Little Discoveries

Little Discoveries Our childcare center provides a nurturing and safe environment for children aged six weeks to 5 Child Care Service

Bug Jar fun in our infant room! πŸžπŸ›Our little learners explored this simple hands-on activity by touching, reaching, and ...
08/26/2026

Bug Jar fun in our infant room! πŸžπŸ›

Our little learners explored this simple hands-on activity by touching, reaching, and interacting with the colorful bugs. Activities like this give infants opportunities to practice fine motor skills, hand-eye coordination, and curiosity as they discover the world around them through play.

Every little reach, touch, and discovery is part of learning. ❀️

πŸ“ East Bridgewater & Brockton
πŸ“© Send us a message or email us at [email protected]

08/24/2026

Every day brings a new opportunity to explore, create, ask questions, and discover something new. 🌈✨

At Little Discoveries, we make learning part of the everyday fun, because little moments of curiosity can lead to BIG discoveries. πŸ’›

πŸ“ East Bridgewater & Brockton
πŸ“© Send us a message or email [email protected]

Today’s matching egg activity had our classroom fully locked in from the second the eggs hit the floorπŸ˜‚πŸ₯šThere was teamwo...
08/21/2026

Today’s matching egg activity had our classroom fully locked in from the second the eggs hit the floorπŸ˜‚πŸ₯š

There was teamwork, problem-solving, lots of β€œI found one!” moments, and a few very serious discussions about whose egg matched first.

Activities like this help strengthen fine motor skills, coordination, focus, and patience while still feeling like play to our little learners.

And honestly, watching them cheer each other on was the sweetest part of the whole activity.

08/19/2026

That pretend kitchen is serving up a lot more than imaginary meals. πŸ‘©β€πŸ³πŸ³

Dramatic play gives children the chance to practice communication, problem-solving, cooperation, creativity, and everyday life skills, all while doing what comes naturally to them: PLAYING. πŸ’›

At Little Discoveries, play is an important part of how we learn, explore, and grow every day.

πŸ“ East Bridgewater & Brockton
πŸ“© Send us a message or email [email protected]

Story time with Mr. James is never just story time πŸ“šOne page in and suddenly everybody has something to say.New words ge...
08/17/2026

Story time with Mr. James is never just story time πŸ“š

One page in and suddenly everybody has something to say.

New words get repeated over and over, funny faces start happening, and our Pre-K friends LOVE acting out different expressions while listening to the story πŸ˜‚

These little story time moments help children build vocabulary, communication skills, confidence, and emotional expression in such a natural way.

And honestly, watching the classroom fully react to every page is always the best part πŸ’›

Follow along for more little learning moments 🌱

08/12/2026

Who knew a paper plate could turn into something this sweet? πŸ“πŸŽ¨

Our little artists turned simple paper plates into their own strawberries while practicing creativity, following directions, and those important little fine motor skills along the way.

At Little Discoveries, we love activities that make learning feel like play. πŸ’›

Looking for a childcare center where your child can create, explore, and learn every day? Come see what we’re all about!

πŸ“ East Bridgewater & Brockton
🌐 littlediscoveries.online

At Little Discoveries, family has always been at the heart of what we do. πŸ’›Our Director of over 13 years, Krystle, has w...
08/10/2026

At Little Discoveries, family has always been at the heart of what we do. πŸ’›

Our Director of over 13 years, Krystle, has watched her own daughters grow up right here at Little Discoveries. Today, they’re back in the classrooms, not as students, but as teachers helping care for and guide the next generation of little learners.

For us, childcare has never been just a business. It’s a family, a community, and a place that continues to grow with the people who call it home.

Come meet the Little Discoveries family and see what makes our childcare centers special. 🌱

πŸ“ Brockton & East Bridgewater
🌐 littlediscoveries.online

08/07/2026

Story time is always full of more than just stories. πŸ“šβœ¨

There are questions, laughter, new words, and lots of little conversations along the way. It’s one of the ways we make learning feel natural, engaging, and FUN at Little Discoveries.

Looking for a childcare center where your child can learn through stories, play, and connection? Come see us!

πŸ“ Brockton & East Bridgewater
🌐 littlediscoveries.online

πŸ“š September enrollment is now open! 🍎✨Give your little one the best start while enjoying special savings when you enroll...
08/03/2026

πŸ“š September enrollment is now open! 🍎✨

Give your little one the best start while enjoying special savings when you enroll early.

🌟 Enroll by August 10 and get your FIRST WEEK FREE
🌟 Enroll by August 20 and receive 50% OFF your first week
🌟 Enroll by August 31 and we’ll WAIVE your registration fee

At Little Discoveries, we provide a safe, nurturing, and engaging environment where children can learn, play, and grow every day.

πŸ“ East Bridgewater & Brockton

Ready to enroll? Contact us today to schedule a tour and reserve your child’s spot before spaces fill up!

Address

East Bridgewater, MA

Opening Hours

Monday 7am - 5pm
Tuesday 7am - 5pm
Wednesday 7am - 5pm
Thursday 7am - 5pm
Friday 7am - 5pm

Telephone

+15083451977

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Little Discoveries posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Contact The School

Send a message to Little Discoveries:

Shortcuts

Share