GGS Public School

GGS Public School

Share

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from GGS Public School, Education, 6 MILE STONE ASSANDH Road, Panipat.

Photos from GGS Public School's post 17/04/2026

โœจ A Glorious Moment of Pride & Achievement! โœจ

GGS Public School celebrates an extraordinary milestone as its Class X students have delivered a stellar performance in the Board Examination Session 2025โ€“26. This success is not merely a result, but a reflection of determination, discipline, and the pursuit of excellence.

Our shining stars have set new benchmarksโ€”
๐Ÿฅ‡ Tarun Dawar โ€“ 97.2%
๐Ÿฅˆ Ishu โ€“ 91.8%
๐Ÿฅ‰ Raunak Saini โ€“ 91.0%
๐Ÿ… Lovin Kumar Beniwal โ€“ 90.8%
๐Ÿ… Tanisha โ€“ 90.6%

The overall result stands as a testament to academic brilliance, with a significant number of students securing 90% and above, showcasing consistency and commitment.
The subject-wise achievements further highlight excellence across all disciplines:

๐Ÿ“˜ Hindi: Tarun Dawar (98), Aksh*ta (95), Rashi (94), Ishu (93), Gudiya Rani (93), Lovin Kumar Beniwal (92), Vandana (90), Kirti Saini (90)

๐Ÿ“— English: Raunak Saini (96), Aksh*ta (93), Ishu (92), Vandana (92), Tarun Dawar (91), Anzel Saini (91), Khushpreet (90), Simran (90), Tejasvi (90)

๐Ÿ“• Mathematics: Tarun Dawar (98), Raunak Saini (97), Tanisha (93), Jiya (93)
๐Ÿ”ฌ Science: Tarun Dawar (96), Ansh*t Malik (92)

๐ŸŒ Social Science: Vandana (98), Tarun Dawar (95), Raunak Saini (94), Ishu (93), Lovin Kumar Beniwal (93), Tanisha (90), Khushpreet (90), Ansh*t Malik (90)

๐Ÿ’ป Information Technology: Tarun Dawar (99), Tanisha (99), Simran (99), Rashi (99), Vandana (97), Kirti Saini (97), Shiv Shankar Kashyap (97), Lovin Kumar Beniwal (96), Jiya (96), Ishu (95), Gudiya Rani (95), Vansh Hooda (95), Aksh*ta (94), Anzel Saini (93), Ayush (93), Khushpreet (92), Tejasvi (92), Mahak (92), Dev (92), Ansh*t Malik (91), Anurag Rawat (91), Anshika (90), Bhawana Saini (90)

This remarkable achievement is the result of the collective efforts of our students, the dedication of our teachers, and the constant support of parents.

Director Mr. Manoj Dhamija congratulated all students, parents, and teachers for this outstanding accomplishment. He appreciated their sincere efforts and shared that such success inspires the institution to aim even higher and continue its journey of excellence.
Success, dedication, and hard work have truly paid off.

Heartiest congratulations to all our achievers! ๐ŸŒŸ๐ŸŽ“

GGS Public School
Achieving Excellence with Pride

17/04/2026

Class X Results Outโ€ฆ Your Next Step Starts Here!

Step into Class XI with confidence, clarity, and the right advantage.

At GGS Public School, we offer all streams to match your goals and ambitions:
โ€ข Medical
โ€ข Non-Medical
โ€ข Commerce
โ€ข Humanities

No matter your interest, we provide the right direction and strong academic support to help you succeed.

High Marks = High Concession
Your performance in Class X brings you real benefits as you move ahead.

Choose wisely. Choose growth. Choose a future that rewards your hard work.

Begin your Class XI journey with the right opportunities and guidance.

Photos from GGS Public School's post 03/04/2026

๐ŸŒผ A Sacred & Joyful Beginning at GGS Public School ๐ŸŒผ

The academic session 2026โ€“27 commenced today, 3rd April, at GGS Public School with immense enthusiasm and positivity. The day began with a holy Hawan ceremony, where sacred mantras, offerings into the fire, and divine vibrations created a serene and spiritually uplifting environment, seeking blessings for wisdom, success, and well-being of every child. โœจ

Director, Mr. Manoj Dhamija, warmly welcomed all students and encouraged them to begin this new journey with confidence, discipline, and a positive mindset.

The school campus echoed with happiness as students participated in fun-filled activities, interactive sessions, and joyful engagements, making their first day memorable and full of excitement. Smiling faces and cheerful energy truly reflected a beautiful start to the session. ๐ŸŽ‰

With blessings, positivity, and enthusiasm, GGS Public School steps into this new academic year with a promise of growth, learning, and success for all. ๐ŸŒŸ

08/03/2026

Womenโ€™s Day celebrates the strength, resilience, and remarkable contributions of women who continue to inspire and shape society.

To mark the occasion, the students of Class XII at GGS Public School participated in a Declamation Activity, delivering thoughtful speeches that highlighted the role, achievements, and empowerment of women in todayโ€™s world.

On this occasion, Director Mr. Manoj Dhamija appreciated the efforts of the students and acknowledged the invaluable role women play in shaping families, communities, institutions, and a progressive society.

Photos from GGS Public School's post 27/10/2025
Photos from GGS Public School's post 27/10/2025

"A Day of Global Connection and Cultural Harmony at GGS Public School"

GGS Public School was filled with joy and pride as it warmly welcomed a German Delegation comprising 24 students and 14 faculty members. The visit became a radiant celebration of global friendship, shared learning, and cultural exchange.

The morning began with the traditional lamp lighting and the chanting of the Gayatri Mantra, invoking light, wisdom, and peace. Students of GGS presented mesmerizing performances โ€” from soulful songs to graceful dances โ€” beautifully portraying the spirit of India.

Principal Ms.Mamta Nanda in her welcome address, expressed that such exchanges go beyond academics; they help students discover the beauty of diversity, the strength of understanding, and the joy of learning beyond borders.

Director Mr. Manoj Dhamija shared a heartfelt message, emphasizing that education attains its truest meaning when it connects hearts across nations and inspires compassion across cultures. He extended warm gratitude to the German delegation and presented tokens of remembrance on behalf of the school.

The guests later explored the campus and joyfully participated in Mehndi, Art & Craft, and Rangoli activities, experiencing the creative vibrancy and warmth that define the ethos of GGS Public School.

The day stood as a shining reminder that when cultures meet, hearts connect โ€” and learning becomes a lifelong celebration.

02/10/2025
10/09/2025

๐Ÿฅ‹ Golden Triumph: Dev Shines at CBSE Nationals! ๐Ÿฅ‹

โœจ โ€œSuccess is the reward of relentless dedication and unstoppable spirit.โ€ โœจ

GGS Public School proudly celebrates the stellar achievement of Dev (Class XI), who has brought laurels to the institution by winning the prestigious CBSE National Gold Medal in Taekwondo ๐Ÿฅ‡.

๐Ÿ”ฅ With sheer determination and discipline, Dev has carved his name in golden letters, inspiring every young achiever of GGS.

๐ŸŒผDirector, Mr. Manoj Dhamija congratulated Dev on this proud victory and applauded Coach Mr. Naseem Ansari for his tireless training and guidance.

๐ŸŒŸ This milestone is not just a medal, but a beacon of motivation for all students to dream big and conquer challenges. ๐ŸŒŸ

๐ŸŒณ๐ŸŒณ GGS Public School ๐ŸŒณ๐ŸŒณ
(Affiliated to CBSE, New Delhi)
๐ŸŒ www.ggspublicschool.in

Photos from GGS Public School's post 27/08/2025

โœจ๐ŸŒบ *Ganesh Chaturthi Celebration at GGS Public School* ๐ŸŒบโœจ

The school reverberated with devotion and festivity as we celebrated Ganesh Chaturthi with great enthusiasm. The programme began with soulful prayers, followed by a variety of cultural performances including solo dance, group songs, and vibrant group dances by our talented students.

๐ŸŽญ The performances beautifully depicted the spirit of Lord Ganesha โ€” Vighnaharta and Mangalakarta, spreading joy and positivity all around.

Our Director, Mr. Manoj Dhamija, encouraged the students to seek inspiration from Lord Ganeshaโ€™s wisdom and patience, and to face challenges with courage.

Our Principal, Ms. Mamta Nanda, appreciated the efforts of the students and teachers, motivating everyone to keep the spirit of culture and devotion alive in their lives.

The celebration concluded with chants of โ€œGanpati Bappa Moryaโ€, filling the campus with divine energy and happiness. ๐ŸŒธ๐Ÿ™

15/06/2025

โœจ Rising Star of *GGS Public School* โ€“ *Riya* Shines in *NEET 2025* ! โœจ

Heartfelt congratulations to our brilliant student Riya for securing an All India Rank of *5214* in *NEET 2025,* with an outstanding score of 571 out of 720 โ€” and that too in her *very first attempt* !

Her journey from the *classrooms* of *GGS Public School* to the nationโ€™s spotlight is truly an inspiration to all.

The entire *GGS family* celebrates this proud moment and wishes her a bright and successful future as a doctor.

๐Ÿ’ We are proud of you, Riya! Keep shining and keep inspiring!

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Panipat?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Telephone

Address

6 MILE STONE ASSANDH Road
Panipat
132103