Doeacc Edes

Doeacc Edes

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from Doeacc Edes, Education, .

28/08/2018
28/08/2018

EDES/DOEACC HAS LAUNCHED NEW ANDROID COURSE

28/08/2018

Dear students
EDES/DOEACC has been shifted from sant mkt jewel to
25 A shastri nagar , near Durga mandir , Jmu.

23/05/2018

!! Grab The Opportunity !!

05/05/2018

!! SSC CGL NOTIFICATION !!

21/04/2018

!! SBI PO NOTIFICATION OUT !!

Photos from Doeacc Edes's post 09/04/2018
06/04/2018

"come join us"

FRESH BATCHES STARTED FOR ALL COMPETITIVE EXAMS
β– SSC
β– BANKING
β– RAILWAY
AND MANY MORE

15/12/2017

πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰Railway Recruitment Board 3162 Fresh Posts
➑️ Total Posts : 3162
➑️ Last Date : 27 Jan 2018

24/11/2017

πŸ‘‰ Banking ombudsman is appointed by – RBI
πŸ‘‰ Tax free union territory – Pudhucherry
πŸ‘‰ Maximum age for retirement of MD/CEO for all private banks – 70 years
πŸ‘‰ New savings schemes introduced by SBI for children – pehlaKadam and PehliUdaan
πŸ‘‰ Financial inclusion – Ensuring accessibility to bank accounts for many/all.
πŸ‘‰ Vijay Mallya β€˜willfull defaulter is declared by – United Bank of India
πŸ‘‰ Mutual funds are regulated by – Securities Exchange Board of India (SEBI)
πŸ‘‰ Equator- the term associated with Banking operations
πŸ‘‰ U.T.I officially changed by – Axis bank
πŸ‘‰ Regulatory authority of rural banks – RBI and NABARD
πŸ‘‰ EBT – Electrical Benefit Transfer
πŸ‘‰ BMB Smartbanking – internet banking facility launched by BharatiyaMahila Bank
πŸ‘‰ NABARD – Handles refinance for agriculture and rural development in India
πŸ‘‰ ICICI – allow to open bank account for children above 10
πŸ‘‰ Kotak Mahindra Bank – launched FACEBOOK based social networking instant fund transfer
πŸ‘‰ SBI – introduced first multi-currency international debit card.
πŸ‘‰ Microsoft – ready to set up data centres end of 2015.
πŸ‘‰ The foreign exchange reserves are kept by – RBI
πŸ‘‰ Bank of Rajastan merged with UCO bank
πŸ‘‰ Drawer in bank cheques – who issues the cheque.
πŸ‘‰ Drawee in bank cheque – always the banker
πŸ‘‰ Union bank – first bank to set up talking ATM
πŸ‘‰ SBI Associate banks – initially seven banks
πŸ‘‰ During inflation tax should be increased.
πŸ‘‰ Industrial sector – biggest tax paying sector in India
πŸ‘‰ SBI – first Indian bank to touch market capital up to Rs.100000 crore
πŸ‘‰ Insurance sector regulated by – Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA)
πŸ‘‰ United commercial bank – Expanded form UCO bank
πŸ‘‰ TRIPS and TRIMS associated with – WTO
πŸ‘‰ SBI and Bank of India – first two Indian banks to open branch in Pakistan
πŸ‘‰ The merchant banking activities in India governed by - SEBI
πŸ‘‰ RBI establish in – April 1, 1935.
πŸ‘‰ Original name of SBI – Bank of Calcutta and Bank of Bengal
πŸ‘‰ SBI comes into existence in – 1955
πŸ‘‰ Hum Hai Na is the slogan of ICICI
πŸ‘‰ World bank established in 1944
πŸ‘‰ Headquarter of world bank is Washington DC.
πŸ‘‰ World bank 12th president – Jim Yong Kim
πŸ‘‰ SIDBI – Small Industries Development Bank of India
πŸ‘‰ NHB – National Housing Bank
πŸ‘‰ NHB established in 9th July, 1988
πŸ‘‰ NDTL – Net Demand and Time Liabilities.
πŸ‘‰ KYC – Know Your Customer
πŸ‘‰ Inflation – increase in general level of price for goods and service
πŸ‘‰ Bearer cheque – payable to any person who present it for payment at the bank counter
πŸ‘‰ Capital market deals in – Long term funds and Debt and Equity
πŸ‘‰ Banking commission established in – 1972
πŸ‘‰ IRDA headquarter – Hyderabad
πŸ‘‰ SBI formulated under – SBI Act 1955
πŸ‘‰ ICICI – first universal bank established in country
πŸ‘‰ Scheduled commercial banks got license under – Banking Regulation Act 1949
πŸ‘‰ Laxmi commercial bank merged with Canara bank
πŸ‘‰ If ATM is out of order it is called operational risk
πŸ‘‰ When computer is not worked in banks is called operational risk
πŸ‘‰ Credit risk – If loans are not repaid in time
πŸ‘‰ Market risk – If the bank products failed to service in market
πŸ‘‰ IFSC denotes Branch code of any bank
πŸ‘‰ IFSC consist of 11 digits
πŸ‘‰ Global bank – Take over by Oriental bank of commerce
πŸ‘‰ RBI does not issue one rupee note
πŸ‘‰ Bank of baroda – first bank to open branch outside India at London
πŸ‘‰ NRI deposits called as Hot Money
πŸ‘‰ LAB – Local Area Banks
πŸ‘‰ Oriental bank of commerce – first bank to issue capital to public.
πŸ‘‰ SEBI consists of chairman and five members
πŸ‘‰ Bank rate – when RBI desires to restrict expansion of credit it raises.
πŸ‘‰ Dishonour of the cheque – when bank returns the the cheque unpaid
πŸ‘‰ Mortgage is the security on immovable property
πŸ‘‰ FINO – Financial Information Network and Operation Limited
πŸ‘‰ When the purchasing power of money decreases then rate of inflation increase.
πŸ‘‰ DICGC – Deposits Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation of India Limited
πŸ‘‰ Money laundering – conversion of money which is illeg
ally obtained.πŸ‘‰ Banking ombudsman is appointed by – RBI
πŸ‘‰ Tax free union territory – Pudhucherry
πŸ‘‰ Maximum age for retirement of MD/CEO for all private banks – 70 years
πŸ‘‰ New savings schemes introduced by SBI for children – pehlaKadam and PehliUdaan
πŸ‘‰ Financial inclusion – Ensuring accessibility to bank accounts for many/all.
πŸ‘‰ Vijay Mallya β€˜willfull defaulter is declared by – United Bank of India
πŸ‘‰ Mutual funds are regulated by – Securities Exchange Board of India (SEBI)
πŸ‘‰ Equator- the term associated with Banking operations
πŸ‘‰ U.T.I officially changed by – Axis bank
πŸ‘‰ Regulatory authority of rural banks – RBI and NABARD
πŸ‘‰ EBT – Electrical Benefit Transfer
πŸ‘‰ BMB Smartbanking – internet banking facility launched by BharatiyaMahila Bank
πŸ‘‰ NABARD – Handles refinance for agriculture and rural development in India
πŸ‘‰ ICICI – allow to open bank account for children above 10
πŸ‘‰ Kotak Mahindra Bank – launched FACEBOOK based social networking instant fund transfer
πŸ‘‰ SBI – introduced first multi-currency international debit card.
πŸ‘‰ Microsoft – ready to set up data centres end of 2015.
πŸ‘‰ The foreign exchange reserves are kept by – RBI
πŸ‘‰ Bank of Rajastan merged with UCO bank
πŸ‘‰ Drawer in bank cheques – who issues the cheque.
πŸ‘‰ Drawee in bank cheque – always the banker
πŸ‘‰ Union bank – first bank to set up talking ATM
πŸ‘‰ SBI Associate banks – initially seven banks
πŸ‘‰ During inflation tax should be increased.
πŸ‘‰ Industrial sector – biggest tax paying sector in India
πŸ‘‰ SBI – first Indian bank to touch market capital up to Rs.100000 crore
πŸ‘‰ Insurance sector regulated by – Insurance Regulatory and Development Authority (IRDA)
πŸ‘‰ United commercial bank – Expanded form UCO bank
πŸ‘‰ TRIPS and TRIMS associated with – WTO
πŸ‘‰ SBI and Bank of India – first two Indian banks to open branch in Pakistan
πŸ‘‰ The merchant banking activities in India governed by - SEBI
πŸ‘‰ RBI establish in – April 1, 1935.
πŸ‘‰ Original name of SBI – Bank of Calcutta and Bank of Bengal
πŸ‘‰ SBI comes into existence in – 1955
πŸ‘‰ Hum Hai Na is the slogan of ICICI
πŸ‘‰ World bank established in 1944
πŸ‘‰ Headquarter of world bank is Washington DC.
πŸ‘‰ World bank 12th president – Jim Yong Kim
πŸ‘‰ SIDBI – Small Industries Development Bank of India
πŸ‘‰ NHB – National Housing Bank
πŸ‘‰ NHB established in 9th July, 1988
πŸ‘‰ NDTL – Net Demand and Time Liabilities.
πŸ‘‰ KYC – Know Your Customer
πŸ‘‰ Inflation – increase in general level of price for goods and service
πŸ‘‰ Bearer cheque – payable to any person who present it for payment at the bank counter
πŸ‘‰ Capital market deals in – Long term funds and Debt and Equity
πŸ‘‰ Banking commission established in – 1972
πŸ‘‰ IRDA headquarter – Hyderabad
πŸ‘‰ SBI formulated under – SBI Act 1955
πŸ‘‰ ICICI – first universal bank established in country
πŸ‘‰ Scheduled commercial banks got license under – Banking Regulation Act 1949
πŸ‘‰ Laxmi commercial bank merged with Canara bank
πŸ‘‰ If ATM is out of order it is called operational risk
πŸ‘‰ When computer is not worked in banks is called operational risk
πŸ‘‰ Credit risk – If loans are not repaid in time
πŸ‘‰ Market risk – If the bank products failed to service in market
πŸ‘‰ IFSC denotes Branch code of any bank
πŸ‘‰ IFSC consist of 11 digits
πŸ‘‰ Global bank – Take over by Oriental bank of commerce
πŸ‘‰ RBI does not issue one rupee note
πŸ‘‰ Bank of baroda – first bank to open branch outside India at London
πŸ‘‰ NRI deposits called as Hot Money
πŸ‘‰ LAB – Local Area Banks
πŸ‘‰ Oriental bank of commerce – first bank to issue capital to public.
πŸ‘‰ SEBI consists of chairman and five members
πŸ‘‰ Bank rate – when RBI desires to restrict expansion of credit it raises.
πŸ‘‰ Dishonour of the cheque – when bank returns the the cheque unpaid
πŸ‘‰ Mortgage is the security on immovable property
πŸ‘‰ FINO – Financial Information Network and Operation Limited
πŸ‘‰ When the purchasing power of money decreases then rate of inflation increase.
πŸ‘‰ DICGC – Deposits Insurance and Credit Guarantee Corporation of India Limited
πŸ‘‰ Money laundering – conversion of money which is illeg
ally obtained.

RBI RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ATTENDANT 526 POSTS - JKALERTS | Jammu and Kashmir Alerts and Updates 23/11/2017

RBI RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ATTENDANT Total 526 POSTS
19 Posts in Jammu also
Eligibility Criteria:
A candidate should have passed 10th Standard
Last Date 7th December 2017
Apply Now >> https://goo.gl/E4S9UD

RBI RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ATTENDANT 526 POSTS - JKALERTS | Jammu and Kashmir Alerts and Updates Contents1 RBI RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ATTENDANT1.1 Name of the post Office Attendants1.2 Office wise posts1.3 Eligibility Criteria:1.4 Age limit:1.5 How to apply1.6 Important Dates1.7 Complete Notification1.8 Apply Now RBI RECRUITMENT FOR THE POST OF OFFICE ATTENDANT Reserve Bank of India...

SSC CHSL (10+2) Level Exam, 3259 Posts | India Jobs | JKUpdates - Jammu Kashmir Alerts & Updates 21/11/2017

πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰SSC CHSL (10+2) Level Exam, 3259 Posts
➑️ Posts : Various
➑️ Total Posts : 3259
Click for More Details & Apply Online Click ➑️ https://goo.gl/E3kfC2

SSC CHSL (10+2) Level Exam, 3259 Posts | India Jobs | JKUpdates - Jammu Kashmir Alerts & Updates Staff Selection Commission (SSC) has given an employment notification to conduct Combined Higher Secondary Level (10+2) Exam 2017 for the recruitment of 3259 | JKUpdates - Jammu Kashmir Alerts & Updates

13/11/2017

β›”Railway Recruitment Board Jammu Kashmir Result 2017
➑️➑️Posts : Traffic Apprentice, Enquiry cm Reservation Clerk, Goods Guard, Junior Accounts Assistant-cum-Typist, Senior Clerk-cum-Typist & Assistant Station Master

IBPS Recruitment 2017 – 1315 posts - JKALERTS | Jammu and Kashmir Alerts and Updates 06/11/2017

IBPS Recruitment 2017 – 1315 posts
Posts
I.T. Officer (Scale I) : 120 Posts
Agricultural Field Officer (Scale I) : 875 Posts
Rajbhasha Adhikari (Scale I) : 30 Posts
Law Officer (Scale I) : 60 Posts
HR/Personnel Officer (Scale I) : 35 Posts
Marketing Officer (Scale I) : 195 Posts
Last date to apply 27.11.2017

IBPS Recruitment 2017 – 1315 posts - JKALERTS | Jammu and Kashmir Alerts and Updates Contents1 IBPS Recruitment 2017 – 1315 posts of I.T. Officer, Agricultural Field Officer, Rajbhasha Adhikari, Law Officer and others1.1 Name of the post1.2 Total Number of post 1315 posts1.3 Educational Qualification :1.4 Age Limit :1.5 PARTICIPATING ORGANISATIONS1.6 The tentative schedule of events...

25/10/2017

Useful information
1. *PAN* - permanent account number.
2. *PDF* - portable document format.
3. *SIM* - Subscriber Identity Module.
4. *ATM* - Automated Teller machine.
5. *IFSC* - Indian Financial System Code.
6. *FSSAI(Fssai)* - Food Safety & Standards Authority of India.
7. *Wi-Fi* - Wireless fidelity.
8. *GOOGLE* - Global Organization Of Oriented Group Language Of Earth.
9. *YAHOO* - Yet Another Hierarchical Officious Oracle.
10. *WINDOW* - Wide Interactive Network Development for Office work Solution.
11. *COMPUTER* - Common Oriented Machine. Particularly United and used under Technical and Educational Research.
12. *VIRUS* - Vital Information Resources Under Siege.
13. *UMTS* - Universal Mobile Telecommunicati ons System.
14. *AMOLED* - Active-matrix organic light-emitting diode.
15. *OLED* - Organic light-emitting diode.
16. *IMEI* - International Mobile Equipment Identity.
17. *ESN* - Electronic Serial Number.
18. *UPS* - Uninterruptible power supply.
19. *HDMI* - High-Definition Multimedia Interface.
20. *VPN* - Virtual private network.
21. *APN* - Access Point Name.
22. *LED* - Light emitting diode.
23. *DLNA* - Digital Living Network Alliance.
24. *RAM* - Random access memory.
25. *ROM* - Read only memory.
26. *VGA* - Video Graphics Array.
27. *QVGA* - Quarter Video Graphics Array.
28. *WVGA* - Wide video graphics array.
29. *WXGA* - Widescreen Extended Graphics Array.
30. *USB* - Universal serial Bus.
31. *WLAN* - Wireless Local Area Network.
32. *PPI* - Pixels Per Inch.
33. *LCD* - Liquid Crystal Display.
34. *HSDPA* - High speed down-link packet access.
35. *HSUPA* - High-Speed Uplink Packet Access.
36. *HSPA* - High Speed Packet Access.
37. *GPRS* - General Packet Radio Service.
38. *EDGE* - Enhanced Data Rates for Globa Evolution.
39. *NFC* - Near field communication.
40. *OTG* - On-the-go.
41. *S-LCD* - Super Liquid Crystal Display.
42. *O.S* - Operating system.
43. *SNS* - Social network service.
44. *H.S* - HOTSPOT.
45. *P.O.I* - Point of interest.
46. *GPS* - Global Positioning System.
47. *DVD* - Digital Video Disk.
48. *DTP* - Desk top publishing.
49. *DNSE* - Digital natural sound engine.
50. *OVI* - Ohio Video Intranet.
51. *CDMA* - Code Division Multiple Access.
52. *WCDMA* - Wide-band Code Division Multiple Access.
53. *GSM* - Global System for Mobile Communications.
54. *DIVX* - Digital internet video access.
55. *APK* - Authenticated public key.
56. *J2ME* - Java 2 micro edition.
57. *SIS* - Installation source.
58. *DELL* - Digital electronic link library.
59. *ACER* - Acquisition Collaboration Experimentation Reflection.
60. *RSS* - Really simple syndication.
61. *TFT* - Thin film transistor.
62. *AMR*- Adaptive Multi-Rate.
63. *MPEG* - moving pictures experts group.
64. *IVRS* - Interactive Voice Response System.
65. *HP* - Hewlett Packard.
*Do we know actual full form of some words???*
66. *News paper =*
_North East West South past and present events report._
67. *Chess =*
_Chariot, Horse, Elephant, Soldiers._
68. *Cold =*
_Chronic Obstructive Lung Disease._
69. *Joke =*
_Joy of Kids Entertainment._
70. *Aim =*
_Ambition in Mind._
71. *Date =*
_Day and Time Evolution._
72. *Eat =*
_Energy and Taste._
73. *Tea =*
_Taste and Energy Admitted._
74. *Pen =*
_Power Enriched in Nib._
75. *Smile =*
_Sweet Memories in Lips Expression._
76. *etc. =*
_End of Thinking Capacity_
77. *OK =*
_Objection Killed_
78. *Or =*
_Orl Korec (Greek Word)_
79. *Bye =*β™₯
_Be with you Everytime._
*share these meanings as majority of us don't know*

19/10/2017

πŸ‘‰πŸ‘‰ RBI Jobs for J&K, Apply NowπŸ‘ˆπŸ‘ˆ
RESERVE BANK OF INDIA (RBI) RECRUITMENT FOR 623 Posts for J&K also
Post name : Assistants
++ Total Posts : 623 posts ++

10/10/2017

Current Affairs Quiz Today
1 . Which state government has announced plans to drop seeds using helicopters for planting mangroves?

A). Maharashtra
B). Goa
C). Gujarat
D). Madhya Pradesh
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


2 . India will grant free visa to __________ citizens wanting to visit the country.

A). Bhutan
B). Nepal
C). Myanmar
D). Sri Lanka
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


3 . Banks that fail to open Aadhaar enrollment centers in a stipulated 10% of branches till 30th September will be fined Rs___________ per uncovered branch every month

A). 5,000
B). 10,000
C). 15,000
D). 20,000
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


4 . Who among the following has won the Men's Singles 2017 US Open (tennis)?

A). Andy Murray
B). Rafael Nadal
C). Stan Wawrinka
D). Roger Federer
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option B


5 . Who among the following has been elected as new PTI Chairman?

A). Palvai Govardhan Reddy
B). Ramasamy Chetty
C). Viveck Goenka
D). Riyad Mathew
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


6 . Hotel aggregator Oyo has closed a ___________ round of funding.

A). $50 million
B). $100 million
C). $200 million
D). $250 million
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


7 . Online travel firm MakeMyTrip has announced the resignation of president _____________

A). Ashish Kashyap
B). T S Vineeth Bhatt
C). N. Ravikiran
D). Sriram Kalyanaraman
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


8 . India and ____________have agreed to collaborate closely in defence production, including on dual-use technologies.

A). Russia
B). China
C). Japan
D). US
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


9 . Which state government has signed an MoU with US-based Hyperloop Transportation Technologies?

A). Tamil Nadu
B). Andhra Pradesh
C). Karnataka
D). Kerala
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option B


10 . Who among the following has won the Women's Singles 2017 US Open?

A). CoCo Vandeweghe
B). Sloane Stephens
C). Karolina Pliskova
D). Kaia Kanepi
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option B


11 . Energy Efficiency Services Limited (EESL), under Ministry of Power, Government of India has launched UJALA scheme in __________

A). Malaysia
B). Uzbekistan
C). Denmark
D). Japan
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


12 . A joint military training, Indo-____ Exercise Yudh Abhyas 2017 was conducted recently.

A). Russia
B). UK
C). Japan
D). US
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


13 . The book of Former Foreign Secretary 'Book 'How India Sees the World' was recently launched

A). Shyam Saran
B). Ritwik Ghatak
C). Ardhendu Mukherjee
D). Ramananda Sengupta
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


14 . Who among the following has assumed charge as Chairman and Managing Director of NMDC Ltd.?

A). Vasant Narsimha
B). Swarup Kumar Parida
C). Naresh Chandra
D). N. Baijendra Kumar
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


15 . Who among the following has assumed charge as Minister of State in Ministry of Mines?

A). R. S. Sharma
B). Rajiv Bansal
C). Ashwani Lohani
D). Haribhai Parthibhai Chaudhary
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D

03/10/2017

Current Affairs Quiz

1 . Who among the following has been appointed as president, infrastructure, defence and aerospace of Tata Sons?

A). Santosh Sharma
B). Emandi Sankara Rao
C). Debasis Jana
D). Banmali Agrawala
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


2 . Who among the following has been given Biju Patnaik Award for scientific excellence?

A). Prof Digambar Behera
B). Prof Swapna Mahapatra
C). Prof Banshidhar Majhi
D). Prof Sukumar Mishra
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


3 . Who among the following has been appointed Director General of RPF?

A). Amit Saroha
B). S K Bhagat
C). Dharmendra Kumar
D). Sudhir Pratap Singh
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


4 . Who among the following has become the first ever player to score 350 goals in La Liga?

A). Lionel Messi
B). Cristiano Ronaldo
C). Neymar
D). Manuel Neuer
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


5 . Air Chief marshal BS Dhanoa inaugurated the 56 annual three day conference of Indian Society of Aerospace Medicine held in_________

A). New Delhi
B). Mumbai
C). Chennai
D). Bangalore
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


6 . Who among the following has taken office as the 45th Chief Justice of India?

A). Justice Dipak Misra
B). Justice Jagdish Singh
C). Justice Hassan Rouhani
D). Justice JS Kehar
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


7 . According to a report by the United Nations World Tourism Organization , the island of __________was the least visited country in 2016.

A). Vis
B). Capri
C). Oahu
D). Tuvalu
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


8 . Tata Sons has appointed _____________ as Chief Economist and Head of Policy Advocacy .

A). Soumya Swaminathan
B). Sunil Kakar
C). Ashwani Lohani
D). Roopa Purushothaman
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


9 . BSE's board has approved another 5-year term for its CEO _________

A). Sunil Kakar
B). Ashish Chauhan
C). Rana Sarkar
D). Ajay Tyagi
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option B


10 . Which bank has recently launched '100 Digital Villages' initiative in an effort to bring residents of these villages under the formal banking system?

A). Vijaya Bank
B). Indian Bank
C). Canara Bank
D). Union Bank of India
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A


11 . Who among the following has been named the Europa League Player of the Season for 2016-17?

A). Henrikh Mkhitaryan
B). Zlatan Ibrahimovic
C). Paul Pogba
D). Paul Chelimo
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


12 . Who among the following has been appointed as the social secretary to President Ram Nath Kovind?

A). Manish Panwar
B). Randhir Kumar Jaiswal
C). Kavinder Bisht
D). Rajiv Kumar
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option B


13 . British runner _______ended his track career with victory in 5,000m at Diamond League final.

A). Debbie Jevans
B). Liz Nicholl
C). Tanni Grey-Thompson
D). Mo Farah
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option D


14 . The World Book Fair 2017 was held in ___________

A). Haryana
B). Uttar Pradesh
C). Dehradun
D). Tamil Nadu
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option C


15 . Who among the following had to settle for a bronze medal at the World Badminton Championships in women's singles semi-finals?

A). Saina Nehwal
B). Sania Mirza
C). PV Sindhu
D). Neha Pandit
πŸ‘‰ Answer : Option A

28/09/2017

"U CAN BE A COMPUTER ENGGINER
WITHIN THREE MONTHS " !!!!

28/09/2017

●IF u r "MATRIC PASS" u can be a " COMPUTER ENGGINER" with "THREE MONTHS"

●spl. courses have been designed in "HARDWARE N NETWORKING"

●Demand of "HARDWARE N NETWORKING" are rising day by day

●You can start your own work by joining "THREE MONTHS" course of "HARDWARE N NETWORKING"

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college?

Website