Samarpan Gnyan School

Samarpan Gnyan School

Share

Samarpan Gnyan School is a CBSE English Medium School Located at Rata, Salvav Road, Rata, Vapi-396191, Gujarat.

15/08/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Happy Independence Day from Samarpan Gnyan School! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ
Celebrating the spirit of freedom, unity and patriotism! Let us honour the sacrifices of our brave freedom fighters and inspire the young generation to build a stronger, brighter and better India. ๐ŸŒŸ
Proud to be Indian! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ
Jai Hind!


14/08/2026

Independence Day Celebration Gnyan School

10/08/2026

๐Ÿ“ข URGENT REQUIRED ๐Ÿ“ข

02/08/2026

๐Ÿ“š Happy Friendship Day! โœ๏ธ

A true friend makes every learning journey brighter and every memory more meaningful.

Samarpan Gnyan School wishes everyone a joyful Friendship Day filled with kindness, laughter, and lifelong friendships. ๐ŸŽ’๐ŸŒŸ

02/08/2026

๐ŸŒผ Guru Purnima Celebration at Samarpan Gnyan School ๐ŸŒผ

With hearts full of gratitude and respect, Samarpan Gnyan School celebrated Guru Purnima with great devotion and enthusiasm.

The celebration included a sacred Guru Pooja, inspiring Shloka Competition, soulful Bhagavad Gita Recitation, and the cherished Guru Ka Aashirwad, reminding students of the timeless values of knowledge, discipline, and respect for teachers.

May the blessings of our Gurus continue to guide us on the path of wisdom and righteousness.

Happy Guru Purnima! ๐Ÿ™โœจ


31/07/2026

๐Ÿ’ง Grade 3 EVS Activity โ€“ Water Dissolving Materials ๐Ÿ’ง

Our Grade 3 students explored which materials dissolve in water through a fun hands-on EVS activity. The experiment helped them learn scientific concepts in an engaging and practical way.

Learning by doing, discovering by exploring! ๐ŸŒŠโœจ




30/07/2026

๐Ÿ“ข Samarpan Gnyan School โ€“ Important Notice

26/07/2026

๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ Kargil Vijay Diwas ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ
Samarpan Gnyan School proudly salutes the courage, sacrifice, and patriotism of our Kargil heroes. Their bravery continues to inspire us to serve our nation with pride.
Salute to our heroes.
Jai Hind! ๐Ÿ‡ฎ๐Ÿ‡ณ


16/07/2026

๐ŸŒพ Happy Kutchi New Year โ€“ Ashadhi Beej! ๐ŸŒพ
Samarpan Gnyan School extends heartfelt wishes to everyone on the auspicious occasion of Ashadhi Beej, the Kutchi New Year.
May this new beginning bring peace, happiness, good health, prosperity, and success to you and your family. Let us celebrate our rich culture and traditions with joy, unity, and hope for a bright future.
โœจ Happy Kutchi New Year! โœจ

16/07/2026

๐ŸŒผ๐Ÿ™ Happy Rath Yatra! ๐Ÿ™๐ŸŒผ

Samarpan Gnyan School extends heartfelt wishes to all on the auspicious occasion of Rath Yatra.

May Lord Jagannath bless everyone with happiness, good health, peace, and prosperity. Let this sacred festival inspire us to move forward with faith, devotion, and unity.

Wishing you and your family a joyful and blessed Rath Yatra! ๐Ÿšฉโœจ


Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Vapi?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Address


Samarpan Gnyan School, Rata, Near Rata Gram Panchayat, Via-chhiri , Koparli Road, Salvav Boder
Vapi
396191