IIEST Shibpur Placements

IIEST Shibpur Placements

Comments

On behalf of a reputed consultancy company, we are urgently looking for two Civil Engineering graduates with 3-5 years of experience in housing projects/road construction having good knowledge of quantity estimation, billing and project monitoring. Posting will be in Eastern India. Please send your CV to [email protected]
Partha S Majumder CE, 1982, BE College
Accenture is hiring B.E./B.Tech/M.Tech/ME/MCA and MSc(CS/IT) who have graduated in 2019/2020/2021 from these backgrounds. Kindly use the link: bit.ly/accenture-campus-hiring to start exploring for opportunities.

Edit: registrations closes by August 10, 2021
Hello, this is Dipendu from IntelliH Inc. We are a VC funded start up based out in US and development centers in Kolkata and Baroda. We are currently looking for excellent software developers freshers/experienced. Salary offered to a fresher would be between 6 - 10 lakhs and for experienced candidates 10-15% greater than the market rate.

About IntelliH: IntelliH (www.Intellihinc.com) was founded with a mission to build and provide a Software Platform as a Service to enable Patients, engage Physicians to spend more time with their Patients, and empower organizations to improve efficiencies for managing and monitoring Chronic health conditions. IntelliH platform collates Telehealth services and Remote Patient Monitoring and is aided with Advanced Analytics, delivering timely insights to the Providers, care takers and Patients for achieving improved outcomes.

Interested candidates may apply immediately to [email protected]
someone, please tell me about the placements of the mechanical branch (BTech). I am 12th pass out and my JOSAA counselling is going on right now
Hi guys,

This opportunity is for female students across ALL branches in pre-final year of B.Tech/M.Tech/MCA/M.Sc courses.

D.E. Shaw India(DESIS) has introduced a DESIS Ascend Fellowship program. It is three-day program where fellows will get an opportunity to take part in series of educational experiences designed to provide exposure to the corporate world and what we do at DESIS.

Fellowship program will be hosted virtually this year. Fellows will receive a stipend of Rs. 10,000 as part of this program.

What to expect :

- An introduction to the firm
- Forums to interact with senior leaders
- Networking opportunities
- Access to interactive case studies and classroom session

Fellowship Event Dates : Oct 19, 2020 - Oct 21, 2020

Last Date for Application submission : Sept 18, 2020

Feel free to ping me in case of any queries.

Find more Details here on how to apply -
https://drive.google.com/file/d/10W9cLRyXZZHmHwGtHk7fqyQNhzuMjyjr/view?usp=sharing
Hiring some freshers (0-2yrs) for a client …. A leading US Multinational for their R&D centre in Bangalore.
Looking ONLY for : E&C or E&E Engineers for a career in ASIC / Hardware Engineering related core development/support.
Mailto : [email protected]
Please post the names of high GATE score(99.xx percentile)
students from IIEST.
Openings in Qualcomm firmware team.
Responsibility: Firmware microcode programming for embedded systems.
Skill set required: Sound C programming knowledge

Interested people can send their CV at [email protected]

Freshers can also apply but people who are still in their 4th or 5th year are not applicable.
Opening in Qualcomm VLSI hardware design team for digital design. Interested people with a decent digital design background and work experience or 2018 pass out can send their CV to me asap.

Please note: This is for experienced people or 2018 grad only.

And the requirement is immediate so everything will be done very fast so don't delay, send the CVs ASAP

Email: [email protected]
HOW ARE THE FACILITIES IN GIRLS HOSTELS
Do we have representative from IIESTS there?
While many conglomerated events have served to decimate the confusion of the fast-paced happenings, the ultimate one is yet to come.
Buckle up and hold your breath as EDC proudly announce the E-Summit 2k18 and be ready to get intoxicated with entrepreneurship skills and a myriad of other activities. Register yourself, stay tuned and allow us to stupefy you with what we have got in store.
https://damp-inlet-27021.herokuapp.com/
#EDC
#ESummit18
#FromIdeastoEmpire

Welcome to the official Placement News Center of IIEST Shibpur (Formerly BESU and BE college). This is Official Placement Page of Indian Institute of Engineering Science and Technology.

Operating as usual

23/09/2021

Amazon India - SDE Intern (Off Campus)

1. Aishwarya Deb (IT) #2ndOffer

Congratulations!!!

Amazon India - SDE Intern (Off Campus)

1. Aishwarya Deb (IT) #2ndOffer

Congratulations!!!

22/09/2021

Atlan - SDE (Off-Campus) selects

1. Sarbik Betal (CST)

Atlan - SDE (Off-Campus) selects

1. Sarbik Betal (CST)

17/09/2021

Amazon India - Software Development Engineer selects.

1)Sourav Gupta(IT)
2)Pranjal Dwivedi(IT)
3)Kushagra Agarwal(CST)
4)Marpu Sai Kaushik(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

Amazon India - Software Development Engineer selects.

1)Sourav Gupta(IT)
2)Pranjal Dwivedi(IT)
3)Kushagra Agarwal(CST)
4)Marpu Sai Kaushik(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

17/09/2021

Ernst & Young Selects

1. Nidhi Singh (EE)
2. Diptanu Nath (MME)
3. Ashis Ghosh (ME)
4. Sayanee Bandyopadhyay(ETC)
5. Andre Manchey (IT)

Congratulations to all!

Ernst & Young Selects

1. Nidhi Singh (EE)
2. Diptanu Nath (MME)
3. Ashis Ghosh (ME)
4. Sayanee Bandyopadhyay(ETC)
5. Andre Manchey (IT)

Congratulations to all!

17/09/2021

Capgemini Final Selects:
Senior Analyst

1. Devesh Singh (CST)
2. Dinkar Kumar (CST)
3. Nishan Hembram (CST)
4. Prateek Raj Verma (CST)
5. Kommerla Shamgar Staines (CST)
6. Shidur Sharma Durba (CST)
7. Arundhuti Halder (EE)
8. Abhik Mandal (EE)
9. Kartik Naidu Yalakala (ETC)
10. Aroni Das (ETC)
11. Midhun Ajith (ETC)
12. Sampad Chowdhury (ETC)
13. Anubhab Saha (ETC)
14. Nuthan Maddala (ETC)
15. Putta Hemanth Kumar (IT)
16. Rani Avinash Jadhav (IT)
17. Govind Lachhiramka (IT)
18. Lakshmi Srihitha Kavuluru (IT)
19. Sourav Mondal (IT)
20. Satabdi Ray (IT)
21. Sitabja Bhattacharya (ME)
22. Sumit Kumar Ghosh (ME)
23. Supramit Basu (ME)
24. Varanasi Shanmukha Rakesh (ME)
25. Sai Shivani Mandava (ME)
26. Gautam Sharma (MME)
27. Twishampati Ghosh (MME)
28. Anmol Gumasta (MME)
29. Ritam Sarkar (MME)
30. Debayan Ghosh (CE)
31. Shubham Bharti (CE)
32. Mridul Kumar Singhal (CE)
33. Somraj Sen (CE)
34. Rajarshi Maity (CE)
35. Debarghya Bhattacharya (CE)
36. Pindi Sai Vennela (CE)
37. Ritesh Malve (CE)
38. Abhishek Roy (AE)
39. Partha Sarathi Mandal (AE)
40. Arnab Hazra (AE)
41. Gopa Gayatri Vemakoti (AE)
42. Sayan Saha (M.Tech EE)
43. Tanushree Das (M.Tech CSE)
44. Shashi Prakash Shah (M.Tech CSE)
45. Sayan Mukherjee (M.Tech CSE)
46. Arijit Bhattacharjee (M.Tech ETC)
47. Sreetama Gayen (M.Tech ETC)
48. Agniva Dutta (M.Tech Mechatronics)
49. Monojit Sarkar (M.Tech Mechatronics)
50. Mohammad Aslam Khan (M.Tech Mechatronics)

Congratulations to all!

Capgemini Final Selects:
Senior Analyst

1. Devesh Singh (CST)
2. Dinkar Kumar (CST)
3. Nishan Hembram (CST)
4. Prateek Raj Verma (CST)
5. Kommerla Shamgar Staines (CST)
6. Shidur Sharma Durba (CST)
7. Arundhuti Halder (EE)
8. Abhik Mandal (EE)
9. Kartik Naidu Yalakala (ETC)
10. Aroni Das (ETC)
11. Midhun Ajith (ETC)
12. Sampad Chowdhury (ETC)
13. Anubhab Saha (ETC)
14. Nuthan Maddala (ETC)
15. Putta Hemanth Kumar (IT)
16. Rani Avinash Jadhav (IT)
17. Govind Lachhiramka (IT)
18. Lakshmi Srihitha Kavuluru (IT)
19. Sourav Mondal (IT)
20. Satabdi Ray (IT)
21. Sitabja Bhattacharya (ME)
22. Sumit Kumar Ghosh (ME)
23. Supramit Basu (ME)
24. Varanasi Shanmukha Rakesh (ME)
25. Sai Shivani Mandava (ME)
26. Gautam Sharma (MME)
27. Twishampati Ghosh (MME)
28. Anmol Gumasta (MME)
29. Ritam Sarkar (MME)
30. Debayan Ghosh (CE)
31. Shubham Bharti (CE)
32. Mridul Kumar Singhal (CE)
33. Somraj Sen (CE)
34. Rajarshi Maity (CE)
35. Debarghya Bhattacharya (CE)
36. Pindi Sai Vennela (CE)
37. Ritesh Malve (CE)
38. Abhishek Roy (AE)
39. Partha Sarathi Mandal (AE)
40. Arnab Hazra (AE)
41. Gopa Gayatri Vemakoti (AE)
42. Sayan Saha (M.Tech EE)
43. Tanushree Das (M.Tech CSE)
44. Shashi Prakash Shah (M.Tech CSE)
45. Sayan Mukherjee (M.Tech CSE)
46. Arijit Bhattacharjee (M.Tech ETC)
47. Sreetama Gayen (M.Tech ETC)
48. Agniva Dutta (M.Tech Mechatronics)
49. Monojit Sarkar (M.Tech Mechatronics)
50. Mohammad Aslam Khan (M.Tech Mechatronics)

Congratulations to all!

16/09/2021

Tata Steel PPO

Management Trainee Technical

1. Bijetry Kar (MME)

Congratulations!

Tata Steel PPO

Management Trainee Technical

1. Bijetry Kar (MME)

Congratulations!

10/09/2021

Rebel Foods Pvt. Ltd. - SDE 1 (Off-Campus)

1) Siddhartha Roy(CST) - #3rdoffer

Congratulations!

Rebel Foods Pvt. Ltd. - SDE 1 (Off-Campus)

1) Siddhartha Roy(CST) - #3rdoffer

Congratulations!

09/09/2021

Rebel Foods Pvt. Ltd.

SDE selects (Extended List)

1)Spandan Saha(IT)
2)Harendra Rathore(IT)

Congratulations!

Rebel Foods Pvt. Ltd.

SDE selects (Extended List)

1)Spandan Saha(IT)
2)Harendra Rathore(IT)

Congratulations!

09/09/2021

Texas Instruments Pvt. Ltd.

Analog Intern Selects

1)Arshiya(ETC)
2)Himanshu Agarwal(ETC)
3)Tamaghno Chatterjee(ETC)
4)Purbayan Sarkar(EE)
5)Aniket Kumar(EE)
6)Niladri Dutta(EE)

Congratulations all of you!

Texas Instruments Pvt. Ltd.

Analog Intern Selects

1)Arshiya(ETC)
2)Himanshu Agarwal(ETC)
3)Tamaghno Chatterjee(ETC)
4)Purbayan Sarkar(EE)
5)Aniket Kumar(EE)
6)Niladri Dutta(EE)

Congratulations all of you!

08/09/2021

Texas Instruments Pvt. Ltd.

Analog Engineer selects

1)Pranay Kumar(EE)
2)Sanchari Chatterjee(EE)
3)Shubhojit Naskar(EE).
4)Shikhar Srivastava(ETC)
5)Ved Prakash(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

Texas Instruments Pvt. Ltd.

Analog Engineer selects

1)Pranay Kumar(EE)
2)Sanchari Chatterjee(EE)
3)Shubhojit Naskar(EE).
4)Shikhar Srivastava(ETC)
5)Ved Prakash(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

08/09/2021

Publicis Sapient- Trainee Engineer selects

1)Modi Abhijeeth(ETC)
2)Mohammad Saif Khan(IT)

Congratulations both of you!

Publicis Sapient- Trainee Engineer selects

1)Modi Abhijeeth(ETC)
2)Mohammad Saif Khan(IT)

Congratulations both of you!

05/09/2021

Rebel Foods Pvt Ltd - Software developer Engineer selects

1)Aditya Agarwal(IT)
2)Divyansh Masiwal(IT)
3)Aneek Ghosh(IT)
4)Sai Mahanth(IT)
5)Sreetam Ganguly(CST)
6)Subrinta Karmakar(CST)
7)Adarsh Singh(CST)

Congratulations everyone!

Rebel Foods Pvt Ltd - Software developer Engineer selects

1)Aditya Agarwal(IT)
2)Divyansh Masiwal(IT)
3)Aneek Ghosh(IT)
4)Sai Mahanth(IT)
5)Sreetam Ganguly(CST)
6)Subrinta Karmakar(CST)
7)Adarsh Singh(CST)

Congratulations everyone!

03/09/2021

Expedia Group -> Off-Campus

Software development Engineer (PPO)

1)Soubhik Das(IT)

Congratulations!

Expedia Group -> Off-Campus

Software development Engineer (PPO)

1)Soubhik Das(IT)

Congratulations!

02/09/2021

ZS Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Business Operation Associates/Business Technology Solution Associates selects

1) Madhurima(EE)
2) Swarnava Chakraborty(EE)
3) Ojas Pareek(EE)
4) Mayank Oraon(EE)
5) Shaurya Rohilla(EE)
6) Navneet Singh(CE)
7) Sandipan Datta(CE)
8)Nish*t Raj(IT)
9) Syed Sohail(IT)
10) Sohom Majumdar(CST)
11) Suman Sikha Manjhi(CST)
12) Ankit Singh(ME)

Congratulations and best wishes everyone!

ZS Associates Pvt. Ltd.

Business Operation Associates/Business Technology Solution Associates selects

1) Madhurima(EE)
2) Swarnava Chakraborty(EE)
3) Ojas Pareek(EE)
4) Mayank Oraon(EE)
5) Shaurya Rohilla(EE)
6) Navneet Singh(CE)
7) Sandipan Datta(CE)
8)Nish*t Raj(IT)
9) Syed Sohail(IT)
10) Sohom Majumdar(CST)
11) Suman Sikha Manjhi(CST)
12) Ankit Singh(ME)

Congratulations and best wishes everyone!

31/08/2021

Atlassian - Software Developer Selects

1)Suprativ Datta(CST)
2)Himanshu Pandey(CST)
3)Ankit Kumar Majhi(CST)
4)Praveen Kumar(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

Atlassian - Software Developer Selects

1)Suprativ Datta(CST)
2)Himanshu Pandey(CST)
3)Ankit Kumar Majhi(CST)
4)Praveen Kumar(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

31/08/2021

TCS Digital Selects (Off-Campus):

Sumana Mahato (CST) (2nd offer)
Siddhartha Roy (CST) (2nd offer)
Sai Teja Goud (CST)
Pranjal Dwivedi (IT)
Spandan Saha (IT)
Rallapalli Saimahanth (IT)
Marpu sai kaushik vardhan (ETC)

Congratulations to all! All the best for your future!

TCS Digital Selects (Off-Campus):

Sumana Mahato (CST) (2nd offer)
Siddhartha Roy (CST) (2nd offer)
Sai Teja Goud (CST)
Pranjal Dwivedi (IT)
Spandan Saha (IT)
Rallapalli Saimahanth (IT)
Marpu sai kaushik vardhan (ETC)

Congratulations to all! All the best for your future!

30/08/2021

Anchanto Services Pvt Ltd.

Full time Software developer selects

1)Keshav Bagaria(IT) - #2ndoffer
2)Aditya Singh(IT)
3)Rishu Gupta(IT)
4)Awadh Kishore Jaiswal(IT)
5)Kaushik Barua(IT)
6)Samartha Khanna(CST)
7)Soumyadeep Sen(CST)
8)Manish Kumar Upadhyayula(CST)

Congratulations everyone!

Anchanto Services Pvt Ltd.

Full time Software developer selects

1)Keshav Bagaria(IT) - #2ndoffer
2)Aditya Singh(IT)
3)Rishu Gupta(IT)
4)Awadh Kishore Jaiswal(IT)
5)Kaushik Barua(IT)
6)Samartha Khanna(CST)
7)Soumyadeep Sen(CST)
8)Manish Kumar Upadhyayula(CST)

Congratulations everyone!

30/08/2021

Digite Infotech Pvt Ltd

Data Engineer/Full Stack Developer selects

1)Keshav Bagaria(IT)
2)Sourav Gupta(IT)
3)Abhishek Kumar(IT)
3)Kushagra Agarwal(CST)
4)Suprativ Datta(CST)
6)Abhishek Agarwal(ETC)
7)Savaram Hemanth Sai Ram(ETC)

Congratulations everyone and best wishes!

Digite Infotech Pvt Ltd

Data Engineer/Full Stack Developer selects

1)Keshav Bagaria(IT)
2)Sourav Gupta(IT)
3)Abhishek Kumar(IT)
3)Kushagra Agarwal(CST)
4)Suprativ Datta(CST)
6)Abhishek Agarwal(ETC)
7)Savaram Hemanth Sai Ram(ETC)

Congratulations everyone and best wishes!

30/08/2021

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC)

Full time consultant selects

1)Aakash(ME)
2)Anubhav Mishra(ME)
3)Md Nazrullah(ME)
4)Nirjana Purkayastha(ME)
5)Rishiraj Dhar(ME)
6)Ritwik Bhattacharya(ME)
7)Sahil Khan(ME)
8)Saptaswa Sahana(ME)
9)Shreyanka Saha(ME)
10)Tamajit Mondal(ME)
11)Vivek Kundu(ME)
12)Adrija Kundu(CST)
13)Indrajit Sadhukan(CST)
14)Navnee Singh(CST)
15)Shivam Biswas(CST)
16)Siddharth Roy(CST)
17)Subham Dhar(CST)
18)Subhapriya Sen(CST)
19)Sumana Mahato(CST)
20)Swaraj Kumar Nayak(CST)
21)Udayon Sen(CST)
22)Bishwayan Saha(IT)
23)Chanakya Chelamkuri(IT)
24)Manisini Chakraborty(IT)
25)Poushali Chakrabarty(IT)
26)Shivam Gupta(IT)
27)Soumili Bera(IT)
28)Tanushree Mudha(IT)
29)Upamanyu Mukharji(IT)
30)Suraj Mustafi(EE)
31)Sneha Gope(EE)
32)Soubarna Chowdhury(EE)
33)Aniket Banerjee(ETC)
34)Dhrupadi Das(ETC)
35)Saptarshi Mukherjee(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC)

Full time consultant selects

1)Aakash(ME)
2)Anubhav Mishra(ME)
3)Md Nazrullah(ME)
4)Nirjana Purkayastha(ME)
5)Rishiraj Dhar(ME)
6)Ritwik Bhattacharya(ME)
7)Sahil Khan(ME)
8)Saptaswa Sahana(ME)
9)Shreyanka Saha(ME)
10)Tamajit Mondal(ME)
11)Vivek Kundu(ME)
12)Adrija Kundu(CST)
13)Indrajit Sadhukan(CST)
14)Navnee Singh(CST)
15)Shivam Biswas(CST)
16)Siddharth Roy(CST)
17)Subham Dhar(CST)
18)Subhapriya Sen(CST)
19)Sumana Mahato(CST)
20)Swaraj Kumar Nayak(CST)
21)Udayon Sen(CST)
22)Bishwayan Saha(IT)
23)Chanakya Chelamkuri(IT)
24)Manisini Chakraborty(IT)
25)Poushali Chakrabarty(IT)
26)Shivam Gupta(IT)
27)Soumili Bera(IT)
28)Tanushree Mudha(IT)
29)Upamanyu Mukharji(IT)
30)Suraj Mustafi(EE)
31)Sneha Gope(EE)
32)Soubarna Chowdhury(EE)
33)Aniket Banerjee(ETC)
34)Dhrupadi Das(ETC)
35)Saptarshi Mukherjee(ETC)

Congratulations everyone!

28/08/2021

Arcelormittal Design and Engineering Centre Pvt. Ltd.

Graduate Engineer Trainee

1)Debabrata Sasmal (ME)- 2021 batch

Congratulations!

Arcelormittal Design and Engineering Centre Pvt. Ltd.

Graduate Engineer Trainee

1)Debabrata Sasmal (ME)- 2021 batch

Congratulations!

25/08/2021

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC) India

Summer Intern

1)Shrubabati Moitra(CST)
2)Aastha Singh(ME)
3)Priyanshi Agarwal(CST)
4)Ritaban Bhattacharya(IT)
5)Swarnali Mondal(CST)
6)Kingshuk Barua(CST)
7)Moulindu Mandal(EE)
8)Risha Giri(ME)
9)Gulshan Godbole(IT)
10)Swarnila Roy(EE)

Congratulations everyone and all the best!

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC) India

Summer Intern

1)Shrubabati Moitra(CST)
2)Aastha Singh(ME)
3)Priyanshi Agarwal(CST)
4)Ritaban Bhattacharya(IT)
5)Swarnali Mondal(CST)
6)Kingshuk Barua(CST)
7)Moulindu Mandal(EE)
8)Risha Giri(ME)
9)Gulshan Godbole(IT)
10)Swarnila Roy(EE)

Congratulations everyone and all the best!

20/08/2021

Mentor Graphics - A Siemens Business

Member Technical Staff

1)Amor Iqbal(CST)
2)Sayak Chakraborty(CST)
3)Sayani Ghosh(IT)

Congratulations everyone!

Mentor Graphics - A Siemens Business

Member Technical Staff

1)Amor Iqbal(CST)
2)Sayak Chakraborty(CST)
3)Sayani Ghosh(IT)

Congratulations everyone!

20/08/2021

Tata Steel BSL - Management Trainee (PPO)

1)Ayan Kumar Bagani(EE)

Congratulations!

Tata Steel BSL - Management Trainee (PPO)

1)Ayan Kumar Bagani(EE)

Congratulations!

20/08/2021

Jacobs Engineering Group (Off-Campus)

1. Ashanta Giriraj Roy (DD CE)

Congratulations!

Jacobs Engineering Group (Off-Campus)

1. Ashanta Giriraj Roy (DD CE)

Congratulations!

20/08/2021

LinkedIn SWE Intern (Off-Campus)
1) Sanandita Das (IT) #3rdOffer

LinkedIn SWE Intern (Off-Campus)
1) Sanandita Das (IT) #3rdOffer

20/08/2021

Google SWE Intern (Returning Offer)
1) Sanandita Das (IT) #2ndOffer
2) Sanjana Chakravarty (CST)

Google SWE Intern (Returning Offer)
1) Sanandita Das (IT) #2ndOffer
2) Sanjana Chakravarty (CST)

17/08/2021

Deutsche Bank

Technology Analyst Intern selects

1)Avantika Singh(IT)
2)Karmanya Gupta(ETC)
3)Nirabhro Makhal(CST)
4)Soumi Sarkar(IT)
5)Sweta Bora(IT)
6)Yukti Kumari(CST)

Congratulations everyone and best of luck!

Deutsche Bank

Technology Analyst Intern selects

1)Avantika Singh(IT)
2)Karmanya Gupta(ETC)
3)Nirabhro Makhal(CST)
4)Soumi Sarkar(IT)
5)Sweta Bora(IT)
6)Yukti Kumari(CST)

Congratulations everyone and best of luck!

16/08/2021

Deutsche Bank- Graduate Analysts selects

1)Astha Singh(CST)
2)Bishnu Tiwari(CST)
3)Subhendu Poddar(CST)

Congratulations all of you!

Deutsche Bank- Graduate Analysts selects

1)Astha Singh(CST)
2)Bishnu Tiwari(CST)
3)Subhendu Poddar(CST)

Congratulations all of you!

15/08/2021

Microsoft IDC Intern Selects

Department of Computer Science and Technology:

1. Anish De
2. Rish*ta De
3. Sounak Majumder
4. Rohan Gupta
5. Souvik Mahato
6. Parnabrita Mondal
7. Ahel Das Chatterjee
8. Rohit Bharti
9. Vibali Joshi

Department of Information Technology

1. Aishwarya Deb
2. Richa Riya
3. Debojeet Jha
4. Prerna Gupta
5. Tulshi Ramchandra Bhoyar
6. Divya Agarwal
7. Soumik Mukhopadhyay
8. Riddhima Singh
9. Abhishek Gupta
10. Arindam Majumder
11. Subhankar Pramanik
12. Soham Pal
13. Sanandita Das
14. Subhadip Maji
15. Sainath Tallam

Congratulations to all!!

Microsoft IDC Intern Selects

Department of Computer Science and Technology:

1. Anish De
2. Rish*ta De
3. Sounak Majumder
4. Rohan Gupta
5. Souvik Mahato
6. Parnabrita Mondal
7. Ahel Das Chatterjee
8. Rohit Bharti
9. Vibali Joshi

Department of Information Technology

1. Aishwarya Deb
2. Richa Riya
3. Debojeet Jha
4. Prerna Gupta
5. Tulshi Ramchandra Bhoyar
6. Divya Agarwal
7. Soumik Mukhopadhyay
8. Riddhima Singh
9. Abhishek Gupta
10. Arindam Majumder
11. Subhankar Pramanik
12. Soham Pal
13. Sanandita Das
14. Subhadip Maji
15. Sainath Tallam

Congratulations to all!!

15/08/2021

Wells Fargo - Intern Select

1)Devtanu Misra(CST)
2)Arnab Sen(CST)
3)Anirban Sikder(CST)
4)Praveen Singh(IT)

Congratulations everyone and best of luck!

Wells Fargo - Intern Select

1)Devtanu Misra(CST)
2)Arnab Sen(CST)
3)Anirban Sikder(CST)
4)Praveen Singh(IT)

Congratulations everyone and best of luck!

15/08/2021

Wells Fargo- Program Associate

1)Dwaipayan Ray(CST)
2)Trina Ghosh(CST)
3)Soumik Sen(CST)
4)Pratim Kanrar(CST)
5)Krishna Kumar Singh(CST)
6)Srikanth Narupureddy(CST)

Congratulations everyone and best wishes!

Wells Fargo- Program Associate

1)Dwaipayan Ray(CST)
2)Trina Ghosh(CST)
3)Soumik Sen(CST)
4)Pratim Kanrar(CST)
5)Krishna Kumar Singh(CST)
6)Srikanth Narupureddy(CST)

Congratulations everyone and best wishes!

13/08/2021

Texas Instruments- Analog Engineer(PPO)

Hrivu Banerjee(ETC)

Congratulations and best of luck!

Texas Instruments- Analog Engineer(PPO)

Hrivu Banerjee(ETC)

Congratulations and best of luck!

09/08/2021

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC) India- Consultant (PPO)

1) Nilesh Majumdar (ETC)
2)Arcot Prasanna Abhinay (ME)
3)Praneetha Narayanasetti (IT)
4)Nikhil Kumar (IT)

Congratulations everyone!

PricewaterhouseCoopers(PwC) India- Consultant (PPO)

1) Nilesh Majumdar (ETC)
2)Arcot Prasanna Abhinay (ME)
3)Praneetha Narayanasetti (IT)
4)Nikhil Kumar (IT)

Congratulations everyone!

08/08/2021

Microsoft : Off-campus
Software Development Engineer (PPO)

1)Sree Bhattacharya(CST)
2)Sadhvi Yadav(CST)
3)Anniruddha Hazra(CST)
4)Subham Neogi(CST)
5)Aparajita Biswas(IT)
6)Ayush Agrawal(IT)
7)Ritik Agarwal(IT)
8)Anurup De(IT)
9)Shivam Kumar Singh(IT)

Congratulations and best wishes!

Microsoft : Off-campus
Software Development Engineer (PPO)

1)Sree Bhattacharya(CST)
2)Sadhvi Yadav(CST)
3)Anniruddha Hazra(CST)
4)Subham Neogi(CST)
5)Aparajita Biswas(IT)
6)Ayush Agrawal(IT)
7)Ritik Agarwal(IT)
8)Anurup De(IT)
9)Shivam Kumar Singh(IT)

Congratulations and best wishes!

05/08/2021

Graduate Analyst-Deutsche Bank(PPO)

1) Chitralekha Dutta(CST)
2) Souradip Nath(IT)

Congratulations!

Graduate Analyst-Deutsche Bank(PPO)

1) Chitralekha Dutta(CST)
2) Souradip Nath(IT)

Congratulations!

Location

Address


Indian Institute Of Engineering Science And Technology, Shibpur
Howrah
711103

Opening Hours

Monday 8am - 5pm
Tuesday 8am - 5pm
Wednesday 8am - 5pm
Thursday 8am - 5pm
Friday 8am - 5pm
Other Howrah schools & colleges (show all)
ICSA Computers ICSA Computers
56, Sree Ram Dhang Road, Salkia
Howrah, 711106

The ultimate destiny for the Students of ICSE/CBSE/WBBSE Computer Application and Computer Science in Salkia..

JET Computer Academy JET Computer Academy
Salap (Majher Battola)
Howrah, 711409

JET Computer Academy is committed to provide quality training to build skilled man power at an affordable cost.

Guidance Academy Guidance Academy
Mouri Chakraborty Para
Howrah, 711302

English classes,Grammar building classes, Spoken English Classes

AICE AICE
RAJHANSHA APARTMENT,1ST FLOOR,FLAT NO 4, 154 VIVEKANANDA NAGAR,NEAR BY NARAYANA MULTISPECIALITY HOSPITAL OR OLD WEST BANK HOSPITAL
Howrah, 711109

ADVANCED INTITUTE OF COMPETITIVE EXAM,which is full name of AICE.Head office at B.Garden Howarh,B.O.-Gariahat & Tarakeswar.

Mathur Sir Classes Mathur Sir Classes
72, G.T. Road, Near Oriyapara
Howrah, 711106

Teaches Accountancy, Cost Accounting, Financial Management, E-Commerce, Business Communication, Business Studies and Economics.

Brilliant Guide Technological Board of Computer & Vocational Education Brilliant Guide Technological Board of Computer & Vocational Education
97 Tripura Roy Lane.
Howrah, 711106

Just Focus On Your Goal & We Will Help You to Achieve The Best Position In The Computer World.So Come & Become a Computer Expert. Just few Days....

Amta Pitambar High School Amta Pitambar High School
Howrah, 711401

AMTA PITAMBAR HIGH SCHOOL Howrah, WB India 22° 35' 44.7684" N, 88° 15' 49.1004" E AMTA PITAMBAR HIGH SCHOOL is a Co-ed school.This school is located in Howrah city of west bengal.This school is affiliated to WBBSE board.

Priyanka Motor Training and Engineering School Priyanka Motor Training and Engineering School
361 A, G . T . ROAD
Howrah, 711103

RECOGNIZED BY GOVT. OF WEST BENGAL. DERIVING LICENCES. CAR, BIKE, CAB. LEARNER'S LICENCES. CAR DRIVING TRAINING.

Bageswari Art School Bageswari Art School
Satashi, (Near Satashi High School), GIP Colony, Howrah
Howrah, 711112

Bageswari Art School, Santragachi, Howrah

All India Student Bloc- AISB-Howrah All India Student Bloc- AISB-Howrah
347,N.S.BOSE ROAD
Howrah

a.i.s.b. a leftist student org.our moto socialism,peace, and progress

Bantra M. S. P. C. High School Bantra M. S. P. C. High School
161, 160, Belilious Road, Kadam Tala
Howrah, 711101

THIS IS MY SCHOOL

Success Campus Success Campus
Howrah Santragachi
Howrah, 711112

A Real Way To Bright Future