Little Saints Wiggle Club

Little Saints Wiggle Club

Share

A stay and play toddler group for children aged 0-4 years on Tuesday mornings from 9:15 until 10:30.

21/07/2026

Please come and visit our wonderful school if you have a child starting primary school in September 2027 😊

20/07/2026

IMPORTANT MESSAGE

Little Saints Wiggle Club WILL NOT be running tomorrow morning. Huge apologies for this miscommunication last week!

The school hall is being used for the Year 6 leavers ceremony, therefore we will not be running our session.

We would also like to say a huge thank you to everyone who has come along on a Tuesday morning this year and are so pleased to have such a lovely group of children and parents/grandparents join to our school community πŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

We with our children starting school in September all the best and hope you all have a wonderful summer β˜€οΈ

Photos from Little Saints Wiggle Club's post 14/07/2026

A great Little Saints Wiggle Club session today with some fantastic dancing πŸ‘―β€β™‚οΈπŸ₯°πŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

Photos from Little Saints Wiggle Club's post 07/07/2026

We love Tuesday mornings at Little Saints Wiggle Club πŸ˜„β˜€οΈπŸ₯°πŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

Photos from Little Saints Wiggle Club's post 30/06/2026

Lots of fun at Little Saints Wiggle Club this morning πŸ˜„πŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

26/06/2026

Come and join the fun at our summer fair tomorrow β˜€οΈ

β˜€οΈπŸŽ‰ Our Amazing Summer Fair is Almost Here! πŸŽ‰β˜€οΈ

One of the absolute highlights of the school calendar is fast approaching, and we are so excited to invite our families and local community to join us for the All Saints Primary School Summer Fair!

πŸ“… Saturday 27th June
⏰ 11:30am – 2:30pm
πŸ“ All Saints Primary School

There will be something for everyone to enjoy, including:

🎈 Bouncy Castle
🎩 Magic Show
🎢 Live Music
🍦 Ice Cream
🎯 Games
🧸 Soft Play
🎟️ Raffle & Tombola
πŸ” Amazing Food
🍹 Bar
…and much more!

Our Summer Fair is always a fantastic day filled with fun, laughter and community spirit, and this year we’re hoping to make it the best one yet! Whether you're coming for the entertainment, the delicious food, or simply to spend time with friends and family, there will be plenty to enjoy throughout the day.

We can’t wait to welcome you all and make some wonderful memories together. See you there! πŸ’™β˜€οΈπŸŽͺ

Photos from Little Saints Wiggle Club's post 23/06/2026

A great session keeping cool at Little Saints Wiggle Club today β˜€οΈπŸŒ‘οΈπŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

22/06/2026

We are looking forward to seeing everyone at Wiggle Club tomorrow morning β˜€οΈπŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

Ahead of our school summer fair, the PTA will be popping in and there will be a chance to purchase tickets for our raffle, if you would like. There are some fantastic prizes, including...

β€’ Β£10 voucher for Horsham Head Spa
β€’ Β£40 Giggling Squid voucher
β€’ 2 tickets to i360 in Brighton
β€’ 30-day pass at Heart Space Yoga
β€’ 4 day passes for Brighton Pier
β€’ 5 kid’s haircuts at Horsham Turkish Barbers
β€’ A meal with a drink at Billi Spudz
β€’ A Moroccan oil treatment and a blow-dry at Studio2
β€’ A salt session at the Salt Spa
β€’ A voucher for Elysian Pilates & Barre
β€’ Beer gift pack from Firebird Brewery
β€’ Bocketts Farm entry
β€’ Box of beer
β€’ Day entry to Wakehurst Place
β€’ Day passes for PureGym
β€’ Entry to Burford Bridge outdoor lido
β€’ Family entry to Borde Hill Gardens
β€’ Family entry to Godstone Farm
β€’ Family entry to Nymans
β€’ Family ticket to Fishers Farm
β€’ Meal for 2 at Red Lion, Slinfold
β€’ Meal for 2 at the Red Deer
β€’ Month premier membership at Holbrook Club
β€’ Silent Pool gin glass & miniature gin
β€’ Treasure Chest soft play
β€’ Voucher for Clip & Climb

18/06/2026

Come and join in the fun at our summer fair on Saturday 27th June β˜€οΈ

Photos from Little Saints Wiggle Club's post 16/06/2026

A fun Little Saints Wiggle Club session this morning πŸ₯°πŸ’™πŸ•ŠοΈ

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Horsham?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Location

Category

Address

All Saints C Of E Primary School, Tylden Way
Horsham
RH125JB

Opening Hours

9:15am - 10:30am