KV no1 hubli confessions

18/08/2013

#0024
Ok.. It has been A Long time...
So, I studied in more than 3 KV's in my School Years.. and guess What?!
i made My Real and best Friends In this School.. nEVER ever will forget them..
I love this School..

29/06/2013

#0023

Guys pata nahi aap mein se kitne logon ne yeh baat observe ki hain. Jab bhi inspection hota tha school mein hamare teachers bilkul girgit ki tarah rang badalte.Sabse bada shock toh hume tab laga jab ek bar inspection ke dauran GMPK english period lene aai.Hadd to tab ho jab usne aate he hum sab ko good morning "dear" students keh kar wish kiya,jab ki woh roz class mein aate he hume chillaya karti thi.Ek do baar to humne inspection team ke saamne kayi staffs ki complaint bhi ki thi

19/06/2013

#0022

guys u knw.. Jab main tenth main tha to hamari math madam mujse hamesha puchti thi "idiot problem kya hai tumhari" aur bolti thi.. Mere parents se.. "aap ka beta pass nahi hoga iska readmission karao" Aaj main civil engineering ka student hu.. Aur wo madam shayed wahi dialogue kisi aur future engineer ke parents ko suna rahi hogi.. Oye madamji bus karo.. Aap bhagwan nahi jo kisi ka future guess kare.. Time can turn anything.. It has turned me frm a average student to an engineer.. Mind it..!!!

19/06/2013

#0021

malger sir...phir se ''yaha par'' social ki class lo na plzz....;)

19/06/2013

#0020

miss u kv...v had loadssa fun in our skul especially during sports day nd annual day

nd scoldings frm jogin sir (ki re gadhe, ganne ka ras....), prashanth kumari madam's class , nagar sir's class ...i wish those days to cm again...miss u n luv u kv no 1..

10th passout (2009)

19/06/2013

#0019

v miss n luv all the teachers in kv especially jogin sir's scolding (ki re gadhe), prashanth kumari madam, Nagar sir and so on.....

2009 10th output batch

thanq for support pals.. celebrating 200 likes
19/06/2013

thanq for support pals.. celebrating 200 likes

10/06/2013

#0018
JOGIN BABA.... we miss your scoldings maccha...no offence.. just kidding

08/06/2013

#0017
sanskrit classes were for name sake. :) had lots of fun der :)

08/06/2013

#0016
Is our drawing sir's pregnancy still on???
Still remember that unusually long wooden scale :p
hard feelings..
2009 10th std pass-out

sent by our mate--- HSS
05/06/2013

sent by our mate
--- HSS

03/06/2013

#0015
This is the only school where most of the crushes turned to love n one of them was mine........hope most of them have experienced it.......:) luv u a lot KV, u gave me my life's best moments...

Address

Hubli
580032

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when KV no1 hubli confessions posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to KV no1 hubli confessions:

Shortcuts

Share

Category