Laurel and Thread

Laurel and Thread Quality made quilts and sewn goods. Message me to purchase or for details on custom orders!

Quilted Tote Bag (Blue)18”x18” | $60Patchwork style tote bag with reinforced straps and lined in solid teal cotton, the ...
03/24/2023

Quilted Tote Bag (Blue)
18”x18” | $60
Patchwork style tote bag with reinforced straps and lined in solid teal cotton, the perfect reusable bag for your spring errands!

~DM to purchase, will edit caption when sold~

**SOLD**Quilted Tote Bag (Purple)18”x18”Patchwork style tote bag with reinforced straps and lined in solid grey cotton, ...
03/24/2023

**SOLD**
Quilted Tote Bag (Purple)
18”x18”
Patchwork style tote bag with reinforced straps and lined in solid grey cotton, the perfect reusable bag for your spring errands!

~DM for details on a custom order like this!~

Modern Cream Colour Block Throw45”x60” | $130Soft flannelette throw blanket, the perfect accent to a modern home. One-of...
03/17/2023

Modern Cream Colour Block Throw
45”x60” | $130
Soft flannelette throw blanket, the perfect accent to a modern home. One-of-a-kind pattern!

~DM to purchase, will edit caption when sold~

Modern Navy Colour Block Throw45“x60” | $130Soft flannelette throw blanket, the perfect accent to a modern home. One-of-...
03/17/2023

Modern Navy Colour Block Throw
45“x60” | $130
Soft flannelette throw blanket, the perfect accent to a modern home. One-of-a-kind pattern!

~DM to purchase, will edit caption when sold~

**SOLD**Bunny Baby Quilt25”x25”100% cotton quilt great for a tummy time mat or decor for a nursery! Can add hanging loop...
03/17/2023

**SOLD**
Bunny Baby Quilt
25”x25”
100% cotton quilt great for a tummy time mat or decor for a nursery! Can add hanging loops upon request for use as a wall hanging

~DM for details on a custom order like this!~

Striped Comforter & Sheet SetDouble/Full size | $270Hand tied, soft flannelette and 100% cotton comforter comes with 2 m...
03/17/2023

Striped Comforter & Sheet Set
Double/Full size | $270
Hand tied, soft flannelette and 100% cotton comforter comes with 2 made-to-match pillowcases and a fitted sheet!

~DM to purchase, will edit caption when sold~

Sunshine Floral Throw45”x60” | $170Golden yellow knit with patterned polyester backing and hand tied with embroidered fl...
03/17/2023

Sunshine Floral Throw
45”x60” | $170
Golden yellow knit with patterned polyester backing and hand tied with embroidered flowers. Great for quiet, sunny mornings on the porch.

~DM to purchase, will edit caption when sold~

**SOLD**Cozy Woodland Kid’s Quilt50”x72” | $250100% cotton, soft minky and 8mm thick batting layer for a big, fluffy, on...
03/17/2023

**SOLD**
Cozy Woodland Kid’s Quilt
50”x72” | $250
100% cotton, soft minky and 8mm thick batting layer for a big, fluffy, one of a kind blanket!

~DM for details on a custom order similar to this~

Address

Lethbridge, AB

Website

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Laurel and Thread posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share