Music Together Laredo

Music Together Laredo

Share

Hello everybody! Music Together® Licensed Center in Laredo.

We offer a mixed-age family music program for babies, toddlers, preschoolers, and the grown-ups who love them.

07/23/2026

🎶 Hello everybody, and welcome to Music Together Laredo!

At Music Together® we believe every child is musical. Our joyful, research based family music classes are designed for children from birth through age 5... and the grownups who love them!®

Together we'll sing, dance, play instruments, move, laugh, and make music in a warm, welcoming community where children learn through playful musical experiences and families create memories that last a lifetime.

No musical experience is required. Just bring your child, your smile, and a willingness to have fun. We can't wait to make music with you! 🎵✨

07/20/2026

🎶 Grown-ups, did you know play it's how children learn best?

When we sing, move, laugh, and make music, children are building language, coordination, confidence, social skills, and a lifelong love of learning... all while having fun!

At Music Together Laredo, every playful moment has a purpose ✨

Come make music with us!
Mixed age family music class for children ages 0 to 5... and the grownups who love them!®️
📍 1701 Peaceful Meadows Ct., Suite 5, Laredo, TX 78045
📱 WhatsApp: (956) 284-1846

 
Music Together Worldwide

07/16/2026

Fall Sessions registrations are now open at Music Together Laredo! 🎶🍂

Join us for 9 weeks of joyful music-making, movement, and family fun as we explore the Bongos Collection® together!

📅 August 3 – October 3

🕒 Choose the class time that works best for your family:
🩵 Monday | 4:00–4:45 PM
💚 Thursday | 4:00–4:45 PM
💛 Saturday | 10:00–10:45 AM

Tuition
💜 $260 – First Child
💜 $180 – Sibling enrolled in the same class
💜 +$20 First-Time Enrollment Fee (new families only)

Your tuition includes:
🎵 9 weekly Music Together® family classes
🥁 The Bongos Collection songbook
📱 Access to the Music Together app
❤️ A lifetime of memories made through music with your little one!

📍 Music Together Laredo - 1701 Peaceful Meadows Ct., Suite 5 Laredo, TX 78041
📱Whatsapp: +1 956-523-1341

📩 Send us a message/Whatsapp to reserve your spot
spaces are limited!

Music Together Worldwide

07/16/2026

Playtime is discovery time.
Music makes it unforgettable 🎶

In a Music Together® class, children learn through joyful music-making, movement, and play alongside the grownups they love most. Every shake, clap, and giggle is building a foundation for lifelong music learning 🥁

Come sing, move, and grow with us at Music Together Laredo!

🎵 Mixed-Age Family Classes (Birth–5 years)

📍1701 Peaceful Meadow Ct, Suite 5, Laredo TX 78041

📱Whatsapp: 956-523-1341

05/20/2026

SUMMER SESSIONS ARE HERE!

We are so excited to officially introduce the very first Music Together® Laredo Summer Sessions!

Join us this July for a joyful 4-week mini semester filled with singing, movement, rhythm, musical play, and meaningful connection for the whole family.

Our mixed-age family classes are designed for children ages 0–4 and their caregivers, creating a warm and playful environment where families can make music together while supporting children’s musical, social, emotional, language, and cognitive development through research-based musical experiences.

📅 July 6 – July 31
🎵 4 Music Together® Mixed-Age Family Classes

Choose your class time:
🕓 Mondays | 4:00 PM – 4:45 PM
🕙 Fridays | 10:00 AM – 10:45 AM

💵 Tuition:
$130 – 1st child
$90 – sibling in the same class
+$30 each additional summer class

☀️ Mix & Match your summer classes!
Limited spots available.

📍1701 Peaceful Meadows Ct Suite 5
Laredo, TX 78041

📞 (956) 523-1341
🌐 www.musictogetherlaredo.com
📲

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Laredo?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Address

1701 Peaceful Meadows Court Suite 5
Laredo, TX
78041