GEAIS United Nations

GEAIS United Nations

Contact information, map and directions, contact form, opening hours, services, ratings, photos, videos and announcements from GEAIS United Nations, Education Website, .

Photos from GEAIS United Nations's post 02/11/2019

UN Quiz Bee;
Oct. 28, 2019

25/10/2019

THE VOTING LINES ARE NOW OFFICIALLY CLOSED
time: 11:15pm

24/10/2019

Happy 74th United Nations Day!

21/10/2019

ACTIVITIES:

OCT.28- JINGLE MAKING CONTEST (BP r201)
OCT.29- QUIZBEE 'flag&capital identification' (Main r206)
OCT.30- FILMSHOWING (BP Auditorium/Main Library)

13/10/2019

The following activities that you may join in UN Month❤️:
# Jingle Making Contest🎶🎤
# Quiz Bee : Flag and Capital Identification🇦🇨🇦🇲🇦🇱
# Film Showing🎥

Photos from GEAIS United Nations's post 13/10/2019

OPENING OF UNITED NATIONS ❤️ MONTH
Introducing Mr. and Ms. UN Candidates ❤️

09/10/2019

VOTING LINES ARE NOW OFFICIALLY OPEN FOR MR&MS UNITED NATIONS 2019
ONLY HEART REACTS ARE COUNTED. THANK YOU!

09/10/2019

Ms. Princess Longabia
Grade 7 - Excellence
"CANADA"

09/10/2019

Ms. Bianca Bunglo
Grade 7-Faith
"Halk! Watan!"
-TURKMENISTAN

09/10/2019

Mr.Carl Harvey Blancaflor
Ms. Gythcie Tornito
Grade 7 Charity
"The land of the modern day kyrgyz people"
-SIBERIA

09/10/2019

Mr. Jhorin Aton
Ms. Kaela Ejanda
Grade 7 - Diligence
"Dieu et mon droit (French: God and my right)"
-ENGLAND

09/10/2019

Ms. Yhumi Latoza
Mr. Kevin Maquincio
Grade 10- Quezon
“Freedom, Equality, Fraternity”
-FRANCE

09/10/2019

Mr. Andrew Pinto
Ms. Jamie Jimenez
Grade 8 - Emerald
"THAILAND!"

09/10/2019

Mr. Tristan Geronimo
Ms. Michaella Cipriano
Grade 8 Amethyst
"Bridge of the World, Heart of the Universe"
-PANAMA

09/10/2019

Mr. John Lester Mahabague
Ms. Denice Kyle Colambo
Grade 8 - Amethyst
"The country of Love"
-ITALY

09/10/2019

Ms. Adrine Solange Labutap
Mr. Paul Dastin Romana
Grade 10- Aguinaldo
"Pure Life!"
-COSTA RICA

09/10/2019

Ms. Cristine Prudente
Mr. Johnny Avila
Grade 10- Quirino
"From the land of Rising Sun"
-JAPAN

09/10/2019

Ms. Ladylyn Baquiran
Mr. Andrew Dela Cruz
Grade 10- Osmeña
"The land of Mystery and Diversity"
-INDIA

09/10/2019

Ms. Kimberly Caguiwa
Mr. Bernardo Torres
Grade 10- Laurel
"Considered to be the World's first Democracy"
-GREECE

09/10/2019

Ms. Mhae Navarro
Mr. John Andrei Dolosa
G9-St. Luke
"The land of the Eternal Blue Sky and Horses"
-MONGOLIA

09/10/2019

Ms. Lysa May Israel
Mr. Paul Benosa
Grade 9- St. Andrew
"The land of Vibrant Colors and Rich Culture"
-MEXICO

09/10/2019

Ms. Juliet Tandoc
Mr. Karl Enzo Rarang
Grade 9- St. Matthew
"The largest Archipelago in South East Asia and known for it's natural and tropical beauty"
-PHILIPPINES

09/10/2019

Mr. Ajay Umpad
Ms. Santhena Landera
Grade 7- Benevolence
"UNITED STATES OF AMERICA"

09/10/2019

Ms. Ann Marie Samson
Mr. Garette Palomino
Grade 9- St. Francis
"It's your Destiny to discover it"
-VENEZUELA

09/10/2019

Mr. Jandreo Badeo
Ms. Diane Senesio
Grade 7 - Generosity
"KOREA"

09/10/2019

Mr. Sherwin Alamo
Ms. Ciarah Damielle Ebio
Grade 7 - Amity
"PUERTO RICO"

09/10/2019

Ms. Deseree Candilado
Mr. John Kyle Bajao
Grade 9- St. Thomas
"The life of the land is perpetuated in Righteousness"
-HAWAII

09/10/2019

Ms. Maviona Umayam
Mr. Darius Caimoy
Grade 9 -St. John
"The Kingdom of in love travellers"
-SPAIN

09/10/2019

The pictures of UN Candidates will be uploaded at 10:00 pm

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college?

Website