Pokal Loka

Pokal Loka, organized since 1973, is one of the biggest international children skiing competitions in the world.

45th Pokal Loka is finished.
Congratulation to all winners and thanks to all young athletes, trainers and their parents for supporting them. We wish you a lot of success in the future. @ STC Stari vrh

Races of 45th Pokal Loka are finished.
Waiting for the prize giving ceremony. Results soon.

To third place after 1sr run

Good luck young skiers of the world.

Course inspection is open

New day, time for new victories! Start if today's slalom at 9.00.
Live timing: http://live.pokal-loka.si

Prize giving ceremony
The best athletes in GS 45th Pokal Loka 2020 @ Skofja Loka

We also have winners for today's GS for U16.
Congrats to all today winners.
The official prize giving ceremony will be at 19.00 on Trg pod gradom. Welcome! @ STC Stari vrh

We have first winners of 45th Pokal Loka
U14 girls and boys in GS
We'll begin with 2nd run for U16 soon. @ STC Stari vrh

Welcome to 45th Pokal Loka 2020.
Se start at 9.00 with GS.
Live results: http://live.pokal-loka.si

[02/14/20]   Official opening of 45th Pokal Loka 2020.
18.00, Trg pod loškim gradom, Škofja Loka

We welcome more than 200 young athletes from 30 countries on our 45th Pokal Loka 2020.
We wish you a pleasant stay in Škofja Loka and best results.

Pokal Loka

Lucas Braathen with the bib 34 is the leader after the first run of today's slalom at Hahnenkamm-Rennen Kitzbühel.
He was also the slalom winner of Pokal Loka in 2016.

We are very proud of Pokal Loka winners, so we are rooting for him also for the second run... Heia Norge!

In this season before Lucas, we had another top result of winner of Pokal Loka. @alicerobinsonski was also the winner of the giant slalom at Pokal Loka in 2017, and this year she won her first victory in FIS Alpine World Cup Tour.

This is the proof that a lot of the best skiers from Pokal Loka very soon compete in world cup races and become winnners of the most prominent sport races.

#skofjaloka #fisalpine #pokalloka Smučarski Klub Alpetour Smučarska Zveza Slovenije - SloSki.si SloSki Alpine team FIS Alpine World Cup Tour #heianorge

Final seconds of the boys U16 slalom winner Lucas Braathen, Norway. Heia Norge! #PokalLoka

The Organisation Committee POKAL LOKA invites your national children team to participate in
45th POKAL LOKA - INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN COMPETITION
which will take place on February 14th – 16th 2020 in Škofja Loka, SLOVENIA.

The competition will be organized in slalom and giant slalom for boys and girls.
- Children I (U14) years 2006 – 2007
- Children II (U16) years 2004 – 2005
According to the rules for the international children competitions max. 10 athletes (6 U16 and 4 U14) and 4 coaches are invited.

The expenses of the accommodation and lifts are covered by OC POKAL LOKA for max. 6 athletes and 2 coaches
for two days from Saturday, 15th February, till Sunday, 16th February 2020.

More information are available on the website of Pokal Loka: http://www.pokal-loka.si and e-mail: [email protected].
Hoping you will be able to accept our invitation and looking forward to welcome you in Škofja Loka in February 2020 with our best regards.

President of the OC POKAL LOKA
Barbara Kürner – Čad

Smučarska Zveza Slovenije - SloSki.si Alpecimbra FIS Children CUP FIS Alpine World Cup Tour FIS Children Races Organizers Committee FIS CUP Children for peace in World Alpe Cimbra FIS Children Cup FIS - Youth and Children Activities Pinocchio Sugli Sci Ingemartrofén Trofeu Borrufa FIS CUP Children for peace in World Ski Association of Serbia Whistler Cup

Pokal Loka's cover photo

Pokal Loka

The very special prize for two best boys U16 at 44th Pokal Loka 2019 - an opportunity to be a forerunners at Vitranc Cup / Pokal Vitranc, a race for ski alpine world cup in Kranjska Gora - Slovenia next month. This great honour goes to:
Justin BIGATEL (🇺🇸USA) and Andraž SEŠLAR (🇸🇮SLO)!

Pokal Loka Team winners 2019:
🥇1st: 🇸🇮 SLOVENIA
🥈2nd: 🇸🇰 SLOVAKIA
🥉3rd: 🇦🇹 AUSTRIA

Smučarska Zveza Slovenije - SloSki.si FIS Children Races Organizers Committee

Pokal Loka SL Winners U16 boys:
1. 🥇PETANJKO William CRO 0:40.61 0:44.49 1:25.10
2. 🥈PODLIPNIK Anže SLO 0:41.63 0:44.51 1:26.14 + 01:04
3. 🥉TRUNK Tamas HUN 0:41.83 0:45.53 1:27.36 + 02:26
4. SEŠLAR Andraž SLO 0:43.20 0:44.31 1:27.51 + 02:41
5. ZUPAN OREŠKOVIČ Žiga SL3 0:43.25 0:44.37 1:27.62 + 02:52
6. SEVERI Arturo ITA 0:42.93 0:45.59 1:28.52 + 03:42

Pokal Lokal SL Winners U16 girls:
1. 🥇GERMANE Dzenifera LAT 0:40.41 0:43.25 1:23.66
2. 🥈JANČOVA Rebeka SVK 0:40.73 0:44.27 1:25.00 + 01:34
3. 🥉LJUTIC Zrinka CRO 0:41.98 0:44.88 1:26.86 + 03:20
4. DROBNIČ Nina SLO 0:42.06 0:45.04 1:27.10 + 03:44
5. SINIGOI Caterina ITA 0:42.32 0:45.35 1:27.67 + 04:01
6. SZOLLOS Noa ISR 0:42.38 0:45.44 1:27.82 + 04:16

Pokal Loka SL Winners U14 boys:
1. 🥇KURZ Niklas AUT 0:42.28 0:46.36 1:28.64
2. 🥈RÖTTELE Emil GER 0:43.31 0:46.79 1:30.10 + 01:46
3. 🥉MONGELLAZ Theo FRA 0:42.90 0:47.26 1:30.16 + 01:52
4. SVATOS Lukas CZE 0:43.64 0:46.98 1:30.62 + 01:98
5. ESTRUGA Pirmin AND 0:43.80 0:46.89 1:30.69 + 02:05
6. BARFOOT Josh SVK 0:43.51 0:47.28 1:30.79 + 02:15

Pokal Loka SL Winners U14 girls:
1. 🥇RAICH Leonie AUT 0:43.63 0:46.26 1:29.89
2. 🥈RINGS-WANNER Valentina NED 0:43.36 0:46.65 1:30.01 + 00:12
3. 🥉POLAK Sofia SVK 0:43.35 0:47.60 1:30.95 + 01:06
4. WÖRLE Emily GER 0:44.84 0:47.33 1:32.17 + 02:28
5. ANDOLŠEK VERTOVŠEK Hana SLO 0:44.49 0:48.41 1:32.90 + 03:01
6. THALMAIER Hannah GER 0:45.39 0:47.86 1:33.25 + 03:36

Winners of 44th Pokal Loka 2019 SL in action.

44th Pokal Loka 2019 is finished. Thanks to all participants and all visitors. The last day was a bit wet, but we hope you will remember this year's Pokal Loka in all positive ways.
Special thanks to our general sponsor Zavarovalnica Triglav.
Final results of SL - 10th February 2019:
U14 girls
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-results-u14l.pdf
U14 boys
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-results-u14m.pdf
U16 girls
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-results-u16l.pdf
U16 boys
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-results-u16m.pdf
teams
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-results-teams.pdf

slalom track inspection

Pokal Loka GS Winners U16 boys:
1. 🥇BIGATEL Justin USA 0:47.03 0:45.17 1:32.20
2. 🥈SEŠLAR Andraž SLO 0:47.28 0:45.18 1:32.46 + 00:26
3. 🥉RUFFINY Robert SVK 0:47.35 0:45.34 1:32.69 + 00:49
4. ANDERLIČ Jakob SL2 0:47.43 0:46.14 1:33.57 + 01:37
5. PETANJKO William CRO 0:47.51 0:46.17 1:33.68 + 01:48
6. URY Balint HUN 0:47.86 0:45.97 1:33.83 + 01:63

results:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u16m.pdf

Pokal Loka GS Winners U16 girls:
1. 🥇GERMANE Dzenifera LAT 0:46.36 0:44.95 1:31.31
2. 🥈JANČOVA Rebeka SVK 0:47.09 0:45.62 1:32.71 + 01:40
3. 🥉SZOLLOS Noa ISR 0:47.75 0:46.57 1:34.32 + 03:01
4. ORECCHIONI Paola FRA 0:48.54 0:45.80 1:34.34 + 03:03
5. ELSINGER Carley USA 0:48.34 0:46.23 1:34.57 + 03:26
6. DROBNIČ Nina 03 SLO 0:48.20 0:46.61 1:34.81 + 03:50

results:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u16l.pdf

Pokal Loka GS Winners U14 boys:
1. 🥇FLAVIO Vitale FRA 0:46.79
2. 🥈ZEHENTNER David AUT 0:47.64 + 00:85
2. 🥈RÖTTELE Emil GER 0:47.64 + 00:85
4. KURZ Niklas AUT 0:47.68 + 00:89
5. THEO Mongellaz FRA 0:48.20 + 01:41
6. ESTRUGA Pirmin AND 0:48.77 + 01:98

results:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u14m.pdf

Pokal Loka GS Winners U14 girls:
1. 🥇RINGS-WANNER Valentina NED 0:46.76
2. 🥈RAICH Leonie AUT 0:47.27 + 00:51
3. 🥉POLAK Sofia SVK 0:48.70 + 01:94
4. ŠROBOVA Katarina SVK 0:48.73 + 01:97
5. DOBLER Sina AUT 0:48.76 + 02:00
6. WÖRLE Emily GER 0:48.77 + 02:01

results:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u14l.pdf

prize giving cetemony

Start lists for slalom Pokal Loka on 10th February 2019 available here:
U14 - girls:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-startlist-1st-run-u14l.pdf

U14 - boys:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-startlist-1st-run-u14m.pdf

U16 - girls:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-startlist-1st-run-u16l.pdf

U16 - boys:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-sl-startlist-1st-run-u16m.pdf

and also on http://live.pokal-loka.si

Winners of 44th Pokal Loka 2019 GS in action.

pokal-loka.si

www.pokal-loka.si

Today's competitions in giant slalom on Stari vrh are finished and here are final results.
Official prize giving ceremony will be at 19.00 on Trg pod loškim gradom.

U14 - girls:
1. RINGS-WANNER Valentina (NED)
2. RAICH Leonie (AUT)
3. POLAK Sofia (SVK)

U14 - boys:
1. FLAVIO Vitale (FRA)
2. ZEHENTNER David (AUT)
2. RÖTTELE Emil (GER)

U16 - girls:
1. GERMANE Dzenifera (LAT)
2. JANČOVA Rebeka (SVK)
3. SZOLLOS Noa (ISR)

U16 - boys:
1. BIGATEL Justin (USA)
2. SEŠLAR Andraž (SLO)
3. RUFFINY Robert (SVK)

Congratulation to all the winners!

Results:

U14 - girls - GS:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u14l.pdf

U14 - boys - GS:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u14m.pdf

U16 - girls - GS:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u16l.pdf

U16 - boys - GS:
http://www.pokal-loka.si/files/pokal-loka-2019-gs-results-u16m.pdf

pokal-loka.si

GS for U14 for girls and boys finished.
At 13.00 start of second run for U16.
results on live.pokal-loka.si

Want your school to be the top-listed School/college in Skofja Loka?

Click here to claim your Sponsored Listing.

Videos (show all)

Location

Address


Podlubnik 1C
Skofja Loka
4220
Other Skofja Loka schools & colleges (show all)
Vrtec Sončni žarek Vrtec Sončni žarek
Stara Loka 67
Skofja Loka, 4220

www.soncnizarek.si

Freelance trainer Freelance trainer
Skofja Loka

Šola harmonike PRO - MEH, Uroš Unetič Štibelj Šola harmonike PRO - MEH, Uroš Unetič Štibelj
Frankovo Naselje 114
Skofja Loka

Poučevanje DIATONIČNE in KLAVIRSKE harmonike: * Škofja Loka in okolica * Poljanska & Selška dolina

Društvo Prijateljev Mladine Škofja Loka Društvo Prijateljev Mladine Škofja Loka
Kidričeva 1
Skofja Loka, 4220

Otrokom pripravljamo ustvarjalne, športne in poučne delavnice, s katerimi želimo otrokom ustvariti poletje polno igrivosti in dopoldanskega druženja.

NA DIVJE NA DIVJE
Nina Vastl Mestni Trg 19
Skofja Loka, 4220

NA DIVJE je dejavnost za otroke od 1. do 6. razreda, ki spodbuja opazovanje, sproščeno gibanje, samostojnost in živahno ustvarjanje v naravi

Šola-Bobnov Šola-Bobnov
Skofja Loka

poučevanje bobnov

Fitnes center AS'Fit Fitnes center AS'Fit
Log Nad Škofjo Loko 32
Skofja Loka, 4220

Fitnes center v Poljanski dolini, ki poleg fitnesa in skupinskih vadb nudi tudi osebna trenerstva, ki jih vodijo strokovno usposobljeni osebni trenerji.

Vzgoja za medije - Media Education Vzgoja za medije - Media Education
Stara Loka 67
Skofja Loka, 4220

Šolski center Škofja Loka Šolski center Škofja Loka
Podlubnik 1b
Skofja Loka, 4220

Podlubnik 1b 4220 Škofja Loka T: +386 (0) 4 50 62 300 F: +386 (0) 4 50 62 309 W: www.scsl.si E: [email protected]

Jezikovna šola Angloka Jezikovna šola Angloka
Podlubnik 1
Skofja Loka, 4220

Jezikovna šola za majhne skupine z individualnim pristopom k učenju.

AJD, Janez Demšar s.p. AJD, Janez Demšar s.p.
Frankovo Naselje 162
Skofja Loka, 4220

Direktna prodaja, AMC svetovanje in trženje, ICT Svetovanje in izobraževanje, Družabna omrežja

Gimnazija Škofja Loka Gimnazija Škofja Loka
Podlubnik 1b
Skofja Loka, 4220

Gimnazija Škofja Loka je gimnazija s tradicijo in bogatimi izkušnjami. Dijakom ponuja široko paleto kvalitetnih znanj in zanimivih obšolskih dejavnosti.