D.S.B Campus confession

D.S.B Campus confession DSB Campus Confession page,
Welcome all Dsbain's here. The total area covered by the university thus far is an impressive 160 acres.

Established in 1973, Kumaun University consists of three campuses at Almora , Nainital and Bhimtal; 3 5 affiliated government colleges; and almost equal number of affiliated self-financed private institutions spread across the Kumaun region. The beautifully designed colleges blend in perfectly with the surrounding architecture and complete the breath taking scenery. In order to cater the technica

l, professional and vocational education, another campus of the University is being developed at Bhimtal. Special emphasis is placed by Kumaun University to uphold the motto of excellent teaching and high quality research. In the residential and affiliated campuses, both teaching and research activities are equally important factors that support the curriculum and contribute to the student's learning habits.

26/09/2021

#1905

Hello post this
Parso ki baarish mai jo ladki ladkiyo ke sath aa rhi college gate ke pas umbrella mai aur fir ek ladke ke sath bike se chali gyai. Samajh mai nahi aa raha tha tum karna kya cha rhi thi. Bhigna hi tha to umbrella mai kyu aayi ladkiyo ke sath..black top mai thi vo, message pahuchana chahta hu ki jara sambhal ke. Padhai karo aiyaashi nahi..aapka shubchintak.

kitna dard hai iske dil mai..

26/04/2020

#1904

Hello DSBians

How are you spending time during lockdown. I hope things are okay at your home and surroundings.

Time kaise spend kar rahe ho is time par ...vaise dil se bolu to mujhe to ghar mai pade rehna mai bahut maza aa raha...lag nahi raha hai ki vapas track par aa paounga..

Aaj hotstar pr extraction dekh lete hai chalo

20/04/2020

#1903

Pls post

Mai ladki ko kaafi time se dekh raha hu ..mujhe achi lagi hai vo bahut simple c haii.aur ladkiyo ki trah usme nakchada pan nahi h..apni dosto k sath hi rehti h.jab se lock down hua h.dekh hi nahi pa rha hu.mujhe pta h vo bhimtal se h.. surname sayad uska pandey h..jyada ladko se baat nahi krti vo..koi janta ho to bta de mujhe uske baare mai.

Vo bahut cute hai yar. Ab pata nahi kab dekhunga. Bt I miss her kyuki vo bhi mujhe dekhti hai. Sayad vo chah rhi hoggii ki mai usko approach karu..koi bata sakta hai kya kon hai vo..bahut wait ho rha h lock down se..m contact krunga use

bulaati hai..par jaane ka nahi...bhagwaan apke one-sided pyaar ko shakti de

03/06/2019

#1902

Please post.

This is about a cute lady i saw today in a bus from Haldwani to Nainital. She boarded the bus somewhere nearby takula.

She was in a group of 3. Simple by nature , cute by looks , calm and chulbuly types.

She was wearing a sky blue check shirt with highlights of white check , jeans was blue or black do not remember that , had 2 bangels on her hand which was slightly loose. She wore a ravishing smile and it was describing her innocence.

she was talking about IT classes and she had an id card of campus which she used to get the ticket.

If your reading or anyone know her , please ask her to read this and share a response.

Last not least , I would love to know you more , you got stuck on my head.

: Ye gaaya yaaro , isko toh ho gya kuch kuch.🤣

01/03/2019

#1901
Post

Talent is the bud that needs the right light of ray to flourish and that ray of light is the yearly fest that is organized in the college campus... Fest is the opportunity to flourish the hidden talents but just due to some random stuff such as partial behaviors this fest organization gets futile. There should be unbiased judgement of the talent based performances the one who is deserving should be prized... Talent should be honoured.. Examples of unbiased judgement should be set before the upcoming juniors and the audience.
Don't be biased regarding judgement as it can lead to the downfall in the moral of the participants

30/10/2018

#1900
Helllo admin!!!

Plz post
Mujhee lga tha ki lovely rawat ka reply aayega but no response..koi agar unhe janta hai to plz forward this msg to her, i really wanna know ki vo single h ya nhi..ek VaJah hi to janna cha rha hu m KI KYA status h, i know falling in love is not crime. To fir at least repky to kre ...

bhai jyda confess mat kar, gobar vaali chappal padegi usse

29/10/2018

#1899

This is for lovely rawat. Maine apko bahut time se follow kar rha hu n u seem to be a nice girl. I wanna know ki apke life m koi h kya. U look decent and reserved. I don't know jyda bt i fall for u..koi bata do inke baare m

bata do inko.tere naam 2 banegi bhai pr

02/09/2018

#1898

hlw admin plss post my confession hlw friendsss mera confession us unknwon girl ke liye h jiska m naam to nhi janta ha pr us ko m bahut time s follwo kar raha hu u jadatar mujhe bhowali m dikhti h and i think vo dsb ki studant h and us k gaal k upar ek bada sa teel typ ka h frendss mujhe us k bare m itna hi pata h agr koi bhai ya behan us ko janti ho to pls comt m bata dena plss

22/02/2018

# #1897

Hlw... post this plzz

I'm a student of Dsb campus n I'm doing bsc (thrd yr)
Actually Its a request plz
Can we have fest as early as possible because it will affect our studies n all and I want to participate in fest so we will not get enough time to practice due to examz schedule and all
So it's a request plz can we have fest in march.

11/10/2017

#1896

Every year elections happen, every year students cast their vote with this thought that the candidate to whom they lay their trust.... Stands on his word.... And this has been done by our choosen candidates till now.... Many things have apparently improved . but one thing that is still lacking is the topic of girls hostel merit list.... The list get ready soon and every thing is on time but the reason behind the delay of that list to be out for students takes time whereas it is opposite in the case of boys hostel.... There is a sincere appeal to our elected college representatives that kindly do something as soon as possible so that this problem also get sorted in time.... Because it somewhere or the other causes inconvinience to the girl students..
As one vote can make a difference similarly your one step can build our more deep trust on u.
Kindly have a look and a thought on our this request.
.sc student.

Though vote create difference (true)
It was us who do not want those problem to be solved , We promote , we vote and somebody wins on basic of votes. We actually know on what grounds/ cause votes are demanded..
Than why the hell those problem stands still just bcoz everybody took it for granted. Everybody gave us a promise that needful will be done after they will win.

It just we do not care and they too.. Just crawl and move onn.. situation will not change.

It's like.

Graduation level for election.
First year craze..
Second year rage.
Third year we are habitual.

post grads be like.

First year : Election may come n go.
Final year: One more year to go.

#

26/08/2017

Address

Sleepy Hollow
Naini Tal
263001

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when D.S.B Campus confession posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category