Tailwind Systems

Tailwind Systems Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Tailwind Systems, Educational consultant, Burpengary East.

A pioneer in aircraft engineering, reliability, maintenance program optimisation, educational consultancy firm and licensed aviation manpower services based in Queensland Australia.

✈️ Huge Congratulations to Denz Christian Vem Avellano! πŸŽ“πŸ”§We are thrilled to celebrate a massive milestone with Denz, wh...
23/08/2026

✈️ Huge Congratulations to Denz Christian Vem Avellano! πŸŽ“πŸ”§

We are thrilled to celebrate a massive milestone with Denz, who has officially completed their very last EASA module exam!

πŸŽ‰ All exams were successfully wrapped up in April 2026, marking the culmination of an incredible amount of dedication, late-night studying, and technical precision.

With all modules now signed off, Denz has officially submitted the application for his EASA Aircraft Maintenance Engineer license and is standing by for the official release from the EASA member state!

This is no small featβ€”mastering the rigorous EASA standards takes resilience, deep commitment, and a true passion for aviation engineering excellence.

Please join us in giving Denz a massive round of applause and wishing them a speedy license release as they step into this exciting new chapter! 🌍✈️

✈️ Become a Globally Recognised Aircraft Maintenance Engineer!Take your aviation career to the next level with official ...
29/07/2026

✈️ Become a Globally Recognised Aircraft Maintenance Engineer!

Take your aviation career to the next level with official EASA Part-66 AME B1/B2 Reviews and Examinations in Manila, Philippines, delivered under Suntech Aviation with Tailwind Systems serving as the authorised exam coordinator.

Whether you are looking to secure your license or expand your professional capabilities, our upcoming schedule is now open for registration:

Upcoming Examination Dates & Venues
29–30 November 2026 (OPEN)
Modules: M1, M2, M3, M8, M9, M17
Venue: DPR Aviation College - Bulacan

17–21 February 2027 (OPEN)
Modules: M9, M8, M3, M1, M4, M11, M13, M10
Venue: Feati University

11–14 July 2027 (OPEN)
Modules: M2, M7, M17, M6, M5, M14, M15
Venue: Feati University

(Note: The August 2026 session is currently closed).

Book Your Seat Today
Don't miss the opportunity to validate your expertise with globally respected certifications.

Call Us On: +61 404 383 777

Message Us: Messenger via Tailwind Systems

TAILWIND SYSTEMS | CASA PART 66 B1/B2 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEER - LICENSING MAINTENANCE TRAINING PROGRAM (MTP)Offici...
19/07/2026

TAILWIND SYSTEMS | CASA PART 66 B1/B2 AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEER - LICENSING MAINTENANCE TRAINING PROGRAM (MTP)

Official 2027 Intake | An Australian Post-Graduate Technical Bridging Pathway Expression of Interest (EOI) Now Open

Tailwind Systems is a specialised aviation consultancy and aerospace services provider, acting as a Registered Labour Hire Provider in Queensland, Australia. We bridge the gap between academic theory and global aviation competency. Through our Australian Department of Home Affairs (DHA) approved Visa Program Sponsorship, strategic partnerships with DMW-registered recruitment agencies in the Philippines, elite Australian immigration legal counsel, and CASA Part 147/RTO Recognition of Prior Learning (RPL) pathways, we provide a secure, end-to-end mobilisation framework for the next generation of professional engineers.

The global aviation industry traditionally expects years of work experience before considering you for an international role. Tailwind Systems is changing the paradigm. We are opening pre-registration for our 2027 MTP cohortβ€”a fully funded Australian bridging pathway that recognises your academic excellence and practical institutional training.

We don't screen for years of employment; we invest in top-tier graduates who have mastered the theory. We provide the structured training placement, dedicated mentorship, and CASA licensing progression that turns your Philippine academic foundation into a global aviation career.

πŸ“Œ What the Program Provides:
β€’ The Australian MTP Advantage: Recent 2026/2027 Aeronautical Engineering, Aircraft Maintenance or Avionics graduates are eligible. Your accredited university practical training lab hours serve as your foundational starting point
β€’ Fully Funded Bridging & Mobilisation: Aligned with ethical recruitment standards, there are zero recruitment or placement fees. International airfare, Australian visa processing, and mobilisation support are 100% covered by Tailwind's employer network
β€’ Structured Training Allowance: Participants receive a funded living and training allowance around AUD 50,000 to 70,000 per year across the 12-24-month placement as per aviation industry standards
β€’ Built-in EASA-to-CASA Conversion: Your EASA theoretical modules are your entry ticket. This program delivers the targeted CASA Part 66 conversion, ensuring you finish fully aligned to the Australian standard
β€’ Licensing & Career Outcome: Upon successful completion of this 24-month track, you will be positioned to attain your CASA Part 66 Category A and modular B1 license, with direct opportunities for placement across Tailwind Systems’ global aerospace client network

⚑ Entry Criteria:
Selection for this elite MTP pathway is deliberately tight. Applicants must:
β€’ Be a graduate and/or have completed EASA Program with one of our exclusive partner institutions:
- DPR Aviation College – Philippines,
- FEATI School Inc – Philippines, or
- Asian Aviation Centre – Sri Lanka
β€’ Have passed all the required EASA theoretical modules
β€’ Commit to the eLog66 competency standard: Selected participants will use the proprietary eLog66 digital logbook from day one to map, track, and audit their practical maintenance experience against CASA Part 66 requirements under the technical oversight of Tailwind Systems

Register Your 2027 MTP Expression of Interest Here.

https://forms.office.com/r/XLN8TDLqDS

πŸŽ‰πŸ›«Tailwind Systems Secures Major Federal Approval for Global AME PipelineπŸŽ‰We are pleased to announce that Tailwind Syste...
07/07/2026

πŸŽ‰πŸ›«Tailwind Systems Secures Major Federal Approval for Global AME PipelineπŸŽ‰

We are pleased to announce that Tailwind Systems has received official Australian Federal Government approval for our Global AME Pipeline. This designation serves as a formal endorsement of our capacity to source, vet, and manage high-quality aviation maintenance talent on an international scale.

For our clients, this means a more secure, streamlined, and compliant pathway to addressing your critical workforce requirements. By leveraging this approved framework, we reduce the regulatory complexity typically associated with international talent integration, ensuring you have the personnel you need when you need them.

We continue to maintain our commitment to excellence as a registered Labour Hire Provider in Queensland, ensuring that our operations meet all necessary state-level standards in addition to our federal achievements.

Key benefits of our approved pipeline:

Government-Recognized Processes: Our recruitment and talent management frameworks have undergone rigorous assessment and received federal approval.

Simplified Onboarding: We bridge the gap between global expertise and local demand, handling the complexities so your hangar operations stay productive.

Fully Licensed: We operate with total transparency, backed by our active Queensland Labour Hire License.

Don't let workforce shortages ground your operations. Partner with a firm that has cleared the highest hurdles in aviation staffing compliance.

Ready to discuss how our approved pipeline can support your maintenance targets?

Contact our team directly at [email protected] to learn more about our verified staffing solutions.

πŸš€ The Wait is Almost Over: Tailwind eLog66 Goes Web-Based! πŸš€Aviation Maintenance Engineers, it’s time to ditch the paper...
01/07/2026

πŸš€ The Wait is Almost Over: Tailwind eLog66 Goes Web-Based! πŸš€

Aviation Maintenance Engineers, it’s time to ditch the paperwork bottlenecks. We are thrilled to announce the upcoming launch of the **Tailwind eLog66 Web Platform**!

Managing your Record of Experience (ROE) for licensing purposes is about to get a whole lot smoother, faster, and more accessible.

πŸ“… Mark Your Calendars:

πŸ’» October 2026: Web-Base Release

Log, track, and manage your license progress seamlessly from any desktop or laptop. Get full visibility over your ATA chapters, tasks, and supervisor sign-offs on a clean, expanded dashboard.

πŸ“± Q1 2027: Mobile App Release

Take your eLog66 right to the hangar floor. Real-time logging and instant digital sign-offs right from your phone, built specifically for the rugged aircraft maintenance environment.

✨ What’s Coming?

Streamlined License Progress:
- Effortlessly align your practical experience with licensing requirements.
- Enhanced Digital Record Management:** No more lost logbooks or faded signatures.
- Stay ahead of the radar.Keep an eye on our page for exclusive sneak peeks, feature breakdowns, and early-access registration details as we approach October!

Applications now - Closed✈️ NOW POOLING CANDIDATES – AUSTRALIA-WIDETailwind Systems is building its talent pool for LAME...
06/06/2026

Applications now - Closed

✈️ NOW POOLING CANDIDATES – AUSTRALIA-WIDE

Tailwind Systems is building its talent pool for LAME & AME roles across Australia!

We are actively seeking Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineers (LAME) and Aircraft Maintenance Engineers (AME) for contract and permanent opportunities with multiple airline/MRO clients throughout Australia.

πŸ“ All States & Territories
πŸ“‹ Contract & Permanent Roles
✈️ Multiple Airline/MRO Clients

Think you've got what it takes to join the fleet? Submit your candidate application here πŸ‘‡

πŸ”— https://forms.microsoft.com/r/PvYVP6pfWF
________________________________________
Tailwind Systems – Your Optimisation Partner
ABN: 76 674 932 640 | Labour Hire Licence: LHL-09940-N4C8H Registered Labour Hire Provider – Queensland

Tailwind Systems is proud to announce that we are now a Licensed Labour Hire Provider in Queensland, Australia.This mile...
26/05/2026

Tailwind Systems is proud to announce that we are now a Licensed Labour Hire Provider in Queensland, Australia.

This milestone strengthens our capability to support the aviation industry with compliant, scalable, and technically specialised workforce solutions focused on Aircraft Maintenance Engineers (AME), Licensed Aircraft Maintenance Engineers (LAME), aerospace technical specialists, and continuing airworthiness personnel.

With increasing global demand for qualified aviation maintenance professionals, Tailwind Systems is positioned to support airlines, MROs, CAMOs, defense programs, and aviation operators through strategic workforce deployment, technical capability development, and internationally aligned aviation engineering pathways.

We look forward to supporting the future of aviation maintenance capability across Australia and the Asia-Pacific region.

Train. Certify. Bridge. Deploy.

Tailwind Systems - Your Optimisation Partner

πŸ“’πŸ”₯ EXCITING NEWS FOR AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEERS IN THE PHILIPPINES! πŸ”₯Ready to elevate your aviation career to a glob...
22/05/2026

πŸ“’πŸ”₯ EXCITING NEWS FOR AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCE ENGINEERS IN THE PHILIPPINES! πŸ”₯

Ready to elevate your aviation career to a global standard?
Tailwind Systems is bringing the EASA Part 66 AME B1/B2 Review & Examination back to Manila!

Secure a globally recognized qualification and open doors to international career opportunities. βœˆοΈπŸ’Ό

πŸ“… 2026 EXAMINATION SCHEDULE (NOW OPEN)

We have three examination windows available. Choose the schedule that fits your preparation:

14–18 AUGUST 2026 πŸ“ Venue: FEATI University
πŸ”“ Status: OPEN FOR BOOKINGS

29–30 NOVEMBER 2026πŸ“ Venue: DPR AC - Bulacan
πŸ”“ Status: OPEN FOR BOOKINGS

01–05 DECEMBER 2026 πŸ“ Venue: FEATI University
πŸ”“ Status: OPEN FOR BOOKINGS

πŸ›‘οΈ WHY TAKE YOUR EASA EXAMS WITH US?

- Authorized Coordinator: Tailwind Systems ensures a seamless, professional, and fully compliant testing environment.
- Premium Venues: Hosted at top-tier aviation and educational spaces at FEATI University and DPR AC Bulacan.

πŸ“² READY TO SECURE YOUR SLOT? BOOK NOW!

Slots are strictly limited and filling up fast. Don't miss out on the chance to become a globally recognized Aircraft Maintenance Engineer.

πŸ“ž Call Us On: +61 411 651 696
πŸ’¬ Message Us directly on Facebook: Tailwind Systems

🚨 ANNOUNCEMENT: EASA Part 66 EXAMINATION EXPANSION INTO CAMBODIA! πŸ‡°πŸ‡­βœˆοΈCalling all Aircraft Maintenance Technicians and E...
26/04/2026

🚨 ANNOUNCEMENT: EASA Part 66 EXAMINATION EXPANSION INTO CAMBODIA! πŸ‡°πŸ‡­βœˆοΈ

Calling all Aircraft Maintenance Technicians and Engineers! Tailwind Systems is thrilled to announce our expansion into Cambodia. We are officially accepting Expressions of Interest (EOI) for the EASA Part 66 B1/B2 Examinations.

If you are aspiring to achieve your B1 (Mechanical) or B2 (Avionics) license, this is your chance to take the next big step in your aviation career!

πŸ“… Key Details
EOI Submission Deadline for Q&A: Sunday, 10 May 2026
Time: 4:00 PM (Phnom Penh Time)

Target Candidates: Aircraft Maintenance Technicians & Engineers

πŸ“ How to Submit Your Expression of Interest

Click the Google Forms link below to access the "Cambodia EASA Part 66 EOI Form".
- Provide your personal and professional details.
- Select your desired License Type and Modules.

πŸ‘‰ Complete the EOI Form Here: https://forms.gle/SPzRU4QjPqEkaDiH8

πŸ’» Have Questions? Join Our Virtual Session!

We are hosting a Microsoft Teams meeting to discuss the expansion and answer any questions you might have about the exams and application process.

πŸ‘‰ Join the Teams Meeting Here: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/48634466312481?p=K1q5WXOLjQtt9HwnPj

Sunday, 10 May 2026
Time: 4:00 PM (Phnom Penh Time)

For more information about Tailwind Systems, visit our website at www.tailwindsystems.com.au or scan the QR code on our flyer. Don't miss out on this opportunity to elevate your qualifications!

 # # ✈️ Huge Achievement Unlocked! ✈️Please join us in celebrating a massive milestone for Hiroshi Kobayashi, who has ju...
24/04/2026

# # ✈️ Huge Achievement Unlocked! ✈️

Please join us in celebrating a massive milestone for Hiroshi Kobayashi, who has just achieved something truly remarkable!

Hiroshi has officially passed all EASA Part 66 B2 Aircraft Maintenance Engineer examsβ€”securing a perfect 12 out of 12 modules without a single failure! πŸ“πŸ’―

This is an incredible testament to his dedication, technical precision, and hard work. What makes this even more special is that Hiroshi is 100% home-grown talent, trained and produced right here in the Philippines.

It’s a proud moment for our local aviation community to see world-class excellence coming straight out of the PH.

Congratulations, Hiroshi! We can’t wait to see your continued impact on the industry.

The sky is the limit! πŸ‡΅πŸ‡­βœˆοΈβœ¨

Address

Burpengary East, QLD
4505

Opening Hours

Monday 9am - 5pm
Tuesday 9am - 5pm
Wednesday 9am - 5pm
Thursday 9am - 5pm
Friday 9am - 5pm

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Tailwind Systems posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share