05/2012

Att to ALL Zoolunteers

03/05/2012

Let's join our Paws Print Painting and Polaroid session tomorrow guys! Our booth will be located in front of DK300. Polaroid photograph will be charged RM4 each. Come and get your polaroid photos, money will be donated to Zoo Negara. Your contributions are very much appreciated. Join us tomorrow and let's show some love to our wildlife! :D

01/05/2012

Wait for our Paw Print activity soon!

I
15/04/2012

I

15/04/2012

Support us by share your picture with "I ♥ ZBC2012" using your own creativity! Let's spread the ♥

14/04/2012
14/04/2012

Our ZBC2012 reg booth will be open on Monday, 16th April! First pay first serve basis!

nexus punye blog..:)
13/04/2012

nexus punye blog..:)

Address

Puncak Alam

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Nexus Event (Official Fanpage) posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Nexus Event (Official Fanpage):

Shortcuts

Share

Category